Hans Tombrock Sold at Auction Prices

        • Tombrock, Hans (1895-1966)
          Sep. 21, 2024

          Tombrock, Hans (1895-1966)

          Est: €200 - €240

          Arbeiter auf dem Heimweg. Öl/Platte (l. reinigungsbedürftig), re. u. sign. Ca. 33x 25 cm. R.

        • TOMBROCK, HANS (1895 DORTMUND - 1966 STUTTGART). "LEBEN DES GALILEI".
          Oct. 26, 2023

          TOMBROCK, HANS (1895 DORTMUND - 1966 STUTTGART). "LEBEN DES GALILEI".

          TOMBROCK, Hans(1895 Dortmund - 1966 Stuttgart) "Leben des Galilei" 17 von 20 Original-Kaltnadelradierungen. Je mit Bleistiftsignatur. 1943. 1 von 100 Exemplaren. Verschiedene Formate, max. 33 x 27,5 cm. 17 von eigentlich 20 szenischen Darstellungen zu Bertolt Brechts Schauspiel "Leben des Galilei", ohne Schuber . Deutsch-schwedischer Maler und Grafiker, Mitbegründer der "Künstlergruppe der Vagabunden". Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 18:28 Uhr (CET) TOMBROCK, Hans(1895 Dortmund - 1966 Stuttgart) "Life of Galileo" 17 of 20 original cold needle etchings. Each with pencil signature. 1943. 1 of 100 copies. Various formats, max. 33 x 27.5 cm. 17 of actually 20 scenic illustrations to Bertolt Brecht's play "Life of Galileo", without slipcase . German-Swedish painter and graphic artist, co-founder of the "Artists' Group of Vagabonds". Call time 26th | Oct 2023 | expected 18:28 h (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • TOMBROCK, HANS (1895 DORTMUND - 1966 STUTTGART). "SELBSTBILD MIT VERS VON BRECHT".
          Oct. 26, 2023

          TOMBROCK, HANS (1895 DORTMUND - 1966 STUTTGART). "SELBSTBILD MIT VERS VON BRECHT".

          TOMBROCK, Hans(1895 Dortmund - 1966 Stuttgart) "Selbstbild mit Vers von Brecht" Radierung auf Bütten. Bleistiftsignatur. [1940]. Exemplar: 40/50. Druckplatte: 25 x 19,3 cm, Blatt: 37 x 29,2 cm. Deutsch-schwedischer Maler und Grafiker, Mitbegründer der "Künstlergruppe der Vagabunden". Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 18:17 Uhr (CET) TOMBROCK, Hans(1895 Dortmund - 1966 Stuttgart) "Self-portrait with verse by Brecht" Etched on laid paper. Pencil signature. [1940]. Copy: 40/50. Print plate: 25 x 19.3 cm, sheet: 37 x 29.2 cm. German-Swedish painter and graphic artist, co-founder of the "Artists' Group of Vagabonds". Call time 26 | Oct 2023 | expected 18:17 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966) Pastel On Felt Paper
          Nov. 19, 2022

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966) Pastel On Felt Paper

          Signed In The Lower Right Corner. Measures Approximately 26in X 21.5in. Art Measures Approximately 18in X 15in. Nr12993 Zh

          EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966) On Paper
          Nov. 19, 2022

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966) On Paper

          Signed In The Lower Right Corner. Frame Measures Approximately 32.5in X 24.5in. Nr12993 Zh

          EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
        • Tombrock, Hans: Landschaft in Bulgarien
          Mar. 26, 2022

          Tombrock, Hans: Landschaft in Bulgarien

          Est: €250 - €300

          Hans Tombrock 1895 Dortmund (Benninghofen) - 1966 Stuttgart Landscape in Bulgaria Colored chalks on paper; H 310 mm, W 430 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''Hans Tombrock 1932''; verso label of the Landeswohlfahrtswerk Stuttgart-West with inscription

          Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
        • Hans Tombrock (German/Swedish, 1895-1966
          Mar. 04, 2022

          Hans Tombrock (German/Swedish, 1895-1966

          Est: £100 - £150

          Hans Tombrock (German/Swedish, 1895-1966), a vagrant seated on a park bench, signed and dated 1935 l.l., ink and watercolour on paper, 32 by 22cm, framed

          Kinghams Auctioneers
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966), Profile p
          Mar. 30, 2021

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966), Profile p

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966), Profile portrait of a girl with beret and book, oil on cardboard, monogrammed lower right, signed and dated 1942 o. l., 63 x 49 cm, framed behind glass 75 x 49 cm

        • TOMBROCK, HANS (1895-1966)
          Dec. 17, 2016

          TOMBROCK, HANS (1895-1966)

          Mappenwerk BERTOLD BRECHT: Leben des Galilei, mit 20 Kaltnadelradierungen, 1941, 39,5x30,5 cm, 114/130

        • TOMBROCK, HANS (1895-1966)
          Oct. 15, 2016

          TOMBROCK, HANS (1895-1966)

        • TOMBROCK, Hans, ''Nocturno'', Kohlezeichnung/Papier, 31 x 42, unten links signiert und datiert 1933
          Mar. 21, 2015

          TOMBROCK, Hans, ''Nocturno'', Kohlezeichnung/Papier, 31 x 42, unten links signiert und datiert 1933

          Est: - €100

          Auktionshaus von Zengen
        • Tombrock, Hans
          Feb. 15, 2014

          Tombrock, Hans

          Est: - €300

          Tombrock, Hans (1895 Benninghofen - Stuttgart 1966). 4 Bl. Kaltnadelradierungen. Sign. u. betitelt, 3 Bl. bez., 2 num., tls. mit dem Namenszug i.d. Platte. 1 Bl. unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Strassenarbeiten in... 23 x 29 cm. Bez. "Ätzung" u. num. - Ex. 42/60. - 3 Ränder nach hinten geknickt. - Im 7. Monat. 19 x 13 cm. Bez. Kaltnadel. - Andenkentafel für Gorki mit Brecht Gedicht. 24,5 x 19 cm. - Unt. w. Rd. nach hinten geknickt. - Don Quijote. 24 x 19,5 cm. Bez. "Orig. Ätzung", num. u. mit dem Datum 1939 u. einem Text von M.de Unamuno i.d. Platte. - Ex. 24/60. - Tls. leicht gebr., Ecken tls. knickf.

        • Tombrock, Hans
          Apr. 20, 2013

          Tombrock, Hans

          Tombrock, Hans (1895 Benninghofen - Stuttgart 1966). 4 Bl. Kaltnadelradierungen. Sign. u. betitelt, 3 Bl. bez., 2 num., tls. mit dem Namenszug i.d. Platte. 1 Bl. unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). Strassenarbeiten in... 23 x 29 cm. Bez. "Ätzung" u. num. - Ex. 42/60. - 3 Ränder nach hinten geknickt. - Im 7. Monat. 19 x 13 cm. Bez. Kaltnadel. - Andenkentafel für Gorki mit Brecht Gedicht. 24,5 x 19 cm. - Unt. w. Rd. nach hinten geknickt. - Don Quijote SchaetzPreis 600

        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Aug. 11, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €110 - €190

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Ohne Titel (1964). Dry point on copper printing paper. Signed with pencil lower left "Hans Tombrock", inscribed and numbered lower right "Orig. Kaltnadel 4/24". In the plate signed, dated "21. Juli 1964" and inscribed "Den Gratulanten zu meinem Geburtstag". Dusty at the left border of the sheet. Sheet: 26,7 x 18,6 cm. Measures: 14,4 × 11,5 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Ohne Titel (1964). Signiert mit Bleistift unten links "Hans Tombrock", bezeichnet und nummeriert unten rechts "Orig. Kaltnadel 4/24". In der Platte signiert, datiert "21. Juli 1964" und bezeichnet "Den Gratulanten zu meinem Geburtstag". An der linken Blattkante Lagerspur. Blattgröße: 26,7 x 18,6 cm. Kaltnadelradierung auf Kupferdruckpapier. Measures: 14,4 × 11,5 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Aug. 11, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €110 - €190

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Nachdenkliche (1940). Dry point on copper printing paper. Signed with pencil lower left "Hans Tombrock". Titled, inscribed and dated lower right "Nachdenkliche Kaltnadel, 1940". Sheet: 37,7 x 26,9 cm. Measures: 11,5 × 18,0 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Nachdenkliche (1940). Signiert mit Bleistift unten links "Hans Tombrock". Betitelt, bezeichnet und datiert unten rechts "Nachdenkliche Kaltnadel, 1940". Blattgröße: 37,7 x 26,9 cm. Kaltnadelradierung auf Kupferdruckpapier. Measures: 11,5 × 18,0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Aug. 11, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €110 - €190

