Hermannus van Tongeren Sold at Auction Prices

    • Herman van Tongeren (Heemstede 1933 - ?), View of the Spaarne,
      Jun. 07, 2023

      Herman van Tongeren (Heemstede 1933 - ?), View of the Spaarne,

      Est: €60 - €120

      Herman van Tongeren (Heemstede 1933 - ?), View of the Spaarne, Heemstede, signed with initials (lower right), oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Herman van Tongeren (1933) "Compositie rood / geel"
      Mar. 20, 2023

      Herman van Tongeren (1933) "Compositie rood / geel"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd en gedateerd 4-II-'87. A- 80 x 100 cm / 82 x 102 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Geometric shapes by Herman van Tongeren
      May. 28, 2019

      Geometric shapes by Herman van Tongeren

      Est: €500 - €800

      - TONGEREN, Herman van (Dutch 1933). Vormen in het grijs [Shapes in gray], 1975. Oil and tape on canvas, signed and dated 'HvTongeren 30+31 jan 75' (incised lower right); framed. Some surface grime and yellowing to the varnish, loss of paint to the top of the black line, small hairline scratch in the lower right corner, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions