Pietro Toretti Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1927

    • Pietro Toretti
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Pietro Toretti

      Est: €150 - €200

      Pietro Toretti 1888 - 1927 - Italienische Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. 26,3 x 20,3 cm. Sign. l. u.: P. Toretti. Rahmen. Krakelee.

    • Pietro Toretti
      May. 13, 2022

      Pietro Toretti

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927. War wohl ansässig in Neapel) Fröhliche Szene an einem Marktstand mit Gemüse und Früchten Stimmungsvolles Werk des italienischen Landschafts- und Genremalers, der insbesondere Motive aus Neapel malte. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 50 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • TORETTI, PIETRO (1888 - 1927). ITALIENISCHE KÜSTE.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      TORETTI, PIETRO (1888 - 1927). ITALIENISCHE KÜSTE.

      TORETTI, Pietro(1888 - 1927) Italienische Küste Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 48 x 31 cm. Gerahmt62 x 47 cm. Staffagefigur auf der Straße im hellen Sonnenschein in der Küstenstadt Minimale Altersspuren.

    • Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, person on a higher
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, person on a higher

      Est: €20 - €300

      Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, person on a higher street along a river, probably Italy, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 20x25cm, frame approx. 35x41cm . German Description: Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italien, Person auf einer höher gelegenen Straße entlang eines Flusses, wohl Italien, Öl/ Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 20x25cm, R. ca. 35x41cm

    • PIETRO TORETTI ITALIAN (1888-1927) CAPRI COAST O/C
      Dec. 15, 2021

      PIETRO TORETTI ITALIAN (1888-1927) CAPRI COAST O/C

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 27.5" x D 1.5" (Canvas) H 14.5" x W 23" Condition: Age toning to canvas including holes and scratches. Some losses to frame.

      Westport Auction
    • Toretti Paar Gemälde, wohl Karl Kaufmann / landscape paintings
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Toretti Paar Gemälde, wohl Karl Kaufmann / landscape paintings

      Toretti, Pietro (i. e. wohl Kauffmann, Karl). 1888-1927 Zwei Gemäldependants: südeuropäische Küstenlandschaften. Öl auf Leinwand, jeweils sign. und zusätzl. v. Restaurator sign., jeweils stark rest., 70 x 105 cm. Passend gerahmt im Rahmen mit Stuckauflage. Pietro Toretti (1888-1927): a pair of paintings: south european coastal landscapes. Oil/ canvas, signed, additional signed by the restorator. Strongly repaired. Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Nov. 30, 2021

      Westport Auction
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • PIETRO TORETTI, FRÜCHTE- UND BLUMENSTILLLEBEN
      Sep. 10, 2021

      PIETRO TORETTI, FRÜCHTE- UND BLUMENSTILLLEBEN

      Est: €150 - €300

      PIETRO TORETTI 1888 - 1927 Fruit and flower still life Oil on canvas. 100 x 73 cm (F. 114 x 88 cm). Signed lower left 'P. Toretti'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. PIETRO TORETTI 1888 - 1927 Früchte- und Blumenstillleben Öl auf Leinwand. 100 x 73 cm (R. 114 x 88 cm). Signiert unten links 'P. Toretti'. Verschmutzt, besch., rest. Rahmen.

    • Pietro Toretti, 1888 - 1927 Italy,, Italian coastal
      May. 29, 2021

      Pietro Toretti, 1888 - 1927 Italy,, Italian coastal

      Est: €250 - €500

      Pietro Toretti, 1888 - 1927 Italy,, Italian coastal landscape with, a couple and a little boy, on the embankment, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 53 x 80 cm, frame 65 x 91 cm . German Description: Pietro Toretti, 1888 - 1927 Italien, , italienische Küstenlandschaft mit, einem Paar und einem kleinen Jungen, auf der Uferstraße, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 53 x 80 cm, Rahmen 65 x 91 cm

    • TORETTI Pietro (1888-1927)
      Feb. 25, 2021

      TORETTI Pietro (1888-1927)

      Est: €200 - €300

      TORETTI Pietro (1888-1927) " Cinque terre" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dimensions : 29,5 cm x 36 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Pietro Toretti, oil on canvas
      Jan. 10, 2020

      Pietro Toretti, oil on canvas

      Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888-1927), Italian Coastal Landscape, signed lower right, artist tag on frame, 7"h x 12"w (sight), 15"h x 20"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Pietro Toretti, oil on canvas

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, southern coastal
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, southern coastal

      Est: €220 - €400

      Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italy, southern coastal landscape with persons, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 18x31cm / 25x 38cm, frame . German Description: Pietro Toretti, 1888-1927 Italien, südliche Küstenlandschaft mit Personen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 18x31cm/25x38cm, R.

