Vjaceslav Vasil'evic Tokarev Sold at Auction Prices

    • VYACHESLAV VASILYOVYCH TOKAREV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      VYACHESLAV VASILYOVYCH TOKAREV

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Bogoroditsk, 1917 - 2001 Lettura della gazzetta Firmato V Tokarev in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 152X207 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

      Jul. 23, 2024

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Bogoroditsk, 1917 - 2001 Lenin con i bambini Firmato Tokarev in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 95,5X145

      Jul. 18, 2023

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Bogoroditsk, 1917 - 2001 Festa del villaggio Tracce di firma in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 132,5X218 Provenienza: collezione privata Esposizioni: Behind the Iron Curtain. The Art of Socialist Realism 20 Years after the Fall of the Berlin Wall 1989-2009, Berlino 2009 Guardando all'URSS. Realismo socialista in Italia dal mito al mercato, Fruttiere di Palazzo Te, Mantova 2015 World Exposition, Milano 2015

    • VIACHESLAV VASILIY TOKAREV 1917 - 2001 - Dalla scogliera
      Apr. 13, 2021

      VIACHESLAV VASILIY TOKAREV 1917 - 2001 - Dalla scogliera

      Est: €200 - €400

      VIACHESLAV VASILIY TOKAREV 1917 - 2001 Dalla scogliera Firmato Tokarev in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 49X66

    • Vyacheslav Tokarev (1917-2001)
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Vyacheslav Tokarev (1917-2001)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      Lenin with Proletariat, 1965 Signed (lower left) and dated ‘1965’ (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 126 x 166 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Italy Вячеслав Васильевич Токарев (1917-2001) Выступление Ленина, 1965 холст, масло Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Италия

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Vyacheslav Vasilievitch Tokarev (1917-2001), Russian, Oil on canvas, Still
      Nov. 18, 2019

      Vyacheslav Vasilievitch Tokarev (1917-2001), Russian, Oil on canvas, Still

      Est: £250 - £350

      Vyacheslav Vasilievitch Tokarev (1917-2001), Russian, Oil on canvas, Still life with apples, A still life of flowers in a garden, with apples and a beverage, Signed lower left. 26'' x 21 1/4''

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Viassilievitch (Viacheslav Vasiliy) Tokarev (1917-2001) Russian. "Crimea" 1956, Oil on Board, Signed in Cyrillic, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1956 in Cyrillic on the reverse, 27" x 32.5".
      Jul. 31, 2019

      Viassilievitch (Viacheslav Vasiliy) Tokarev (1917-2001) Russian. "Crimea" 1956, Oil on Board, Signed in Cyrillic, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1956 in Cyrillic on the reverse, 27" x 32.5".

      Est: £600 - £800

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Vyacheslav Tokarev (1917-2001), Lenin with Proletariat, 1965
      Jul. 05, 2019

      Vyacheslav Tokarev (1917-2001), Lenin with Proletariat, 1965

      Est: €1,200 - €1,300

      Vyacheslav Tokarev (1917-2001), Lenin with Proletariat, 1965 Signed (lower left) and dated ‘1965’ (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 126 x 166 cm ,

      Hermitage Fine Art