August Torsleff Sold at Auction Prices

    • August Torsleff, Landscape with Trees, Oil on Canvas
      Dec. 31, 2023

      August Torsleff, Landscape with Trees, Oil on Canvas

      August Torsleff (Danish, 1884-1968), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, signed, inscribed on canvas, 19" x 30", framed 27" x 36". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Est: $650 - $950

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Tørsleff, August: Weiter Wolkenhimmel über Sommerlandschaft
      Nov. 29, 2013

      Tørsleff, August: Weiter Wolkenhimmel über Sommerlandschaft

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Weiter Wolkenhimmel über Sommerlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. 31 x 43 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "Aug. Toersleff 1904".

    • : August Tørsleff: Harvest scene. 1939. Signed
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : August Tørsleff: Harvest scene. 1939. Signed

      Est: - kr2,500

      : August Tørsleff: Harvest scene. 1939. Signed Tørsleff. Oil on canvas. 66 x 108 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers