Günter Tollmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1926 - d. 1990

      • Tollmann, Günter: König mit Sonnenbogen
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Tollmann, Günter: König mit Sonnenbogen

        Est: €150 - €200

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover König mit Sonnenbogen, 1989 Relief on strong cardboard; H 470 mm; W 650 mm; verso signed, dated and on the label inscribed and signed

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Tollmann, Günter: Hier wohnt der König
        Oct. 26, 2024

        Tollmann, Günter: Hier wohnt der König

        Est: €200 - €300

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover Hier wohnt der König Colored chalk on black cardboard; H 495 mm, B 695 mm; signed lower right ''Tollmann''; titled

      • Tollmann, Günter Raumobjekt
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Tollmann, Günter Raumobjekt

        Est: €600 - €800

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover Space object Steel, multi-part, rotatable with ball bearings, 1975; H 35 cm, W 22.5 cm, D 22.5 cm; verso barely legible numbered, signed and dated ''3/50 ..... 75''

      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STU
        Apr. 16, 2024

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STU

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, abstract composition, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (19)89 lower right, 40 x 56 cm, framed behind glass and passe-partout 60 x 75 cm

      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), ST
        Jan. 30, 2024

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), ST

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, abstract composition, mixed media on paper, signed a. dated (19)89 lower right, 40 x 56 cm, framed behind glass a. passepartout 60 x 75 cm

      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990),
        Nov. 14, 2023

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990),

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, head, oil on plywood, bottom right signed and dated (19)57, 62 x 50 cm, framed 76 x 69 cm

      • Günter Tollmann, "Unterwegs mit Hund", Ölgemälde, gerahmt
        Nov. 03, 2023

        Günter Tollmann, "Unterwegs mit Hund", Ölgemälde, gerahmt

        Est: €400 - €600

        Günter Tollmann, "Unterwegs mit Hund", Ölgemälde, gerahmt Günter Tollmann, 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover, Maler, Bildhauer und Objektkünstler, hier: "Unterwegs mit Hund", abstrahierte Figuration, Öl/starke Pappe, 45 x 55 cm, verso bez. u. dat. 1985, Nachlass- Stempel Zum Künstler: Von 1956 bis 1959 studierte Günter Tollmann Malerei bei Ferdinand Macketanz an der Staatlichen Kunstakademie Düsseldorf. Seine erste Ausstellung erfolgte im Kunstkabinett des Café Funke in Gelsenkirchen und er galt sogleich als Neuentdeckung. Mit dem Bau des neuen Theaters in Gelsenkirchen war er mit den Künstlern Yves Klein und Jean Tinguely befasst, mit denen ihn eine langjährige Freundschaft verband. 1967 schuf er das erste Objekt der Kinetischen Kunst und von 1968 an erfolgten erste Aufträge für Kinetische Skulpturen im öffentlichen Raum. Mit diesen Objekten, die auf Zylinderformen basierten, gelang ihm der internationale Durchbruch. 1969 gehörte Tollmann mit anderen Künstlern wie Friedrich Gräsel, Rolf Glasmeier, Ferdinand Spindel und Kuno Gonschior zu den Mitbegründern der Künstlergruppe B1. Tollmann verlegte in diesem Jahr sein Atelier direkt ins Kunstmuseum Gelsenkirchen, um seine Arbeiten transparent für die Besucher zu machen und kleinere Auftragsarbeiten sofort ausführen zu können. Tollman war Mitglied im Westdeutschen Künstlerbund und Dozent an der Hochschule für Künste Bremen in Bremen. Als ordentliches Mitglied des Deutschen Künstlerbundes beteiligte er sich zwischen 1969 und 1990 insgesamt siebzehnmal an den großen DKB-Jahresausstellungen. Günter Tollmann, "Unterwegs mit Hund", oil painting, framed Günter Tollmann, 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover, painter, sculptor and object artist, here: "On the road with dog", abstracted figuration, oil/strong cardboard, 45 x 55 cm, verso inscribed u. dat. 1985, estate stamp About the artist: From 1956 to 1959 Günter Tollmann studied painting with Ferdinand Macketanz at the Düsseldorf State Art Academy. His first exhibition was in the art cabinet of Café Funke in Gelsenkirchen and he was immediately regarded as a new discovery. He was involved in the construction of the new theatre in Gelsenkirchen with the artists Yves Klein and Jean Tinguely, with whom he had a long-standing friendship. In 1967 he created the first object of Kinetic Art and from 1968 onwards he received his first commissions for Kinetic Sculptures in public spaces. With these objects, which were based on cylindrical forms, he achieved his international breakthrough. In 1969 Tollmann was one of the co-founders of the artists' group B1, together with other artists such as Friedrich Gräsel, Rolf Glasmeier, Ferdinand Spindel and Kuno Gonschior. Tollmann moved his studio directly to the Kunstmuseum Gelsenkirchen that year in order to make his work transparent to visitors and to be able to carry out smaller commissions immediately. Tollman was a member of the West German Artists' Association and a lecturer at the Bremen University of the Arts in Bremen. As a full member of the Deutscher Künstlerbund, he participated in the major DKB annual exhibitions a total of seventeen times between 1969 and 1990.

      • Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Ohne Titel, 1965, Decollage und Mischtechnik auf Karton, unten rechts signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 99 x 69 cm, Rahmen: 73 x 103 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, Knicken.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Ohne Titel, 1965, Decollage und Mischtechnik auf Karton, unten rechts signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 99 x 69 cm, Rahmen: 73 x 103 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, Knicken.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Komposition in Variationen von Grün , 1984, Mischtechnik auf Karton, unten signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 79,5 x 59,5 cm, Rahmen: 87,5 x 67,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, Knicken.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Komposition in Variationen von Grün , 1984, Mischtechnik auf Karton, unten signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 79,5 x 59,5 cm, Rahmen: 87,5 x 67,5 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand, Knicken.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Stadtansicht, 1959, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 50 x 62 cm, Rahmen: 68 x 80 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Günther Tollmann (deutsch, 1926 - 1990), Stadtansicht, 1959, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert und datiert, Lichtmaß: 50 x 62 cm, Rahmen: 68 x 80 cm. Guter, altersbedingter Zustand.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Damenportrait vor blauer Wand Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Ha
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Damenportrait vor blauer Wand Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Ha

        Damenportrait vor blauer Wand Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover) Damenportrait vor blauer Wand, Öl auf Platte, 57 cm x 38 cm Sichtmaß, signiert, minimal craqueliert und kleine Farbabplatzer Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanover) Portrait of a lady in front of a blue wall, oil on panel, 57 cm x 38 cm visible size, signed, minimal craquelure and small paint chips

        Wettmann
      • Portrait einer jungen Frau Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanno
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Portrait einer jungen Frau Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanno

        Portrait einer jungen Frau Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover) Portrait einer jungen Frau, Öl auf Platte, 63 cm x 52,5 cm Sichtmaß, signiert, partiell minimal verschmutzt, leicht wellig und kleine Farbabplatzer Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanover) Portrait of a young woman, oil on panel, 63 cm x 52,5 cm visible size, signed, partially minimally soiled, slightly wavy and small paint chips

        Wettmann
      • Abstrakte Komposition Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover)
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Abstrakte Komposition Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover)

        Abstrakte Komposition Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover) Abstrakte Komposition, Farbstift auf Papier, 51,5 cm x 40 cm Passepartoutinnemaß, monogrammiert, montiert, stockfleckig, leicht gewellt, Provenienz: Galerie Roche, Bremen (verso Etikett) Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanover) Abstract composition, coloured pencil on paper, 51,5 cm x 40 cm inside mount, monogrammed, mounted, foxing, slightly wavy, Provenance: Galerie Roche, Bremen (label on verso)

        Wettmann
      • Hafenszenerie und Sitzende Frau, zwei Papierarbeiten Günter Tollmann (1926
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Hafenszenerie und Sitzende Frau, zwei Papierarbeiten Günter Tollmann (1926

        Hafenszenerie und Sitzende Frau, zwei Papierarbeiten Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover) Hafenszenerie und Sitzende Frau, zwei Papierarbeiten, Hafenszenerie, Aquarell auf Papier, 18 cm x 25 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, leicht gewellt, montiert, Sitzende Frau, Kohlestudie auf Papier (front und verso bemalt), 26,5 cm x 20 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, 52 datiert, Blatt gebräunt, partiell berieben und mit Montierungsrückständen, Provenienz: Galerie Roche, Bremen (verso Etikett) Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanover) Harbour Scene and Sitting Woman, two works on paper, Harbour Scene, watercolour on paper, 18 cm x 25 cm inside mount, signed, slightly curled, mounted, Sitting Woman, charcoal study on paper (painted on front and verso), 26.5 cm x 20 cm inside mount, signed, 52 dated, sheet browned, partially rubbed and with mounting residues, Provenance: Galerie Roche, Bremen (label on verso)

        Wettmann
      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STUDIED
        Aug. 29, 2023

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STUDIED

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, head, mixed media on paper, monogrammed lower right, verso inscribed and dated 1987, 48 x 39 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 62 x 53 cm

        Jul. 30, 2023

        German Post War Tollmann, Günter o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1966. Sprühfarbe auf leichtem Karton. Unikat. 98 x 68,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso und im Blattrand etwas fleckig, vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Dynamische Komposition in leuchtenden Farben. Spray paint on light cardboard. Unique piece. Signed and dated. - On verso and in the margins somewhat spotted, isolatet with light crease marks. Overall in well preserved condition. Dynamic composition in bright colours. * Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.

        Jun. 23, 2023

        Est: €600 -

        German Post War Günter Tollmann o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1966. Sprühfarbe auf leichtem Karton. Unikat. 98 x 68,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso und im Blattrand etwas fleckig, vereinzelt mit leichten Knickspuren. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Dynamische Komposition in leuchtenden Farben. Spray paint on light cardboard. Unique piece. Signed and dated. - On verso and in the margins somewhat spotted, isolatet with light crease marks. Overall in well preserved condition. Dynamic composition in bright colours. * Dieses Werk ist regelbesteuert. Auf den Zuschlagspreis fallen 23,95% Aufgeld sowie auf den Rechnungsendbetrag 7% bzw. 19% Mehrwertsteuer in der Europäischen Union an. This work is subject to the regular margin scheme. There is a 23.95% buyer's premium on the hammer price and 7% or 19% VAT on the final invoice amount in the European Union.

      • Günther Tollmann, Kinetic Object Ex. 29/30
        Apr. 22, 2023

        Günther Tollmann, Kinetic Object Ex. 29/30

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Kinetic Plastic 1977. Stainless steel. Two shaft elements rotatably mounted on a vertical axis. 22 x 21 x 21 cm. Marked and numbered on the bottom: G. Tollmann 29/30 Jahresgabe 1977 Halfmannshof (black pencil).

        Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STUDIED IN DÜSSELDORF, UNIVERSITY TEACHER IN ITALY AND BREMEN, HEAD,
        Apr. 04, 2023

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926-1990), STUDIED IN DÜSSELDORF, UNIVERSITY TEACHER IN ITALY AND BREMEN, HEAD,

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, head, mixed media on paper, monogrammed lower right, verso inscribed and dated 1987, 48 x 39 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 62 x 53 cm Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), stud. in Düsseldorf, Hochschullehrer in Italien und Bremen, Kopf, Mischtechnik auf Papier, u. re. monogr., verso bez. u. dat. 1987, 48 x 39 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 62 x 53 cm

      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studie
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studie

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university lecturer in Italy and Bremen, head, mixed media on paper, monogrammed lower right, verso inscribed and dated 1987, 48 x 39 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 62 x 53 cm

      • Tollmann: O.T./ untitled
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Tollmann: O.T./ untitled

        Tollmann, Günter. 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Harbergen. O. T. (abstrakte Komposition), 1987, Mischtechnik auf Papier, sign. und dat. in Blei, BA 28,2 x 19,7 cm, im Pp. mit Rückkarton, 40,3 x 32 cm Untitled, 1987, mixed media on paper, signed and dated in pencil, in passepartout. Cutout: 28,2 x 19,7 cm, pp. 40,3 x 32 cm

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover)
        Sep. 25, 2022

        GÜNTER TOLLMANN (1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover)

        Mischtechnik (Kohle, rote Kreide und Aquarell), ¨Zwei Figuren¨ (1987), unten rechts in Bleistift signiert ¨GTollmann¨ und datiert, ca. 41,5x29cm (montiert), gerahmt (63x48cm)

      • Tollmann, Günter: Abstrakte Komposition
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Tollmann, Günter: Abstrakte Komposition

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hanover Painter, sculptor and object artist; 1956-59 studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy with Prof. Mackentanz; 1969 founding member of the artist group 'B1', together with Friedrich Gräsel, Kuno Gonschior and Ferdinand Spindel; Member of the German Artists' Association and the West German Artists' Association; 1982 lectureship at the University of Design in Bremen; represented in numerous European art collections and museums as well as large sculptures in public ownership; Awarded the Art Prize of the City of Gelsenkirchen for painting, the European Banner of the Arts, Milan, the Art Prize of the City of Gelsenkirchen for plastic and the Art Prize of the State of Lower Saxony. Abstract composition Mixed media with gouache on paper; H 100 cm, W 70 cm; signed and dated ''Tollmann 65''

        Jun. 25, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Jun. 25, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Günter Tollmann
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Günter Tollmann

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover - Graue Serie IV - Mischtechnik/Papier. 99 x 69 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Tollmann (19)64/65. Auf der Rückseite des Rahmens auf Etikett bez. und betit. Passepartout. Rahmen (ohne Glas). Kratzer l. u. Tollmann war Maler, Bildhauer und Objektkünstler. Er studierte 1956-59 in Düsseldorf und wandte sich zunächst der Malerei und Grafik zu. Ab 1966 entstehen die von der Kinetischen Kunst beeinflussten Objekte und Plastiken. Tollmanns Arbeiten sind in zahlreichen Sammlungen vertreten, Großplastiken sind im öffentlichen Raum sichtbar.

      • Tollmann. Gemälde ''Abstrakt'' / Abstract painting
        Jan. 28, 2022

        Tollmann. Gemälde ''Abstrakt'' / Abstract painting

        Tollmann, Günter. 1926 Gelsenkirchen-1990 Hannover Abstrakte Komposition. Mischtechnik in Kohle über Aquarell, re. u. sign. Im oberen Rand Einriss. 42 x 59 cm (Bl). Hinter Glas gerahmt. Tollmann, Günter. 1926 Gelsenkirchen-1990 Hanover Abstract composition. Mixed media in charcoal over watercolour, signed lower right. Tear in upper margin. 42 x 59 cm (sheet). Framed behind glass.

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), s
        Jan. 24, 2022

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), s

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen. ''Sinnendes Mädchen - Karin'', mixed media with chalk on paper, signed lower right, 53 x 42 cm, framed behind glass u. Passepartout 74 x 60 cm

      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), o
        Jan. 24, 2022

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), o

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), o.T., pastel on paper, signed & dated (19)87 lower left, 28 x 40 cm, 'framed behind glass & mount 55 x 66 cm

      • Günter Tollmann (deutsch, 1926-1990), o. T., Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier
        Jan. 22, 2022

        Günter Tollmann (deutsch, 1926-1990), o. T., Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier

        Günter Tollmann (deutsch, 1926-1990), o. T., Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier, 1954, sign. u. dat. unten rechts. Blattmaß: ca. 14,5 x 20 cm, gerahmt: 26 x 32 cm. Sehr guter Zustand.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Tollmann, Günther
        Dec. 04, 2021

        Tollmann, Günther

        Tollmann, Günther 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Gelsenkirchen Mann im Fenster, 1985. Signiert u. datiert. Öllasur auf Papier, 61 x 77 cm.

      • Günter Tollmann, Kinetic Sculpture
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Günter Tollmann, Kinetic Sculpture

        Est: €300 - €600

        Kinetic plastic. Metal. Stela-like shape on a rectangular plate, a rotatable movable element. 39 x 20 x 25 cm.

