Ryszard Tomczyk Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 -

    • Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, # 'Portrait#', acrylic
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, # 'Portrait#', acrylic

      Est: €400 - €800

      Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, # 'Portrait#', acrylic / canvas, signed, approx. 62 x 47 cm, dated 87, frame . German Description: Ryszard Tomczyk, geb. 1931 Polen, 'Porträt', Acryl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 62 x 47 cm, dat. 87, Rahmen

    • Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, #
      Oct. 22, 2021

      Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, #

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Ryszard Tomczyk, born 1931 Poland, # 'Krystalizacja #', large format work, 1987 Acrylic / canvas, signed, approx. 100 x 100 cm, frame . German Description: Ryszard Tomczyk, geb. 1931 Polen, 'Krystalizacja', großformatige Arbeit, 1987 Acryl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 100 x 100 cm, Rahmen

    • Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931), "Crystallization I", 1986
      Jul. 02, 2020

      Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931), "Crystallization I", 1986

      Est: zł5,500 - zł9,000

      mixed media/canvas, 90 x 90 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Crystallization I", 1986
      Jan. 24, 2019

      Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Crystallization I", 1986

      Est: zł5,500 - zł8,000

      Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Crystallization I", 1986 mixed media on canvas, 90 x 90 cm signed and dated lower right: 'R. Tomczyk 86', signed, dated and described on the stretcher: 'R. Tomczyk, Krystalizacja 1986, technika mieszana'; on the reverse a paper label; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Other World IX", 1985
      Jan. 24, 2019

      Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Other World IX", 1985

      Est: zł5,500 - zł8,000

      Ryszard Tomczyk (b. 1931) "Other World IX", 1985 mixed media on canvas, 90 x 90 cm signed and dated at the bottom of the composition: 'R. Tomczyk, 85', signed, dated and described on the stretcher: 'R. Tomczyk, INNY SWIAT – IX, 1985 | technika mieszana, 90 x 90 | (OTHER WORLD)'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

      Desa Unicum SA