Renato Tomassi Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter

    • RENATO TOMASSI (ITALIAN, 1884-1978) The artist’s wife, Musi signe
      Jul. 12, 2016

      RENATO TOMASSI (ITALIAN, 1884-1978) The artist’s wife, Musi signe

      Est: £10,000 - £15,000

      RENATO TOMASSI (ITALIAN, 1884-1978) The artist’s wife, Musi signed with monogram and dated ‘RT 1921’ (upper left) oil on canvas 27 7/8 x 16 1/4in. (70.8 x 41.2 cm.)

    • RENATO TOMASSI - Der Poet
      Jun. 15, 2016

      RENATO TOMASSI - Der Poet

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Subiaco bei Rom 1884-1972 Rom Oben rechts monogrammiert "RT" und datiert "1964". Öl auf Lwd., 73 x 60 cm

    • RENATO TOMASSI, Der Poet
      Jun. 17, 2015

      RENATO TOMASSI, Der Poet

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      RENATO TOMASSI, Der Poet, Subiaco bei Rom 1884-1972 Rom, Oben rechts monogrammiert "RT" und datiert "1964". , Öl auf Lwd., 73 x 60 cm ,

    • RENATO TOMASSI (Italian, 1886-1972). PORTRAIT OF G
      Sep. 18, 2004

      RENATO TOMASSI (Italian, 1886-1972). PORTRAIT OF G

      RENATO TOMASSI (Italian, 1886-1972). PORTRAIT OF GIRL WITH BOW, signed R. Tomassi lower right Oil on canvas - 27 1/2 in. x 19 3/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Jun. 26, 2004

      Sloans & Kenyon