Guy Toubon Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, Sculptor

    • Guy Toubon (B. 1931): Tempete a Dinard
      Jan. 11, 2024

      Guy Toubon (B. 1931): Tempete a Dinard

      Guy Toubon France, B. 1931 Tempete a Dinard oil on canvas signed lower right, signed again and titled verso

      Abell Auction
    • GUY TOUBON (BORN 1931): "LE RYTHMEUR DE JAZZ"
      Oct. 28, 2021

      GUY TOUBON (BORN 1931): "LE RYTHMEUR DE JAZZ"

      1991; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, dated and titled verso; 32 x 25 1/2 inches; 38 x 32 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • GUY TOUBON (B. 1931): SHIP IN HARBOR
      Oct. 28, 2021

      GUY TOUBON (B. 1931): SHIP IN HARBOR

      1995; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 32 x 32 inches; 40 x 40 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • GUY TOUBON (B. 1931): TEMPETE A DINARD
      Oct. 14, 2021

      GUY TOUBON (B. 1931): TEMPETE A DINARD

      oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again and titled verso; 15 x 18 inches; 23 x 26 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY GUY TOUBON DUNES
      Jul. 17, 2021

      FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY GUY TOUBON DUNES

      Est: $100 - $150

      Guy Toubon (French, was born 1931) abstract painting on canvas, White Dunes. Signed lower right and on verso. Guy Toubon is known for painting landscapes, cityscapes and people. His style has been labeled in France as Southern Expressionism. The auction label showing detailed information about the artwork on the back.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Guy TOUBON (1931) La salute, 78
      Feb. 03, 2018

      Guy TOUBON (1931) La salute, 78

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Guy TOUBON (1931) La salute, 78 Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos 50 x 65 cm

    • Guy TOUBON (1931) Notre-Dame de Paris, 1952
      Feb. 03, 2018

      Guy TOUBON (1931) Notre-Dame de Paris, 1952

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guy TOUBON (1931) Notre-Dame de Paris, 1952 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 65 cm

    • Guy TOUBON (1931)
      Oct. 14, 2017

      Guy TOUBON (1931)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guy TOUBON (1931) Notre-Dame de Paris, 1952 Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche 46 x 65 cm

    • Guy TOUBON (1931) La Seine à Paris.
      May. 12, 2017

      Guy TOUBON (1931) La Seine à Paris.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Guy TOUBON (1931) La Seine à Paris. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. Titrée, contresignée au verso. 65 x 55 cm.

    • Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931) "Marée basse".Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et titrée au dos.54 x 65 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931) "Le quatuor".Huile sur toile sigéne en bas à droite et contresignée, datée 72 et titrée au dos.38 x 61 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Guy TOUBON (né en 1931) "Matala la Crête, 1944".Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée et datée au dos.26,5 x 35 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Guy TOUBON (1931)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Guy TOUBON (1931)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Guy TOUBON (1931) "Le port de Sausset".Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, contresignée au dos, titrée Marine à la digue blanche et datée 65.54 x 65 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • TOUBON Guy (Né en 1931) Jeu de gardians
      Jun. 11, 2011

      TOUBON Guy (Né en 1931) Jeu de gardians

      Est: €100 - €150

      TOUBON Guy (Né en 1931) Jeu de gardians Plume, encre noire et aquarelle 50 x 65 cm Signé en bas à gauche Toubon

    • Huile sur toile de Guy Toubon (1931). Peintre
      Feb. 06, 2011

      Huile sur toile de Guy Toubon (1931). Peintre

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Huile sur toile de Guy Toubon (1931). Peintre provencal. Evocation d un match de Marseille au Stade vélodrome contre Rennes en 1986. Superbe travail qui n est pas sans rappeler Staël et ses footballeurs au Parc des Princes. Format. 53 x 65 cm.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Aquarelle. «Le Judo». Par Guy Toubon (1931),
      Feb. 06, 2011

      Aquarelle. «Le Judo». Par Guy Toubon (1931),

      Est: €150 - €180

      Aquarelle. «Le Judo». Par Guy Toubon (1931), peintre provencal. Dimension 24 x 30 cm. Encadrée sous verre.

      Coutau-Begarie
    • Guy TOUBON Camargue, Brown and grey pond with bulls, 1985 Oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back. 35 x 24 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Guy TOUBON Camargue, Brown and grey pond with bulls, 1985 Oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back. 35 x 24 cm.

      Est: €80 - €150

      Guy TOUBON Camargue, Brown and grey pond with bulls, 1985 Oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on the back. 35 x 24 cm. Guy TOUBON Camargue, étang brun et gris avec taureaux, 1985 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, signée, titrée et datée au dos. 35 x 24 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères