Roger Alphonse Albert Toulouse Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1918 - d. 1994

    • Roger TOULOUSE 1918-1994 Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Roger TOULOUSE 1918-1994 Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Roger TOULOUSE 1918-1994 Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche "ROGER TOULOUSE" h: 41 w: 33 cm Provenance : Galerie de Beaune, Paris Ancienne collection Paul Petit A l'actuel propriétaire par descendance Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower left Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

    • Print, Roger Toulouse
      Mar. 19, 2017

      Print, Roger Toulouse

      Roger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Portrait of Max Jacob," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition "E.A", image: 10.5"h x 8"w, sheet (unframed): 14.5"h x 11"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Roger Toulouse
      Mar. 19, 2017

      Painting, Roger Toulouse

      Roger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Roger Toulouse
      Mar. 19, 2017

      Painting, Roger Toulouse

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Roger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Natura Morte au Phonographe (Printemps)," 1947, oil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed lower left, canvas: 25.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 45"w

      Clars Auctions
    • TOULOUSE Roger (1918-1994) LE SALTIMBANQUE Huile
      Jun. 22, 2008

      TOULOUSE Roger (1918-1994) LE SALTIMBANQUE Huile

      TOULOUSE Roger (1918-1994) LE SALTIMBANQUE Huile sur panneau en grisaille signée en haut à droite> 92 x 73 cm 4000 / 5000

      Eric Pillon Enchères