    • Pietro Toretti (Italian 1888 -1927) Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 28, 2019

      Pietro Toretti (Italian 1888 -1927) Oil on Canvas

      Italian coastal landscape with figures, signed lower right. The overall size is 22 x 30 1/2 in. and the sight size is 14 x 22 in. Please contact Eamon at Premier Shipping and Creating for a quote to pack and ship at 941-358-9999 or email at info@premiershipment.com

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888-1927) Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888-1927) Oil on Canvas

      Oil on canvas of Mediterranean landscape depicting seaside village by Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888-1927). Signed lower left. Good condition, relined. Painting measures 14-3/4" high x 23" wide. Frame measures 19" high x 27-1/2" wide.

      Blackwell Auctions LLC
    • Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) - Siblings 80 x 48cm
      Dec. 07, 2017

      Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) - Siblings 80 x 48cm

      Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) Siblings oil on canvas 80 x 48cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Pietro Toretti (1888-1927) Italian At Play Oil on canvas
      Jan. 29, 2017

      Pietro Toretti (1888-1927) Italian At Play Oil on canvas

      Pietro Toretti (1888-1927) Italian At Play Oil on canvas Signed lower right 83 x 48 cm

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
    • PIETRO TORETTI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1888-1927) Me
      Jan. 17, 2017

      PIETRO TORETTI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1888-1927) Me

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      PIETRO TORETTI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1888-1927) Mediterranean landscape with village and flower garden. Image measures 43" x 31", signed "P. Toretti" lower right. In a period gilt wood and gesso frame measuring 53 1/2 x 41 3/4"W.

      O'Gallerie
    • Pietro Toretti (Attr.)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Pietro Toretti (Attr.)

      Est: €250 - €300

      Pietro Toretti (attrib.) (Italy, 1888 - 1927). Still life with birds and fruits. Oil on canvas, relined and restored. Signed lower right. Framed. 68 x 55 cm.

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      Nov. 27, 2016

    • Toretti, Pietro: Zwei südliche Küstenlandschaften mit Personen auf der Uferpromenade
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Toretti, Pietro: Zwei südliche Küstenlandschaften mit Personen auf der Uferpromenade

      Toretti, Pietro—Zwei südliche Küstenlandschaften mit Personen auf der Uferpromenade—(Italien 1888-1927) Öl/Lwd. Links bzw. rechts unten sign. Je 19 x 32 cm.

    • Toretti, Pietro (1888 1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 37 x 58
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Toretti, Pietro (1888 1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 37 x 58

      Est: - €400

      Toretti, Pietro (1888 1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 37 x 58 cm. Unten li. sign. "P. Toretti". Verso auf Keilrahmen ob. auf altem hs. Etikett bez. "Marine a.d. Ostsee". Gerahmt. Etw. Krakelee, leichte Altersspuren. ,

    • Toretti, View of The Capri Coast, Oil
      Sep. 11, 2016

      Toretti, View of The Capri Coast, Oil

      Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888–1927), painting, depicting view of the Capri coast, oil on canvas, signed, 14 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w, 24 1/2" h x 32 1/2" (frame). Provenance: from a Georgia estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Toretti, Pietro (1888 - 1927)
      Jul. 23, 2016

      Toretti, Pietro (1888 - 1927)

      Toretti, Pietro (1888 - 1927) "Tessiner Landschaft" mit Blick auf Ortschaft und Personen auf einem Weg; sommerliche Stimmung; Segelboote auf dem See; ÖL/LW; sign.; ca. 60 x 80 cm;

      Auktionshaus Geble GbR
      Jun. 08, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      PIETRO TORETTI OIL ON CANVAS (Italy, 1888-1927) Mediterranean landscape with village and flower garden. Image measures 43" x 31", signed "P. Toretti" lower right. In a period gilt wood and gesso frame.

      O'Gallerie
    • Toretti, Pietro
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Toretti, Pietro

      Est: - €600

      Toretti, Pietro (1888-1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 37 x 58 cm. Unten li. sign. "P. Toretti". Verso auf Keilrahmen ob. auf altem hs. Etikett bez. "Marine a.d. Ostsee". Gerahmt. - Etw. Krakelee, leichte Altersspuren.

    • Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) - An Easy Ride, Naples 82 x 50cm
      Mar. 10, 2016

      Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) - An Easy Ride, Naples 82 x 50cm

      Pietro Toretti (1888 - 1927) An Easy Ride, Naples oil on canvas 82 x 50cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • *PIETRO TORETTI Italienischer Künstler, 1888-1927 Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pi
      Nov. 25, 2015

      *PIETRO TORETTI Italienischer Künstler, 1888-1927 Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pi

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      *PIETRO TORETTI Italienischer Künstler, 1888-1927 Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pinien Unten links signiert "P. Toretti". Öl auf Lwd., 60 x 80 cm

    • PIETRO TORETTI, Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pinien
      Jun. 17, 2015

      PIETRO TORETTI, Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pinien

      Est: CHF1,800 - CHF2,400

      PIETRO TORETTI, Südliche Küstenstrasse mit Zedern und Pinien, Italienischer Künstler, 1888-1927, Unten links signiert "P. Toretti"., Öl auf Lwd., 60 x 80 cm,

    • PIETRO TORETTI (ITALIAN, 1888-1927), MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 14.3" x 22.8" - 36.3 x 57.9 cm.
      Mar. 19, 2015

      PIETRO TORETTI (ITALIAN, 1888-1927), MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 14.3" x 22.8" - 36.3 x 57.9 cm.

