Joaquim Torrents Llado Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 - d. 1993

    • Juaquin Torrents-Llado Landscape Serigraph
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Juaquin Torrents-Llado Landscape Serigraph

      Est: $400 - $800

      Spain 1946-1993 Titled "Alhambra," depicts trees surrounding a rectangular fountain. Llado studied at the Escola de Belles Arts de Sant Jordi of Barcelona and later founded the Free School of the Mediterranean in 1977. He eventually made his way to the United States and painted several portraits of the Kennedy family.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • JOAQUIM TORRENTS LLADÓ (1946-1993)
      Feb. 26, 2015

      JOAQUIM TORRENTS LLADÓ (1946-1993)

      óleo sobre lienzo. Med.: 144 x 65 cm. "Dama"

      Subarna Subastas
    • Joaquim Torrents Llado (1946-1993) École espagn
      Apr. 22, 2013

      Joaquim Torrents Llado (1946-1993) École espagn

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Joaquim Torrents Llado (1946-1993) École espagn Huile sur toile: "Es vivero". Signée: Torrents Llado, titrée au dos. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 130 x 130 cm

      Horta
    • JOAQUIM TORRENTS LLADO Spanien 1946-1993 Porträtt
      May. 25, 2011

      JOAQUIM TORRENTS LLADO Spanien 1946-1993 Porträtt

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      JOAQUIM TORRENTS LLADO Spanien 1946-1993 Porträtt av Anna-Maria Wallenberg, född Eek - bröstbild Olja på duk, 73 x 60 cm. Porträttet utgör ett av ett par porträtt som utfördes 1975 av Joaquim Torrents Llado, varav det andra var signerat och daterat av konstnären och föreställer Anna-Maria Wallenbergs mor, Agnes Eek. PROVENIENS: Anna...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket