Oiva Toikka Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 2019

                • Toikka, Oiva, *1931 Wiborg, finnischer Designer,
                  Nov. 24, 2024

                  Toikka, Oiva, *1931 Wiborg, finnischer Designer,

                  Toikka, Oiva, *1931 Wiborg, finnischer Designer, 2 Enten, "Blue Bird" und "Red Golden-Crested Kinglet", aus der Serie "Birds", Iittala, Finnland, Nuutajärvi, 1999, blau eingefärbtes Glas/farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenen Einschmelzungen, mundgeblasen, sign., h 9,5/5 cm.

                  Auktionshaus Lion Zadick
                • OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA
                  Nov. 22, 2024

                  OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA

                  Est: €100 - €150

                  Oiva Kalervo Toikka (1931-2019) Design Olva Toikka for Iittala, glass bird, 18.5 cm high

                  Derksen Veilingbedrijf
                • OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA
                  Nov. 22, 2024

                  OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA

                  Est: €200 - €400

                  Oiva Kalervo Toikka (1931-2019) 3 decorative glass birds, design Oiva Toikka, executed by Iittala, marked, 21st century, largest 15 cm deep

                  Derksen Veilingbedrijf
                • Oiva TOIKKA
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Oiva TOIKKA

                  Est: €30,000 - €40,000

                  Oiva TOIKKA (1931-2019) Rare suite de cinq sculptures – 1989 Verre partiellement bullé à décor filigrané coloré Édition Nuutajärvi-Notsjö Signée, datée et numérotée sur chaque Dimensions variables de 57 × 14,5 × 12,5 cm à 107 × 14 × 13 cm   Bibliographie : M. Aav, Oiva Toikka, moments of ingenuity, Editions Design Museum, Helsinki, 2010. Exemplaire similaire reproduit p. 85   A rare set of five partially bubbled glass with coloured filigree decoration sculptures by Oiva Toikka for Nuutajärvi-Notsjö - 1989 Various heights from 5.51 × 4.72 × 4.72 in. to 42.13 × 5.51 × 5.12 in. Oiva TOIKKA (1931-2019)

                • Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019),
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019),

                  Est: £100 - £150

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), 2002, for Iittala, a 'Guinea Fowl', a glass bird, etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi 2002', with Iittala label, 21cm wide Condition Report: Some rubbing to the base.

                  Sworders
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Est: £100 - £150

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), for Iittala, a 'Red Cardinal', a glass bird, etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi', with Iittala label, 18cm wide Condition Report: Some rubbing to the underside.

                  Sworders
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Est: £100 - £150

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), for Iittala, a glass 'Ruby Bird', etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi', with Iittala label, 21cm wide Condition Report: Some minor rubbing to the bases.

                  Sworders
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Est: £150 - £200

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), for Iittala 'Blue Magpie', a glass bird, etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi', with Iittala label, 16.5cm high Condition Report: Glass fair. Base with some wear.

                  Sworders
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Est: £100 - £150

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), for Iittala, 'Smew', and 'Willow Grouse' two glass birds, etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi', 19.5cm and 17.5cm wide (2) Condition Report: Some minor rubbing.

                  Sworders
                  Nov. 20, 2024

                  Est: £100 - £150

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019), for Iittala, a group of three glass birds, each etched 'O Toikka Nuutajarvi', with Iittala labels, 10cm, 12cm and 13cm wide (3) Condition Report: All fair overall

                  Sworders
                • Toikka, Oiva pour Littala - Canard en verre souffle
                  Nov. 19, 2024

                  Toikka, Oiva pour Littala - Canard en verre souffle

                  Est: $250 - $400

                  Toikka, Oiva pour Littala (1931-2019) Canard en verre souffle Description (FR): Signe O.Toikka, Nuutayarui, etiquette Littala, Finland Description (EN): Signed O.Toikka, Nuutayarui, label Littala, Finland Dimension (PO): 6 1/2" x 10" x 4" Dimension (CM): 16.6 x 25.4 x 10.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

                  Champagne Auctions
                • Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two 'Piennar' vases
                  Nov. 06, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two 'Piennar' vases

