Lorenzo Tornabuoni Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1934 - d. 2004

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934/2004) "La costruzione del socialismo"
      Oct. 24, 2024

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934/2004) "La costruzione del socialismo"

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Datato 1972. Timbro a secco sul retro della Galleria "74" Palermo. Cm 90x40

      Galleria Sarno
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934/2004) "Architetto al tavolo da disegno"
      Oct. 24, 2024

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934/2004) "Architetto al tavolo da disegno"

      Est: €500 - €600

      Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Cm 44x44

      Galleria Sarno
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) Without title
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) Without title

      Est: €40 - €80

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) Untitled Lithograph 50x70 cm Signature and numbering "Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 10/100". Printer's blind stamp.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • LITHOGRAPH BY LORENZO TORNABUONI
      Jun. 12, 2024

      LITHOGRAPH BY LORENZO TORNABUONI

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma 1934 - 2004) Uomo di profilo Litografia a colori, ex. 55/125 Misure del foglio, cm. 48 x 70 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • LORENZO TORNABUONI, CALLIOPE
      Apr. 04, 2024

      LORENZO TORNABUONI, CALLIOPE

      Est: €20 - €40

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (1934 - 2004) Calliope 1980 Lithograph, ed. 3477/5000 28 x 21 cm Signed in pencil lower right Numbered on the reverse

      Art-Rite
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) From Egon Schiele 1985 Spring wax 70x50 cm signature and numbering "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 43/60". Printer label Il Torchio di Colleferro
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) From Egon Schiele 1985 Spring wax 70x50 cm signature and numbering "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 43/60". Printer label Il Torchio di Colleferro

      Est: €80 - €120

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) From Michelangelo 1980 Litography 50x70 cm signature and numbering "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 14/80". Dry stamp and printer label the Roman press
      Feb. 07, 2024

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome 1934-Rome 2004) From Michelangelo 1980 Litography 50x70 cm signature and numbering "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 14/80". Dry stamp and printer label the Roman press

      Est: €80 - €120

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI THREE CHARACTERS, INK DRAWING ON PAPER
      Jan. 10, 2024

      LORENZO TORNABUONI THREE CHARACTERS, INK DRAWING ON PAPER

      Est: €150 - €200

      signed, dated and dedicated in frame.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934-2004), MALE PORTRAIT FROM BEHIND
      Dec. 15, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934-2004), MALE PORTRAIT FROM BEHIND

      Est: €400 - €700

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma 1934-2004), Male portrait from behind 1978 Mixed media on paper 76,5 x 37 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, '77 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934-2004), NUDES
      Dec. 15, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934-2004), NUDES

      Est: €400 - €700

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma 1934-2004), Nudes 1977 Mixed media on paper 40 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, '77 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Africa
      Dec. 13, 2023

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Africa

      Est: €50 - €70

      lithograph in colours, numbered 8/70 70 x 50 cm (sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right

    • INK AND WATERCOLOR BY LORENZO TORNABUONI 1961
      Oct. 20, 2023

      INK AND WATERCOLOR BY LORENZO TORNABUONI 1961

      Est: €200 - €300

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma 1934 - 2004) Nudo maschile, 1961 China e acquerello su carta, cm. 56 x 40 Firma e data in basso a destra In cornice

    • INK DRAWING BY LORENZO TORNABUONI 1960s
      Oct. 20, 2023

      INK DRAWING BY LORENZO TORNABUONI 1960s

      Est: €150 - €200

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma 1934 - 2004) Profilo maschile, anni '60 China su carta, cm. 29,5 x 20 Firma in basso a sinistra In cornice Gore

    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA, 1934 - 2004): MALE PORTRAIT FROM BEHIND, 1977
      Jun. 23, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA, 1934 - 2004): MALE PORTRAIT FROM BEHIND, 1977

      Est: €400 - €700

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma, 1934 - 2004) Male portrait from behind, 1977 Mixed media on paper, 76,5 x 37 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, '77 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA, 1934 - 2004): NUDES, 1977
      Jun. 23, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA, 1934 - 2004): NUDES, 1977

      Est: €400 - €700

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Roma, 1934 - 2004) Nudes, 1977 Mixed media on paper, 40 x 53 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, '77 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-Roma 2004) - Woman lying on her back
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-Roma 2004) - Woman lying on her back

      Est: €350 - €999,999

      Oil on wood Signed lower left.

      ArtLaRosa
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni

      Est: €100 - €150

      Roma 1934 - 2004, 55x25cm., "Male figure", oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Flowers
      May. 10, 2023

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Flowers

      Est: €50 - €70

      Signed in pencil lower right

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - 2 sheets
      May. 10, 2023

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - 2 sheets

      Est: €50 - €80

      a) Personaggio del bagno turco, 1975 lithograph in colours, numbered 27/125 cm 50 x 70 (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right b) Personaggio del bagno turco n° 2, 1975 lithograph in colours, numbered 35/125 cm 50 x 70 (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN

      Est: €200 - €300

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Portrait of a young man Miced media on cardboard, 46 x 90,5 cm Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1977
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1977

      Est: €80 - €100

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Untitled, 1977 Mixed media on cardboard, 34,5 x 14,3 cm Signed lower right: Tornabuoni Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): MAN FROM THE BACK, 1972
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): MAN FROM THE BACK, 1972

      Est: €100 - €200

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Man from the back, 1972 Mixed media on caedboard, 40 x 30 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 1972 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1972
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1972

      Est: €200 - €300

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Untitled, 1972 Mixed media on cardboard, 70 x 90 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 1972 Good conditions, slight corrugated paper, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): STUDY FOR HEADS, 1980
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): STUDY FOR HEADS, 1980

      Est: €80 - €100

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Study for heads, 1980 Pencil on paper, 23 x 14 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 1980 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, 1973
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, 1973

      Est: €150 - €200

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Portrait of a young man, 1973 Mixed media on cardboard, 64 x 45 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 1973 Excellent condtions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PROFILE OF YOUNG BOY, 1972
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): PROFILE OF YOUNG BOY, 1972

      Est: €150 - €200

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Profile of young boy, 1972 Mixed media on paper, 87 x 50 cm Signed and dated: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, 1972 Good conditions

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): SKETCHES
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): SKETCHES

      Est: €80 - €100

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Sketches Pencil on paper, 41 x 30 cm Signed lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1964
      Jan. 30, 2023

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROME, 1934 - 2004): UNTITLED, 1964

      Est: €80 - €100

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (Rome, 1934 - 2004) Untitled, 1964 Mixed media on paper, 30 x 21,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni, March 26 1964 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma, 1934 - ) I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) 1969 Olio su tela cm. 35x70
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma, 1934 - ) I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) 1969 Olio su tela cm. 35x70

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma, 1934 - ) I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) 1969 Olio su tela cm. 35x70 Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Timbri Galleria "Il Fante di picche", Livorno. I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma, 1934 - ) Olio su tela cm. 35x70 1969

      Fabiani Arte
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Four sheets
      Dec. 05, 2022

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Four sheets

      Est: €80 - €100

      a) Figure from behind etching, numbered P.A. 32 x 13.5 cm (50 x 35 cm, sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right b) Face  etching and aquatint, numbered H.C. cm 23 x 11 (50.5 x 35.5 cm, sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right with an ad personam dedication c) The red shirt etching and aquatint, numbered I/XVIII 39 x 30 cm (70 x 50 cm, sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right d) Reclining figures litograph in colours, numbered H.C. 50 x 70.5 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right

    • TORNABUONI LORENZO (1934 - 2004) Untitled.
      Nov. 29, 2022

      TORNABUONI LORENZO (1934 - 2004) Untitled.

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      TORNABUONI LORENZO (1934 - 2004). Untitled.. At the back signature, year and Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome, label, 1971-1972. Provenance; Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome; Private Collection. Small defects.. Cm 90,00 x 200,00.

    • TORNABUONI, LORENZO
      Oct. 19, 2022

      TORNABUONI, LORENZO

       (1934-2004). "Flor". Grabado color firmado y numerado 14/99. Medidas : 50 x 50 cm.

      Bonanova Subastas
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Iris
      May. 19, 2022

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Iris

      Est: €300 - €400

      oil on canvas Signed lower right and on the reverse: Lorenzo Tornabuoni Photo-certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) Firma e data in basso al centro.Sul verso:
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) Firma e data in basso al centro.Sul verso:

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) Firma e data in basso al centro.Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.Timbri Galleria "Il Fante di picche", Livorno. I sensi sfiniti (easy to remember) Roma 1934 cm. 35x70 Olio su tela 1969

      Fabiani Arte
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934) VOGATORE 1986
      Feb. 18, 2022

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (ROMA 1934) VOGATORE 1986

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Olio su faesite, cm. 33,5x37,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI (1934, Roma - 2004, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo, 1988
      Dec. 19, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (1934, Roma - 2004, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo, 1988

      Est: €300 - €400

      acquerello su carta, 20x30 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Tornabuoni, Lorenzo (Roma 1934-2004) - Rower
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Tornabuoni, Lorenzo (Roma 1934-2004) - Rower

      Est: €50 - €80

      lithograph in colours, numbered P. A. X / X Signed in pencil lower right Lower right blind stamp of the publisher and printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome Cut at the end of the lower margin This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni “Ritratto” 1974
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni “Ritratto” 1974

      Est: €250 - €350

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Rome, 1934-2004) “Ritratto” 1974 greasy pencil on paper 37.5x30.4 cm signature and date lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. In frame

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Senza titolo Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934 - 2004)
      Nov. 25, 2021

      Senza titolo Lorenzo Tornabuoni (1934 - 2004)

      Est: €200 - €300

      olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra, W. 20 - H. 20 cm

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - The boxer
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - The boxer

      Est: €100 - €150

      watercolor on paper This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Men lying in the sun, 1985
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni (Roma 1934-2004) - Men lying in the sun, 1985

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil and graphite on wood Signed lower right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni Photo-certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • LORENZO TORNABUONI FIGURE
      Jun. 23, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI FIGURE

      Est: €400 - €800

      Signature and date on the front "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 1972"

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI NO TITLE
      Jun. 23, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI NO TITLE

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Signature and date on the front "Lorenzo Tornabuoni 1973".

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI MALE FIGURE
      Apr. 29, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI MALE FIGURE

      Specimen number bottom left: 55/125, signed bottom right: Lorenzo Tornabuoni Lithography on gray paper 50x70 cm Good condition, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • TORNABUONI LORENZO
      Apr. 20, 2021

      TORNABUONI LORENZO

      Est: €400 - €450

      LORENZO TORNABUONI (1934-2004) Senza titolo olio su tela su tavola cm 40 5x64 firmato in basso al centro sul retro: etichetta della Galleria d'Arte Contemporanea Forni Bologna Untitled oil on canvas on board 15 94x25 19 in signed lower center on the reverse: label of Galleria d'Arte Contemporanea Forni Bologna

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Lorenzo Tornabuoni, Lotto composto di 3 incisioni.
      Apr. 20, 2021

      Lorenzo Tornabuoni, Lotto composto di 3 incisioni.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Litografie. mm 500x715 circa. Tutte firmate a matita in basso a destra e tiratura in basso a sinistre. I fogli sono delle belle prove d'artista, di cui una con dedica: "a Gnudi con l'amicizia di Lorenzo Tornabuoni". Provenienza: Collezione Gnudi. (3)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • LORENZO TORNABUONI
      Mar. 10, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI

      Est: €500 - €700

      Roma 1934-2004 Fiore Tecnica mista su carta, cm 60 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra

    • LORENZO TORNABUONI
      Mar. 10, 2021

      LORENZO TORNABUONI

      Est: €500 - €700

      Roma 1934-2004 Da Egon Schiele Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 76 x 56,5 Firmato e titolato in basso a destra