Emilie Tomanova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1933 - d. 1994

    • Emilie Tomanova (Czech, 1933-1994)
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Emilie Tomanova (Czech, 1933-1994)

      "Tree of life" (Strom života), 1976, Etching, 21 x 21 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "107/150"

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Tomanova, Emilie
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Tomanova, Emilie

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1933 Prag 1994). Komposition mit Windrose. Farbradierung. Sign. mit Signatur-Faksimile-Stempel. 64 x 49,5 cm. Re. Rand etw. gebräunt, li. oben etw. geknickt. ╔Dabei: Unbek. Künstler.╗ Tanz um die alte Eiche. Radierung. 1997. 27 x 38,5 cm. Undeutl. sign. - ╔Unbek. Künstler.╗ Toskanisch anmutende Landschaft. Radierung. 1969. 14,5 x 20,7 cm. Undeutl. sign.- Ex. 40 von 60. R

      Jul. 02, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Feb. 28, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jan. 13, 2024

      Yair Art Gallery
      Oct. 30, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Tomanová, Emilie (1933 - 1994 Czech Republic) three prints, colour etchings
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Tomanová, Emilie (1933 - 1994 Czech Republic) three prints, colour etchings

      Tomanová, Emilie (1933 - 1994 Czech Republic) three prints, colour etchings on laid paper, each signed lower right, "Traumrad", lower left numbered 9/100, 32x24.5cm (plate), 54x39cm (sheet), "Sonate Abend I", numbered lower left 1/100, 17.8x17.5cm (plate), 42x29.5cm (sheet), "Königspaar", with dedication, 15.5x12.5cm (plate), 26x21cm (sheet) Tomanová, Emilie (1933 - 1994 Tschechien) drei Grafiken, Farbradierungen auf Bütten, je unten rechts signiert, "Traumrad", unten links nummeriert Ex. 9/100, 32x24,5cm (Platte), 54x39cm (Blatt), "Sonate Abend I", unten links nummeriert Ex. 1/100, 17,8x17,5cm (Platte), 42x29,5cm (Blatt), "Königspaar", mit Widmung, 15,5x12,5cm (Platte), 26x21cm (Blatt)

      Auktionshaus am See
      Sep. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Tomanova, Emilie
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Tomanova, Emilie

      Est: €70 - €100

    • Tomanova, Emilie (Prag 1933-1994)
      Jun. 22, 2023

      Tomanova, Emilie (Prag 1933-1994)

      Est: €70 - €84

      Ohne Titel Uhrwerk mit Sonne in rahmendem Zifferblatt. Farbradierung. Bleistift sign. u. num. 17/25. Ca. 49,5×49,5 cm. R. (60309)

    • Tomanova, Emilie
      May. 25, 2023

      Tomanova, Emilie

      Est: €80 - €120

      Apr. 20, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 12, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Emilie Tomanova Signed Numbered Etching Print w/Catalog
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Emilie Tomanova Signed Numbered Etching Print w/Catalog

      Est: $50 - $100

      Emilie Tomanova Signed Numbered Etching Print w/Catalog. This is a wonderful print by Emilie Tomanova  (Czech, 1933-1994). It depicts a scene of figures, plants, animals and script in naive, playful style. The plate has been cut and the protruding shape is predominately  black. Included in this lot is a catalog of an exhibition by the artist. This print is signed and numbered on the bottom in pencil. Dimensions are 32.5  in h x 23.35 in w. Condition is good/fair. There is some water damage on the paper. There are slight tears along the edge but would be hidden if the print were matted.  Please call or email for a detailed condition report.

      Public Sale Auction House
    • Emilie Tomanova (1933 - 1994), Radierung
      May. 29, 2021

      Emilie Tomanova (1933 - 1994), Radierung

      Emilie Tomanova (1933 - 1994), Radierung, handsigniert, Auflage: 12/50, Darstellung: ca. 49,5 x 63 cm, Pass., vergl., gerahmt: 79 x 92 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • TOMANOVA Emilie (1933-1994 Prag) Svitani" und "Navrat ztraceneho
      Aug. 29, 2020

      TOMANOVA Emilie (1933-1994 Prag) Svitani" und "Navrat ztraceneho

      TOMANOVA Emilie (1933-1994 Prag) Svitani" und "Navrat ztraceneho syna", Lithographie, unten rechts signiert, mittig bezeichnet, Exemplar 16/50, 42x49 cm (Abbildung)  (2153-19)

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Emilie Tomanova, Untitled, color etching
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Emilie Tomanova, Untitled, color etching

      Emilie Tomanova, Czech, 1933-1994, Untitled, color etching, signed and numbered 2/50 (USPR6406)(MM)

      Litchfield Auctions
    • Emilie Tomanova (Czech, 1933-1994) Detsky'sen, Mixed media (watercolor, gouache and charcoal) on paper.
      Mar. 13, 2019

      Emilie Tomanova (Czech, 1933-1994) Detsky'sen, Mixed media (watercolor, gouache and charcoal) on paper.

      Emilie Tomanova (Czech, 1933-1994) Detsky'sen, Mixed media (watercolor, gouache and charcoal) on paper. H: 7 7/8 W: 12 1/2 in. From the collection of Jaroslav Mervart, pencil notations and ink collector's stamp on verso.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Wonderful Emilie Tomanova (1943-1994) etching print depicting Czech city - signed and numbered 13/50
      Apr. 15, 2017

      Wonderful Emilie Tomanova (1943-1994) etching print depicting Czech city - signed and numbered 13/50

      12" X 17"

      Crawford Family Auctions
    • Tomanova, Emilie(1933-1994)- Tierkreiszeichen, Aquatinta-Radierung, in Blei
      Jun. 25, 2016

      Tomanova, Emilie(1933-1994)- Tierkreiszeichen, Aquatinta-Radierung, in Blei

      Tomanova, Emilie(1933-1994)- Tierkreiszeichen, Aquatinta-Radierung, in Blei handsigniert und num. 32/50, ca. 53x43cm, unter Glas montiert Tomanova, Emilie (1933-1994) - Zodiac signs, aquatint etching, in pencil signed and numbered 32 / 50, c. 53x43cm, under glass(heavy)

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Tomanova, Emilie (1933-1994) - Zodiac signs, aquatint etching,in pencil sig
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Tomanova, Emilie (1933-1994) - Zodiac signs, aquatint etching,in pencil sig

      GERMAN Tomanova,Emilie(1933-1994)- Tierkreiszeichen,Aquatinta-Radierung,in Blei handsigniert und num.32/50,ca.53x43cm,unter Glas montiert ENGLISH Tomanova, Emilie (1933-1994) - Zodiac signs, aquatint etching,in pencil signed and numbered 32 / 50, c.53x43cm,under glass(heavy)

      Auktionshaus Blank