                  Est: €6,000 - €9,000

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two 'Piennar' vases Glass Edited by Nuutajärvi Notsjö One signed 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' Model created in the 1960s H 35×Ø 23cm H 29×Ø 18cm Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Ensemble de deux vases dits ‘Piennar' Verre Édition Nuutajärvi Notsjö L'un signé ‘Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' Modèle créé dans les années 1960 H 35×Ø 23cm H 29×Ø 18cm

                • Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two dishes
                  Nov. 06, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two dishes

                  Est: €6,000 - €8,000

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Set of two dishes Glass Edited by Arabia / Nuutajärvi Signed 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' Model created in the 1960s H 7×Ø 57cm H 9×Ø 55cm Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) Ensemble de deux plats Verre Édition Arabia / Nuutajärvi Signés ‘Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' Modèle créé dans les années 1960 H 7×Ø 57cm H 9×Ø 55cm

                • Oiva Toikka For Nuutajarvi Art Glass Duck Figurine
                  Oct. 08, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka For Nuutajarvi Art Glass Duck Figurine

                  Est: $50 - $500

                  DESCRIPTION: Finnish Oiva Toikka For Nuutajarvi art glass bird figurine sculpture by Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931 - 2019) for Nuutajarvi. Incised with engraved artist signature and Nuutajarvi marking. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Finland DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/2" D: 4" L: 8 1/2" CONDITION: Great Condition. Unless otherwise stated, all information provided is the opinion of our specialists. Should you have any specific questions regarding the condition of this lot, please use the ask question button or send us an email.

                  Akiba Galleries
                • Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 Modern Glass Eagle Figurine
                  Aug. 28, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 Modern Glass Eagle Figurine

                  Est: $100 - $1,000

                  A Finnish art glass eagle bird sculpture crafted for Iittala (Finland) by Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) for Nuutajärvi Iittala Glassworks. A modern design featuring a matte black and white bird with a polished opalescent multicolored glass beak. The artist's etched signature and studio name are on the underside, along with a "MADE IN FINLAND" label. Dimensions: 10.5 X 12.5 X 4.5 in. Condition: Good overall condition having mild age related surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $85 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Local Delivery: Florida door-to-door hand delivery service available for this lot; contact Toti@Zemaqua.com for an estimate.

                  Hill Auction Gallery
                • Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Art Glass Vase, Signed
                  Aug. 11, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Art Glass Vase, Signed

                  Est: $10 - $200

                  Red and black speckled bulb vase with slender neck. Artist signed and Nuutajarvi to bottom base. Nuutajarvi original label. Artist: Oiva Toikka Dimensions: 7"H x 5" dia. Manufacturer: Nuutajarvi Country of Origin: Finland

                  Lion and Unicorn
                • Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Crow, Glass Sculpture.
                  Jul. 22, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Crow, Glass Sculpture.

                  Est: $150 - $300

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Crow, Glass Sculpture. Signed. Height: 9.5cm. Length: 26cm.

                  Pasarel
                • Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Bird, Glass Sculpture.
                  Jul. 22, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (Finland, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Bird, Glass Sculpture.

                  Est: $150 - $300

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Bird, Glass Sculpture. Signed. Height: 12.5cm. Length: 16cm.

                  Pasarel
                  Jul. 22, 2024

                  Est: $150 - $300

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Bird, Glass Sculpture. Signed. Height: 12.5cm. Length: 22cm.

                  Pasarel
                  Jul. 22, 2024

                  Est: $150 - $300

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Bird, Glass Sculpture. Signed. Height: 8cm. Length: 21cm.

                  Pasarel
                • Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Birds, Two Glass Sculptures.
                  Jul. 22, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Birds, Two Glass Sculptures.

                  Oiva Toikka (Finish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi - Birds, Two Glass Sculptures. Signed. Height: 11cm. Length: 15cm.

