Ghigo Tommasi Sold at Auction Prices

    • GHIGO TOMMASI
      Feb. 19, 2020

      GHIGO TOMMASI

      Est: €250 - €350

      GHIGO TOMMASI (Livorno 1912 - 1985) SARDINIAN FISHERMEN Oil on panel, cm. 20 x 40 Signed bottom left Titled and dated 'Cala Gavetta - La Maddalena, luglio 1968', on the backside Framed GHIGO TOMMASI (Livorno 1912 - 1985) PESCATORI SARDI Olio su tavoletta, cm. 20 x 40 Firmato in basso a sinistra Titolato e datato 'Cala Gavetta - La Maddalena, luglio 1968', al retro In cornice

    • Ghigo Tommasi
      Dec. 05, 2017

      Ghigo Tommasi

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Dive of the Maremma Region (Hunters and stockmen), 1971 oil on plywood, 81by60 cm. Signed on lower right: Ghigo Tommasi On the back, signature, title and year

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Midday rest
      Dec. 13, 2007

      Midday rest

      Ghigo Tommasi (ITALIAN, B. 1906) Midday rest signed 'Ghigo Tommasi' (lower right) oil on plywood 7¾ x 15¾ in. (19.7 x 40 cm.)