Leopoldo Torres Agüero Sold at Auction Prices

      • AGUERO LEOPOLDO TORRES
        Nov. 11, 2024

        AGUERO LEOPOLDO TORRES

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO Senza titolo 1974 olio su tela cm 100x100 firmato e datato sul retro sul retro: timbro della Galleria Sincron Brescia Untitled 1974 oil on canvas 39 37x39 37 in signed and dated on the reverse on the reverse: stamp of Galleria Sincron Brescia

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • AGUERO LEOPOLDO TORRES
        Nov. 11, 2024

        AGUERO LEOPOLDO TORRES

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO Senza titolo 1981 acrilico su cartone telato cm 33x41 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1981 acrylic on canvassed cardboard 12 99x16 14 in signed and dated lower right

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Untitled
        Nov. 05, 2024

        AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Untitled

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Untitled, 1972, acrylic on paper, cm 35x35 Signed "Aguero"; label of Valente Arte Contemporanea, Finale Ligure (on the reverse) Private collection, Savona Valente Arte Contemporanea, Finale Ligure

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • Leopoldo Torres Agüero (La Rioja 1924-Parigi 1995) - Untitled, 1971
        Jun. 05, 2024

        Leopoldo Torres Agüero (La Rioja 1924-Parigi 1995) - Untitled, 1971

        Est: €500 - €600

        oil on canvas cm 50 x 50 Signed and dated on the reverse: T. Agüero 1971

      • TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO (1924 - 1995)
        May. 28, 2024

        TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO (1924 - 1995)

        Screen printing on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (127/250) in the lower left corner.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique
        Dec. 16, 2023

        Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique

        Est: €120 - €150

        Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique Sérigraphie sur verre fumé signée et numérotée 51/150 en bas à droite 48 x 48 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995)

        Est: £150 - £250

        Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995) Composition Cinétique VIII signed 'T Aguero' (lower right); numbered 43/100 screenprint 64 x 64cm

        Cheffins
      • LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995)
        Jul. 05, 2023

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Sans titre, 1966 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '66' en bas à gauche Contresignée, datée et annotée '119' au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated '66' lower left; signed, dated and annotated '119' on the reverse 130 x 97 CM - 51 1/8 x 38 1/4 in.

        Jul. 05, 2023

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Sans titre, 1981 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et annotée '556' au dos Oil on canvas; signed, dated and annotated '556' on the reverse 146 x 114 CM - 57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.

      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924-96) Acrylic On Canvas
        Dec. 17, 2022

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924-96) Acrylic On Canvas

        Titled: " Noel". Signed On The Backside, Water Damage Present On The Bottom Front And Back. Frame Measures Approximately 39.5in X 20in. Bh14696 Zh

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100
        Dec. 08, 2022

        Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100

        Est: €4,500 - €5,500

        Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 Sul verso: firma, data e Archivio n. 543. Etichetta "Valente Arte", Finale Ligure, con descrizione. Senza titolo Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 1980

        Fabiani Arte
        Nov. 19, 2022

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924 - 1995) SENZA TITOLO acrilico su carta, c
        Jun. 21, 2022

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924 - 1995) SENZA TITOLO acrilico su carta, c

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924 - 1995) SENZA TITOLO acrilico su carta, cm 35x35 sul retro: firma eseguito nel 1972 Provenienza Valente Arte Contemporanea, Finale Ligure Collezione privata

        Itineris
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES-AGÜERO (1924-1995) SANS TITRE, 1988 Acrylique sur toile Signée, datée et annotée ‘696’ au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed, dated and annotated ‘696’ on the reverse 130 X 200 CM - 51 1/8 X 78 3/4 IN.

      • Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo
        Sep. 18, 2021

        Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 Sul verso: firma, data e Archivio n. 543. Etichetta "Valente Arte", Finale Ligure, con descrizione. Starting Bid: € 8000

        Fabiani Arte
        Sep. 18, 2021

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo 1972 Acrilico su tela cm. 30x30 Sul verso: firma. Starting Bid: € 2000

        Fabiani Arte
        Jun. 16, 2021

        Est: €12,000 - €18,000

        LEOPOLDO TORRES-AGÜERO (1924-1995) Burni Verde, 1987 Acrylique sur toile Signée, datée et annotée ‘673’ au dos Acrylic on canvas; signed, dated and annotated ‘673’ on the reverse 185 x 185 cm - 72 7/8 x 72 7/8 in.

      • Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 719 (1990)
        May. 15, 2021

        Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 719 (1990)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '90 and nr. 719 - Unframed - With documentation

        De Vuyst
      • Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 483 (1976)
        May. 15, 2021

        Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 483 (1976)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '76 and nr. 483 - With documentation

        De Vuyst
      • CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR)
        Mar. 10, 2021

        CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR)

        Est: €10,000 - €12,000

        CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant grande composition abstraite à tentacules stylisées, terrasse rectangulaire. Signature de l'artiste "C. Mercier", numéroté 2/8 et cachet de fondeur "TEP". A polished brass sculpture, abstract composition. Signed and numbered. H 138,5 x L 98 x L 46,5 CM • H 54 1/2 x W 38 5/8 x D 18 1/4 IN.

      • Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 205 (1968)
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Torres Agüero Leopoldo - Composition 205 (1968)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Oil on canvas - Sig. '68 and nr. 205 on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo
        Nov. 10, 2020

        AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo

        Est: €13,000 - €15,000

        AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo, 1972, acrylic on canvas, cm. 150 x 150, , Collezione privata, Milano Galleria Santerasmo, Milano Collezione Varischetti, Bergamo Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Signed, dated "T. Aguero, 72 oct." (on the reverse)

        Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
      • LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (ARGENTINEAN 1924-1995)
        Mar. 22, 2020

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (ARGENTINEAN 1924-1995)

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (ARGENTINEAN 1924-1995) Kyoto, 1962 oil on canvas 41 x 60.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 3/4 in.) signed, titled and dated on stretcher

        Shapiro Auctions LLC
      • TORRES AGUERO LEOPOLDO Senza titolo
        Feb. 22, 2020

        TORRES AGUERO LEOPOLDO Senza titolo

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Acrilico su tela Anno 1972 Dim. 30x30 Firmato al verso

        Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
      • LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO, Untitled
        Feb. 08, 2020

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO, Untitled

        Est: €200 - €300

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO (1924 - 1995) Untitled Tempera on paper 34,5 x 30,5 cm Stamp of the artist in the lower right, Inscription on the lower lef PROVENANCE: Atelier of the artist, Paris (stamp lower right) Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977
        Dec. 18, 2019

        Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977

        Est: €300 - €500

        Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977 Acrylique sur carton toilé signée et datée au dos. 15 x 15cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Pen & Ink
        Dec. 09, 2019

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Pen & Ink

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Abstract, 1955, ink on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 22'' x 16'', 56 x 41 cm (sight); 30'' x 22.5'', 76 x 57 cm (frame). Estate of Ilda and Miguel Ficher, Philadelphia.

        Material Culture
      • TORRES AGÜERO Leopoldo (Argentine 1924-1995)
        Dec. 05, 2019

        TORRES AGÜERO Leopoldo (Argentine 1924-1995)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        TORRES AGÜERO Leopoldo (Argentine 1924-1995) Sans titre, 1969 Acrylique sur toile, signée et numérotée "213” au revers de la toile. 97 x 130 cm

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • LEOPOLDO AGUERO TORRES senza titolo
        Oct. 26, 2019

        LEOPOLDO AGUERO TORRES senza titolo

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        firma e data al retro

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Est: €300 - €500

        Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977 Acrylique sur carton toilé signée et datée au dos. 15 x 15 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) Composition, mai
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) Composition, mai

        Est: €150 - €250

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) Composition, mai Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 79, numérotée 88. Inscription sur le châssis «Mayo 78». 50 x 50 cm L’oeuvre de Leopoldo Torres Aguero est marquée par ses nombreux voyages, en particulier son séjour au Japon de 1959 à 1961 qui l’oriente vers l’abstraction lyrique. Après un retour en Argentine, son pays d’origine, il s’installe en Europe et bascule dans un style résolument géométrique, inspiré par sa recherche de pureté et de vérité dénuée d’artifice, qu’il puise dans le bouddhisme zen. Reconnu internationalement, il multiplie les expositions comme la Fiac de Paris en 1981.

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Leopoldo Torres AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Leopoldo Torres AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Leopoldo Torres AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition, 1977 Huile sur toile. Signée, datée et numérotée 518 au dos de la toile. 80 x 80 cm (Accident).

        Gros-Delettrez
      • LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO - Sin título
        May. 21, 2019

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO - Sin título

        LEOPOLDO TORRES AGUERO La Rioja Argentina 1924-Paris 1995 No title. 1957 Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1975 Measurements 40 x 60 cm ORIGIN (label on the reverse) -Galería Bonino, Buenos Aires -Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor (1924-96)
        Dec. 01, 2018

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor (1924-96)

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero, 1924-1996, Watercolor depicting a rearing or bucking horse with rider in landscape scene. Measures 18" by 23.5" framed, 17.5" by 11" without frame.

        Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions
      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero, "El Molino," oil on canvas
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero, "El Molino," oil on canvas

        (Argentinian, 1924-1995). 1957, oil on canvas, signed, "T. Aguero, '57," lr., 15 7/8 x 24 in., framed

        Alex Cooper
        Sep. 23, 2017

      • Leopold Torres Aguero (1824-1995)Sans titre, 1967
        Jun. 08, 2017

        Leopold Torres Aguero (1824-1995)Sans titre, 1967

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Leopold Torres Aguero (1824-1995) Sans titre, 1967 Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos 81 × 100 cm Un certificat d''authenticité de la Fondation Leopold Torres Aguero sera remis à l''acquéreur

        Apr. 22, 2017

        Est: $400 - $800

        Jan. 28, 2017

      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor Born 1924
        Sep. 24, 2016

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor Born 1924

        Est: $500 - $1,000

      • Leopoldo Torres Aguero 1963 "Coleccion Irene"
        Apr. 02, 2016

        Leopoldo Torres Aguero 1963 "Coleccion Irene"

        Coleccion Irene

        Concept Art Gallery
        Oct. 03, 2015

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Coleccion Irene

        Concept Art Gallery
      • TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO(La Rioja 1924 - 1995 Paris)Untitled. 1980.Acrylic on
        Jun. 25, 2015

        TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO(La Rioja 1924 - 1995 Paris)Untitled. 1980.Acrylic on

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO (La Rioja 1924 - 1995 Paris) Untitled. 1980. Acrylic on board. Signed and dated verso: t.agüero 80. 27 x 35 cm. TORRES AGÜERO, LEOPOLDO (La Rioja 1924 - 1995 Paris) Ohne Titel. 1980. Acryl auf Malkarton. Verso signiert und datiert: t.agüero 80. 27 x 35 cm.

      • Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) SANS TITRE, 1971 Acrylique sur toile
        Jun. 04, 2013

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) SANS TITRE, 1971 Acrylique sur toile

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) SANS TITRE, 1971 Acrylique sur toile doublement signée et datée au dos "T Aguero, oct 71" h: 60 w: 60 cm Provenance : Collection de Monsieur et Madame Alexandre de Gouyon Matignon, Paris

      • Art Work by Leopoldo Torres Agüero
        May. 05, 2011

        Art Work by Leopoldo Torres Agüero

        Leopoldo Torres Agüero " Portrait of a Girl "

        International Art Centre
      • TORRES AGUERO Leopoldo ( Argentine 1924-1995)
        Feb. 23, 2011

        TORRES AGUERO Leopoldo ( Argentine 1924-1995)

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        TORRES AGUERO Leopoldo ( Argentine 1924-1995) Composition Huile sur toile 127 x 129 cm Signé et annoté au dos 506 T Aguerro 76 "Provenance : Collection Particulière, Paris"

      • Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile
        Oct. 23, 2010

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile signée , datée et annotée au dos "T.Aguero, 90, n°722" h: 100 w: 90 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

      • Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924 - 1995) COMPOSITION, 1988
        Jul. 05, 2010

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924 - 1995) COMPOSITION, 1988

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924 - 1995) COMPOSITION, 1988 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos "X Aguéro, 88" h: 100 w: 100 cm Commentaire : Nous remercions Madame Monique Rozanes de nous avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre Cette oeuvre sera reproduite dans le catalogue raisonné de l'artiste actuellement en préparation Oil on canvas signed and dated on the reverse "X Aguéro, 88" H.: 100 W.: 100 cm Madame Monique Rozanes has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné of the artist now being prepared.