                  Pasarel
                • Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) for Iittala
                  Jul. 17, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) for Iittala

                  Est: £200 - £300

                  Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) for Iittala  'Kuovi / Curlew' bird sculpture, circa 1999  Blown glass  Manufacturer's label and signed 'O Toikka'  18.5cm high

                  Roseberys
                • OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA
                  Jun. 26, 2024

                  OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA

                  Est: €150 - €200

                  Oiva Kalervo Toikka (1931-2019) 4 colored glass birds, design by Toikka for Iittala Finland, all 4 statues signed on the bottom, 7 cm, 12 cm and 13 cm high

                  Derksen Veilingbedrijf
                • OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA
                  Jun. 26, 2024

                  OIVA KALERVO TOIKKA

                  Est: €150 - €200

                  Oiva Kalervo Toikka (1931-2019) 3 colored glass birds, design Toikka for Iittala Finland, all 3 signed on the bottom, 7.5 cm, 13.5 cm and 16.5 cm high (numbered 1206/5000)

                  Derksen Veilingbedrijf
                • 1960s Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Notsjo Lighthouse Candle Holder
                  Jun. 20, 2024

                  1960s Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Notsjo Lighthouse Candle Holder

                  Est: $100 - $1,000

                  DESCRIPTION: Large 1960s Oiva Toikka for Nuutajarvi Notsjo Lighthouse art glass candle holder. Signed on the underside. Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) is one of the great Finnish glass-makers. He created the Pikku-Majaka (little lighthouse) candlesticks for Finnish glass company Nuutajarvi Notsjo in 1964. Nuutajarvi Notsjo was established in 1793, in Urjala, Finland, by Jacob Wilhelm de Pont and Harald Furnhjelm, originally making window glass and bottles. The company was bought by the Wartsila Group in 1950. Kaj Franck was made art director, a position he held until 1976. Other designers at Nuutajarvi include Oiva Toikka, Heikki Orvola, Saara Hopea, and Runnar Engblom. Nuutajarvi merged with Iittala in 1988, and Nuutajarvi glass is currently marketed under the Iittala name. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: Finland DIMENSIONS: H: 27 1/4" CONDITION: Good overall condition, with some cloudy glass signs. Unless otherwise stated, all information provided is the opinion of our specialists. Should you have any specific questions regarding the condition of this lot, please use the ask question button or send us an email.

                  Akiba Galleries
                • Oiva Toikka, Heron
                  Jun. 19, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka, Heron

                  Oiva Toikka Heron Nuutajarvi-Notsjo Finland, 2006 blown glass 8.75 h x 5.25 w x 2.875 d in (22 x 13 x 7 cm) Etched signature to underside 'O. Toikka Nuutajarvi' with manufacturer's decal label 'iittala'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

                  Rago Arts and Auction Center
                • OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) Sculpture muraleCirca 1986Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi NotsjöSignée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' par l'artisteVerreH: 65cm. (25.1/2in.); L: 65cm. (25.1/2in.)A mural sculpture ...
                  May. 29, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) Sculpture muraleCirca 1986Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi NotsjöSignée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' par l'artisteVerreH: 65cm. (25.1/2in.); L: 65cm. (25.1/2in.)A mural sculpture ...

                  Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                  OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) Sculpture murale Circa 1986 Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi Notsjö Signée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' par l'artiste Verre H: 65cm. (25.1/2in.); L: 65cm. (25.1/2in.) A mural sculpture in glass by Oiva Toikka realized at the Nuutajärvi Notsjö glassworks circa 1986 and signed by the artist.

                • OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) SculptureCirca 1986Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi NotsjöSignée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi' par l'artisteVerre partiellement dépoliH: 34cm. (13.3/8in.); 18cm. (7.1/8in.); 13,3cm. (5.1/...
                  May. 29, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) SculptureCirca 1986Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi NotsjöSignée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi' par l'artisteVerre partiellement dépoliH: 34cm. (13.3/8in.); 18cm. (7.1/8in.); 13,3cm. (5.1/...

                  Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                  OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) Sculpture Circa 1986 Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi Notsjö Signée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi' par l'artiste Verre partiellement dépoli H: 34cm. (13.3/8in.); 18cm. (7.1/8in.); 13,3cm. (5.1/4in.) A sculpture in partially ground glass by Oiva Toikka realized at the Nuutajärvi Notsjö glassworks circa 1986, signed by the artist.

