Andre Torre Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 1999

    • ANDRE TORRE (1929-1999)
      Mar. 31, 2022

      ANDRE TORRE (1929-1999)

      Est: €50 - €100

      ANDRE TORRE (1929-1999) Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 19 x 24,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • André TORRE (1929-1999) - Menton - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46 x 55 cm -
      Apr. 10, 2019

      André TORRE (1929-1999) - Menton - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46 x 55 cm -

      Est: €40 - €50

      André TORRE (1929-1999) - Menton - Oil on canvas signed below right - 46 x 55 cm - 5.10 g. Size: 53.

      Expertisez Enchères
    • André TORRE
      Feb. 13, 2019

      André TORRE

      Est: €60 - €80

      André TORRE (1929-1999) - Menton - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46 x 55 cm - André TORRE (1929-1999) - Menton - Oil on canvas signed below right - 46 x 55 cm -

      Expertisez Enchères
    • André TORRE (1929-1999) Seascape
      Jun. 13, 2010

      André TORRE (1929-1999) Seascape

      Est: $250 - $350

      Oil on canvas of a seascape with beach, boats and light house. It is signed lower right A Torre, 1968. It is entitled "Cannes LaPort" The painting has an oak frame, measuring 13" x 10".

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC