Tony Tollet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Portrait painter, b. 1857 - d. 1953

      • TONY TOLLET (1857-1953)
        Jun. 05, 2020

        TONY TOLLET (1857-1953)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        TONY TOLLET (1857-1953) LE CONNAISSEUR THE CONNOISSEUR Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée "1891" en bas à droite. À VUE: 51 X 35 CM (20 1/16 X 13 3/4 IN.) €1,500-2,500

      • TONY TOLLET (1857-1953)
        Jul. 01, 2019

        TONY TOLLET (1857-1953)

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        TONY TOLLET (1857-1953) LE CONNAISSEUR THE CONNOISSEUR Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée "1891" en bas à droite. À VUE: 51 X 35 CM (20 1/16 X 13 3/4 IN.) €2,000-4,000

      • TOLLET Tony. (1857-1953).
        Jun. 25, 2016

        TOLLET Tony. (1857-1953).

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        TOLLET Tony. (1857-1953). "Portraits de Monsieur et Madame". Paire d'huiles sur toile signées en bas à droite. Dim : 130 x 97cm et 128 x 95cm. Légers accidents. Cadres en bois et stuc doré.

        Limoges Encheres
      • Tony Tollet, French 1857-1953- Portrait of a boy,
        Jan. 19, 2013

        Tony Tollet, French 1857-1953- Portrait of a boy,

        Est: £300 - £500

        Tony Tollet, French 1857-1953- Portrait of a boy, standing full-length in an interior; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1890, in a gilt composition Louis XV swept frame, 140.5x91cm

        Roseberys
      • Idle Hours
        Oct. 24, 2007

        Idle Hours

        Est: $60,000 - $80,000

        Tony Tollet (French, 1857-1953) Idle Hours signed 'TonyTollet' (lower left) oil on canvas 57¾ x 44½ in. (146.7 x 113 cm.)