                • OIVA TOIKKA BLUE BIRD AND EIDER
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA BLUE BIRD AND EIDER

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Blue Bird and The Elder (Northern Sea Duck). The Blue Bird is the Lintu Sininen version 1991. Signed And With Original Box for the Blue Bird. No box for The Elder. MEASUREMENTS: The Blue Bird size 8" length, 5" height, 4" width. The Eider (Northern Sea Duck) is 7 1/2" length, 43 1/4" height, 4 1/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA FALLINGWATER RED AND MALE DUCK
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA FALLINGWATER RED AND MALE DUCK

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Fallingwater Red (Scarlet Tanager) and Male Duck. Fallingwater Red bird has rare matte finish. 2005 production. Signed And With Original Boxes. MEASUREMENTS:  Fallingwater Red (Scarlet Tanager) size 6 1/2" length, 4" height, 3 1/4" width. The Male Duck is 7" length, 4 1/2" height, 3 3/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA RUBY BIRD AND BABY RUBY BIRD
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA RUBY BIRD AND BABY RUBY BIRD

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Ruby bird and baby Ruby bird. Signed And With Original Boxes. 1996 production. MEASUREMENTS: Ruby Bird size 7 1/2" length, 5" height, 3 1/2" width. The Baby Ruby is 4" length, 2 1/2" height, 2 1/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA GOLDEN ORIOLE AND BLUE BIRD
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA GOLDEN ORIOLE AND BLUE BIRD

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Golden Oriole and Blue Bird. Signed And With Original Boxes. 2004 & 1992 production. MEASUREMENTS: Golden Oriole size 8 1/2" length, 5 1/2" height, 4" width. Blue Bird size 5" length, 3 1/2" height, 2 3/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA GREEN LAPWING AND RUFFED GROUSE
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA GREEN LAPWING AND RUFFED GROUSE

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Green Lapwing and Ruffed Grouse. Signed and with original boxes. 1999 & 2007 production. MEASUREMENTS: Green Lapwing  8 1/2" length, 5" height, 4" width. Ruffed Grouse is 6 1/2" length, 4 1/2" height, 3 3/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA ARCTIC LOON AND MALE WOOD GROUSE
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA ARCTIC LOON AND MALE WOOD GROUSE

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Includes Grouse and Artic Small Loon. Signed and with original boxes. 2001 & 2003 production. MEASUREMENTS: Grouse size 10 1/2" length, 7" height, 5 1/2" width. Arctic Small Loon size 11" length, 6 1/2" height, 4 1/4" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA PINE GROSBEAK AND SUMMER GROUSE
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA PINE GROSBEAK AND SUMMER GROUSE

                  Est: $150 - $350

                  DESCRIPTION: Signed and with original boxes. The Pine Grosbeak is the male (pink) version. MEASUREMENTS: Both approximately 6 1/2" length, 4"height, 3 3/4" wide.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA KORPPI RAVEN AND BABY CROW
                  May. 16, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA KORPPI RAVEN AND BABY CROW

                  Est: $100 - $300

                  DESCRIPTION: Raven is Signed and with original box identified on the box "Korppi - Raven". Baby crow, signed. MEASUREMENTS: Raven measures 11 1/2" length, 4 1/2" height, 4 1/4" width. Baby Crow measures 6" length, 2 1/4" height, 2 1/2" width.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • MID MOD OIVA TOIKKA ART GLASS VASE 6"
                  May. 06, 2024

                  MID MOD OIVA TOIKKA ART GLASS VASE 6"

                  MID MOD OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019) ART GLASS FROM NUUTAJÄRVI -SIGNED ON BOTTOM -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP42224DPWIND0 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Appointments are required for local pickups. Same-day appointments are not allowed. Local pickup appointments can be made online: https://calendly.com/dejavuestates A list of shippers can be found in our Shipping Policy and in our Terms & Conditions of each auction, and also at: https://www.dejavuestateliquidators.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/11/2023-list-of-shippers-1.pdf Please email/call them with your invoice/lot number, and they will provide you with a quote on picking up your items, packing, and shipping. Of course, you are free to use any shipping company if you do not want to use those on the list above. **Due to storage limitations, items not picked up within 14 days post auction will be assessed a $25.00 per day, per item storage fee, or considered abandoned property.**

                  DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions
                • Oiva Toikka Glass Bird
                  May. 04, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka Glass Bird

                  Oiva Toikka glass birds, Nuutajarvi, Sweden, hand blown glass. Acid etched signature to underside. 5.75w x 3.25d x 3.75h

                  Main Auction Galleries
                • Glass Design Bird; Oiva Toikka (1931-2019)
                  Apr. 29, 2024

                  Glass Design Bird; Oiva Toikka (1931-2019)

                  Est: €300 - €400

                  A 20th-century colored glass design bird, 'jeweled Kiwi', designed by Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) for Iittala, Finland.