        Nov. 08, 2021

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, abstract composition, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (19)89 lower right, 42 x 59 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 60 x 75 cm

        Nov. 08, 2021

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), studied in Düsseldorf, university teacher in Italy and Bremen, abstract composition, mixed media on paper, signed and dated (19)89 lower right, 40 x 56 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 60 x 75 cm

      • Tollmann, Günter: Selbstporträt
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Tollmann, Günter: Selbstporträt

        Est: €800 - €900

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover Self portrait Oil on wood, 1947; H 46.5 cm, W 38 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Tollmann 47''

      • Günter Tollmann, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik von 1982, gerahmt
        Oct. 22, 2021

        Günter Tollmann, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik von 1982, gerahmt

        Est: €650 - €700

        Günter Tollmann, Abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik von 1982, gerahmt Günter Tollmann, 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover, dt. Maler, Bildhauer, Objektkünstler, 1956-59 Studium der Malerei bei Ferdinand Macketanz an der Staatlichen Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, 1967 erstes Kinetisches Objekt, ab 1968 erste Aufträge für Kinetische Skulpturen im öffentlichen Raum, dadurch der internationale Durchbruch, 1969 gründete er mit Friedrich Gräsel, Rolf Glasmeier, Ferdinand Spindel und Kuno Gonschior die Künstlergruppe B1, Mitglied im Westdeutschen Künstlerbund u. im Deutschen Künstlerbund, Dozent an der Hochschule für Künste Bremen; hier: o.T., Acryl/Papier, collagiert, 71 x 100 cm, verso bez. auf Ausstellungskleber, breite anthrazitfarbene Holzrahmung

      • Günter Tollmann, 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen, Mischtechniken, 1980er Jahre, einmal mit Nachlassstempel und gerahmt
        Oct. 22, 2021

        Günter Tollmann, 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen, Mischtechniken, 1980er Jahre, einmal mit Nachlassstempel und gerahmt

        Est: €800 - €900

        Günter Tollmann, 2 Abstrakte Kompositionen, Mischtechniken, 1980er Jahre, einmal mit Nachlassstempel und gerahmt Günter Tollmann, 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover, dt. Maler, Bildhauer, Objektkünstler, 1956-59 Studium der Malerei bei Ferdinand Macketanz an der Staatlichen Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, 1967 erstes Kinetisches Objekt, ab 1968 erste Aufträge für Kinetische Skulpturen im öffentlichen Raum, dadurch der internationale Durchbruch, 1969 gründete er mit Friedrich Gräsel, Rolf Glasmeier, Ferdinand Spindel und Kuno Gonschior die Künstlergruppe B1, Mitglied im Westdeutschen Künstlerbund u. im Deutschen Künstlerbund, Dozent an der Hochschule für Künste Bremen; hier: o.T., "22", Acryl/Papier/Lw, 70 x 86 cm, verso Nachlassstempel u. Stempel des Kunstmuseums Gelsenkirchen, in anthrazitfarbener Leiste mit Schattenfuge, dazu Gestisch-abstrakte Komposition, Mischtechnik, collagiert/Papier, 100,5 x 69,5 cm, o. Rahmen

      • Tollmann, Günter (1926 - 1990)
        Oct. 16, 2021

        Tollmann, Günter (1926 - 1990)

        Tollmann, Günter (1926 - 1990) Tusche/Aquarell. Kinderstudie. Rechts unten sign. Nachlass des Künstlers. 20 x 31 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. 45 x 55 cm.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Günter Tollmann
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Günter Tollmann

        Est: €240 - €400

        Günter Tollmann 1926 Gelsenkirchen - 1990 Hannover - "Häuser - Ruhrgebiet" - Öl/Hartfaser. 51,5 x 38,2 cm. Rückseitig mit dem Stempel: Nachlass / Günter Tollmann. Daneben betit. Rahmen. Tollmann war Maler, Bildhauer und Objektkünstler. Er studierte 1956-59 in Düsseldorf und wandte sich zunächst der Malerei und Grafik zu. Ab 1966 entstehen die von der Kinetischen Kunst beeinflussten Objekte und Plastiken. Tollmanns Arbeiten sind in zahlreichen Sammlungen vertreten, Großplastiken sind im öffentlichen Raum sichtbar.