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Ohne Titel (Frau am Schreibtisch hinter Büchern) (1940). Dry point on handmade paper. In the plate signed lower right "Tombrock". Creases at the lower right corner of the sheet. Brown smudge at the upper margin of the sheet and at the lower right corner of the sheet. The right upper border of the sheet slightly bumped. Measures: 24,5 × 19,5 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Ohne Titel (Frau am Schreibtisch hinter Büchern) (1940). In der Platte signiert unten rechts "Tombrock". An der rechten unteren Blattecke große Knickspuren. Brauner Fleck am oberen Blattrand und in der unteren rechten Blattecke. Der rechte obere Blattrand leicht bestoßen. Blatt: 53,5 x 37,7 cm. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. Measures: 24,5 × 19,5 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Mar. 31, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €100 - €170

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Selbstbildnis zu einem Brecht Vers (1940). Engraving on copper printing paper. Titled, inscripted and dated at the lower margin. In the plate monogrammed an text at the upper right corner. Sheet discoloured. Sheet: 47,7 x 38,0 cm. Measures: 24,3 × 19,2 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Selbstbildnis zu einem Brecht Vers (1940). Betitelt, bezeichnet und datiert im unteren Blattrand. In der Platte monogrammiert unten links und mit Text in der rechten oberen Ecke. Im früheren Passepartoutausschnitt lichtrandig. Blattgröße: 47,7 x 38,0 cm. Kaltnadelradierung auf Kupferdruckbütten. Measures: 24,3 × 19,2 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Mar. 31, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €100 - €170

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Don Quijote (1939). Engraving on copper printing paper. Signed, titled and inscripted at the lower margin. In the plate signed and dated lower right and text upper left. Sheet: 33,7 x 27,7 cm. With traces of use (singular tears at the upper ans lower border, at the upper right edge loss, verso rubbed and rests of old fixing). Measures: 23,9 × 19,5 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Don Quijote (1939). Signiert, betitelt und bezeichnet im unteren Blattrand. In der Platte signiert und datiert unten rechts sowie mit Text versehen oben links. Blattgröße: 33,7 x 27,7 cm. Mit Gebrauchsspuren (an der unteren und oberen Blattkante vereinzelt Einrisse, in der rechten oberen Ecke Fehlstelle, verso Blattabrieb und Reste von alter Montur). Kaltnadelradierung auf Kupferdruckbütten. Measures: 23,9 × 19,5 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Mar. 31, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €100 - €170

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Meine Mutter mit 16 Bäumen (Kindern) (1938). Engraving on copper printing paper. titled, dated and inscripted at the lower margin. In the plate monogrammed. With traces of use (dusty at the upper and lower margin, singular bumps, at the right margin little holes from pins). Sheet: 46,6 x 38,1 cm. Measures: 24,3 × 19,1 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Meine Mutter mit 16 Bäumen (Kindern) (1938). Im unteren Blattrand betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet. In der Platte monogrammiert. Mit Gebrauchsspuren (im oberen und unteren Blattrand angeschmutzt, vereinzelt Blattdellen, im rechten Rand Reisnagellöchlein). Blattgröße: 46,6 x 38,1 cm. Kaltnadelradierung auf Kupferdruckbütten. Measures: 24,3 × 19,1 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)
          Mar. 31, 2012

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966)

          Est: €450 - €750

          Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Schärenlandschaft mit alter Hütte (1965). Oil on hardboard. Signed. Framed. Measures: 57,2 × 42,0 cm. Hans Tombrock (1895-1966): Schärenlandschaft mit alter Hütte (1965). Signiert. Gerahmt. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Measures: 57,2 × 42,0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Tombrock, Hans: Landscape. Oil on masonite. Signed. 53 x 67 cm, R.
          Sep. 27, 2003

          Tombrock, Hans: Landscape. Oil on masonite. Signed. 53 x 67 cm, R.

          Est: €300 -

        • Tombrock, Hans: Landscape, 1966. Oil on masonite. Signed, dated. 66 x 80 cm, R.
          Sep. 27, 2003

          Tombrock, Hans: Landscape, 1966. Oil on masonite. Signed, dated. 66 x 80 cm, R.

          Est: €450 -