                  Ald Fryslan
                • Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsje Finland Glass Bird
                  Apr. 20, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsje Finland Glass Bird

                  Est: $40 - $15,000

                  Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsje Finland Art Glass Bird. Signed on base, with sticker for Finnboard. 6 inches L x 5 H.

                  Kavanagh Auctions
                • Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 O. Toikka, Nuutajärvi, Finland, 1970 ca
                  Apr. 09, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 O. Toikka, Nuutajärvi, Finland, 1970 ca

                  Est: €50 - €100

                  A glass plate with a floral decor. Maker's label. Original box

                • Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 Finnish Glass Bird Figurine
                  Mar. 27, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka 1931-2019 Finnish Glass Bird Figurine

                  Est: $100 - $1,000

                  A Finnish art glass bird sculpture crafted for Iitala (Finland) by Oiva Toikka (1931-2019). Red iridescent mottled glass. Artist signed to underside. Retains original IITALA FINLAND label to underside. Dimensions: 5 X 8 X 4 in. Condition: Good overall condition having mild age related surface wear. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery offers in-house ground contiguous USA domestic shipping, excluding New Mexico, for $55 plus insurance. Gallery will refer third party shippers for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

                  Hill Auction Gallery
                • OIVA TOIKKA, 'DOWNTOWN' BOOKSHELF, 2011
                  Mar. 19, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA, 'DOWNTOWN' BOOKSHELF, 2011

                  Est: €400 - €500

                  Oiva Toikka, 'Downtown' bookshelf, 2011, H. 185 cm. Made by Magis, Torre di Mosto. Plastic, orange. Marked: manufacturer's embossing.,

                  Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
                • Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019) Set of Twenty Two Kastehelmi Candleholders, height 6.5cm (each)
                  Mar. 17, 2024

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019) Set of Twenty Two Kastehelmi Candleholders, height 6.5cm (each)

                  Est: $150 - $250

                  Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019) Set of Twenty Two Kastehelmi Candleholders manufactured by Iitala, blue grey glass in dewdrop pattern, each stamped underneath (22)

                  Shapiro Auctioneers
                • Bird / Vogel - Oiva Toikka. iittala, um 2006.
                  Mar. 15, 2024

                  Bird / Vogel - Oiva Toikka. iittala, um 2006.

                  Est: €60 - €100

                  Bird / Vogel - Oiva Toikka iittala, um 2006 Körper aus farblosem Glas mit blauen und opakweißen Bändern. Am Hals und auf der Unterseite leicht silberfarben. Schnabelpartie aus violettem, fast schwarzem Glas. Folienaufkleber: I iittala. H. 16,5 cm, L. 28 cm. Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) ist ein finnischer Designer. Seine legendäre Kollektion Birds by Toikka entstand 1972 in der Glasfabrik Nuutajärvi mit der Kreation kleiner gläserner Fliegenschnäpper. Weitere Vögel kommen hinzu.

                • OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD RED BEAK
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD RED BEAK

                  DESCRIPTION: Oiva Toikka Red Beak manufactured in 2004 in a quantity of 500. Signed O. Toikka Nuutajarvi SSKK 2004. Includes original box. MEASUREMENTS: Length 8-1/2" by height 3-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD GREY WHOOPER SWAN
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD GREY WHOOPER SWAN

                  Est: $300 - $600

                  DESCRIPTION: Oiva Toikka Grey Whooper Swan produced in 2006. Includes original box. MEASUREMENTS: 12" length by 7-1/2" height. CONDITION: Excellent.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
                • OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD CANADIAN BLUE JAY
                  Mar. 14, 2024

                  OIVA TOIKKA GLASS BIRD CANADIAN BLUE JAY

                  DESCRIPTION: Oiva Toikka Canadian Blue Jay produced in 2003 in an edition of 1500. Signed Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Canada/Finland Heritage Bird 2003. Includes original box. MEASUREMENTS: 4" height by 8" length. CONDITION: Excellent.

                  Cordier Auctions & Appraisals