      • Markus Tollmann
        Sep. 05, 2021

        Markus Tollmann

        (Geb. 1963 Gelsenkirchen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Die Bar". Originaltitel Szene mit einem Schwein in Krankenschwesternkostüm, hinter der die Figur eines Bischofs steht, auf der linken Bildseite ein Schwein in dunklem Anzug mit erhobenem Glas, der Barkeeper in Gestalt eines Geiers oder Adlers. Mit kraftvollem, furiosem Duktus gemalte, neoexpressionistische Arbeit Markus Tollmanns, der Schüler seines Vaters Günter Tollmann war und mit Francis Bacon zusammenarbeitete. Der Stil, die Darstellung mit Tieren und der Titel lassen darauf schließen, dass Tollmann hiermit die um 1980 entstandene Kunst der "Jungen Wilden" bzw. "Neuen Wilden" ironisch persiflierte - insbesondere die "Café Deutschland"-Werkreihe von Jörg Immendorf. Acryl/Karton, auf Holztafel kaschiert. L. u. sign. u. dat. (20)05. R. u. betitelt. 210 x 260 cm. Rahmen. Acrylic on cardboard, laid down on panel. Signed, dated (20)05 and titled.

        Jul. 31, 2021

        Tollmann, Günter o.T. 1986. Acryl auf Papier. 70 x 48,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Blatt unter Passepartout sowie Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Verso mit Werkangaben u. v. fremder Hand bezeichnet. - Vereinzelt mit Stockflecken. Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated. Framed under passepartout and glass (unopened). Inscribed on verso with details of the work and in another hand. - Sporadically with foxing. *

      • Tollmann, Günter o.T. 1986. Acryl auf Papier. 70 x 48,5 cm. Signi
        Jun. 28, 2021

        Tollmann, Günter o.T. 1986. Acryl auf Papier. 70 x 48,5 cm. Signi

        Est: €600 - €720

        RefPos22621 Tollmann, Günter o.T. 1986. Acryl auf Papier. 70 x 48,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Blatt unter Passepartout sowie Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Verso mit Werkangaben u. v. fremder Hand bezeichnet. - Vereinzelt mit Stockflecken. Tollmann, Günter o.T. 1986. Acryl auf Papier. 70 x 48,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Blatt unter Passepartout sowie Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). Verso mit Werkangaben u. v. fremder Hand bezeichnet. - Vereinzelt mit Stockflecken. Acrylic on paper. Signed and dated. Framed under passepartout and glass (unopened). Inscribed on verso with details of the work and in another hand. - Sporadically with foxing. * Post War Art

      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), o.T., p
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), o.T., p

      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), f
        Jan. 29, 2021

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), f

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), figurative drawing, chalk and watercolor on light brown paper, signed u. r. in pencil u. dated (19)87, 41 x 29,5 cm, framed behind glass u. passepartout 63 x 48 cm

      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), figura
        Jan. 23, 2021

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), figura

      • Günter Tollmann (Gelsenkirchen 1926 - Hannover 1990). Table Still Life.
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Günter Tollmann (Gelsenkirchen 1926 - Hannover 1990). Table Still Life.

        Oil/paper/canvas, 45 x 64,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Tollmann 55. - German painter, sculptor and object artist. T. studied 1956-59 at the Düsseldorf academy and worked as painter. Since 1967 he also created sculptures.

      • Tollmann. Painting '' King's Picture ''
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Tollmann. Painting '' King's Picture ''

        Tollmann, Günter. 1926 Gelsenkirchen-1990 Hannover ''Junger Mann''. 1987. Ölfarbe/ Papier, 100 x 70 cm. Auf Rahmenrückseite auf Etikett betitelt, dat. und mit Archiv-Nr. ''0200102'' versehen. Blatt im Rahmen verrutscht. Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Günter Tollmann (1926 Gelsenkirchen-1990 Hannover): ''Young man'', 1987, oil on paper, at frame label entitled and dated. 100 x 70 cm. Framed with glass.

        Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      • Günter Tollmann (1926-1990),
        Jun. 13, 2020

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990),

        Günter Tollmann (1926-1990), ''Deformed graphics'', screen printing in orange-red on convexly curved polystyrene with a corrugated curvature inwards in the center, softwood inner frame, sign. dat. 1969. Original exhibition sticker with artist reference. u. Titling. 150 cm x 101 cm.