      PIETRO TORETTI (ITALIAN, 1888-1927) MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL VIEWOIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT14.3" x 22.8" - 36.3 x 57.9 cm.Estimate: $300-500

      Waddington's
    • P TORETTI, SIGNED, PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS, Italian
      Feb. 07, 2014

      P TORETTI, SIGNED, PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS, Italian

      Est: £250 - £300

      P TORETTI, SIGNED, PAIR OF OILS ON CANVAS, Italian Coastal Scenes, 10" x 8" (2)

      Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    • Book - Toretti, Pietro
      Oct. 12, 2013

      Book - Toretti, Pietro

      Est: - €900

      Toretti, Pietro (Italienisch 1888 - 1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 37 x 58 cm. Li. unten sign. "P. Toretti". Gerahmt. Krakelee. Verso auf Keilrahmen ob. auf altem hs. Etikett bez. "Marine a.d. Ostsee".

    • Pietro Toretti, (Italian, 1888-1927), Mediterranean Landscape
      Aug. 22, 2013

      Pietro Toretti, (Italian, 1888-1927), Mediterranean Landscape

      Pietro Toretti (Italian, 1888-1927) Mediterranean Landscape oil on canvas signed P. Toretti (lower right) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • PIETRO TORETTI (Italian 1888-1927) Southern Italian scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left P.Toretti. Contained bronze gilt gessoed frame. Condition: repaired puncture at center left above woman, craquellure, some wear to frame. Dimensions: 14'' X
      Mar. 17, 2013

      PIETRO TORETTI (Italian 1888-1927) Southern Italian scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left P.Toretti. Contained bronze gilt gessoed frame. Condition: repaired puncture at center left above woman, craquellure, some wear to frame. Dimensions: 14'' X

      PIETRO TORETTI (Italian 1888-1927) Southern Italian scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left P.Toretti. Contained bronze gilt gessoed frame. Condition: repaired puncture at center left above woman, craquellure, some wear to frame. Dimensions: 14'' X 23'', frame 23 1/2'' X 32''.

      Dargate Auction Galleries
    • Toretti, Pietro
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Toretti, Pietro

      Est: - €1,500

      Toretti, Pietro (Italienisch 1888 - 1927). Heimkehrende Fischer. Öl auf Lwd. 36 x 57 cm. Li. unten sign. "P. Toretti". Gerahmt. - Kraqueliert.

    • TORETTI, Pietro. O/C Coastal Seascape with Ship
      Aug. 22, 2011

      TORETTI, Pietro. O/C Coastal Seascape with Ship

      TORETTI, Pietro. O/C Coastal Seascape with Ship Village. Signed lower right. P. Toretti, Italian, 19/20th century. From a New Hyde Park, NY location. Dimensions: 14" high x 22" wide.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • P. Toretti (- 20th c Italian)
      Sep. 29, 2009

      P. Toretti (- 20th c Italian)

      A couple frolicking, signed lower left: P. Toretti, oil on canvas

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • P.Toretti (Italien um 1900) "Küste bei San Remo",
      Jun. 04, 2009

      P.Toretti (Italien um 1900) "Küste bei San Remo",

      Est: - €1,200

      P.Toretti (Italien um 1900) "Küste bei San Remo", signiert P.Toretti, Öl auf Leinwand, 37 x 58 cm, bronzefarbiger, massegezierter Holzrahmen, Leinwand krakeliert, Rahmen beschädigt

    • P. Toretti "(Italy c. 1900) View of South Italy,
      Dec. 10, 2007

      P. Toretti "(Italy c. 1900) View of South Italy,

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      P. Toretti "(Italy c. 1900) View of South Italy, signed P. Toretti, Oil on panel, 18,5 x 32 cm, framed (The frame damaged), (W)" Pendant to Lot 178

    • P. Toretti "(Italien c. 1900) South Italian View,
      Dec. 10, 2007

      P. Toretti "(Italien c. 1900) South Italian View,

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      P. Toretti "(Italien c. 1900) South Italian View, signed P. Toretti, Oil on panel, 18,5 x 32 cm, framed (The frame damaged), (W)" Pendant to Lot 179

    • P TORETTI (20TH CENTURY ITALIAN) OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL TOWN SCENE 12 1/2" X 7 1/2", SIGNED
      Nov. 19, 2005

      P TORETTI (20TH CENTURY ITALIAN) OIL ON CANVAS COASTAL TOWN SCENE 12 1/2" X 7 1/2", SIGNED

      Est: $400 - $800

      Apple Tree Auction Center