Richard Durando Togo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 -

      • Richard Durando Togo (Argentinian, 1910-?)
        Apr. 09, 2024

        Richard Durando Togo (Argentinian, 1910-?)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Richard Durando Togo (Argentinian, 1910-?) A reclining nude signed 'D. T. Richard' l.r., oil on canvas 60 x 120cm Condition Report: Framed: 60 x 119cm A little surface dirt. There are some very small scattered losses but overall the paint appears to be stable. Not examined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

        Sworders
      • Durando Togo Richard, Argentinean (b.1910)
        May. 24, 2023

        Durando Togo Richard, Argentinean (b.1910)

        Durando Togo Richard, Argentinean (b.1910) "Portrait of a Fruit Seller" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 25-1/8" x 35-1/8". Frame measures 30" x 39-3/4". Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.

        Kodner Galleries
        May. 24, 2023

        Durando Togo Richard, Argentinean (b.1910) "Portrait of a Nude" Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 25-1/8" x 35". Frame measures 28" x 38". Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.

        Kodner Galleries
      • RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO: Früchtehändlerin.
        Nov. 05, 2022

        RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO: Früchtehändlerin.

        Est: CHF150 - CHF300

        RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO (Buenos Aires 1910) : Früchtehändlerin; Öl auf Leinwand; 50x60 cm; sig. u.r.

        Oct. 15, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        DURANDO TOGO RICHARD (1910 - ?) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Vrouwelijk naakt in de spiegel" - 81 x 65 getekend Richard Durando Togo signed oil on canvas with a female nude

        DVC
      • Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?), Le marché, huile sur toile. Signé
        Sep. 25, 2022

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?), Le marché, huile sur toile. Signé

        Est: €200 - €300

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?), Le marché, huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 73 x 92 cm

        Alexandre Landre
      • Durando Togo Richards (1910-?), A nude of a lady facing a mirror, oil on canvas, signed, 20 x 39.5".
        Aug. 11, 2021

        Durando Togo Richards (1910-?), A nude of a lady facing a mirror, oil on canvas, signed, 20 x 39.5".

        Est: £500 - £800

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • RICHARD DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) La Côte d’Azur
        Jun. 17, 2021

        RICHARD DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) La Côte d’Azur

        Est: €700 - €900

        signed ‘D.T. Richard’ (lower left) oil on board 41 x 33 cm Provenance: Private collection, South of France Richard Durando Togo was born in 1910 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Togo spent most of his life in France where he settled in 1934. In 1968, Richard was awarded the «Grand Prix International Paint».

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)
        Apr. 10, 2021

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) La ferme Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 48 x 57 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • DURANDO TOGO RICHARDS (ARGENTINIAN B. 1910)
        Sep. 22, 2020

        DURANDO TOGO RICHARDS (ARGENTINIAN B. 1910)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Study of a female nude, Oil on canvas

        Sheppards
      • Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Italienne
        May. 28, 2020

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Italienne

        Est: €80 - €100

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Italienne Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite D.T.Richard 60.5 x 75 cm

        OGER - BLANCHET
        Jan. 29, 2020

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Le model Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 79,5 x 60 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        Jan. 29, 2020

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Elegante au chapeau Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite 32 x 41,5 cm

      • TABLEAUX
        Jan. 22, 2020

        TABLEAUX

        Est: €300 - €400

        Huile sur toile "Jeune femme dénudée au tambourin". Signé en bas à droite D. Richard. Ecole argentine. Dim.:64x80cm.

        Dec. 05, 2018

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Les gitanes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 64 x 90 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
        Nov. 25, 2017

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Gitane Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 26 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Durando Togo RICHARD (1910) Argentinian
        Apr. 08, 2017

        Durando Togo RICHARD (1910) Argentinian

        Est: $3,500 - $4,500

        "Durando Togo Richard (1910) ; Nude ; 1942 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 53 x 80 cm (20.86 x 31.5 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100"

        Art-Torg
      • RICHARD Durando Togo (1910-?)
        Nov. 22, 2016

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910-?)

        Est: €400 - €600

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910-?) Huile sur toile "Jeune fille nue allongée au masque". Signé en bas à droite D.T. Richard. Ecole française. Dim.:59x118.5cm.

      • Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Scène de tarverne animée Huile sur toile S
        Jun. 16, 2016

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Scène de tarverne animée Huile sur toile S

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Richard DURANDO TOGO (1910-?) Scène de tarverne animée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Dans son cadre en papier mâché 73 x 92 cm

        Boisgirard-Antonini
      • RICHARD DURANDO TOGO
        May. 18, 2016

        RICHARD DURANDO TOGO

        Est: €600 - €800

        RICHARD DURANDO TOGO (NÉ EN 1910) Elégante au chapeau. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 41 x 32 cm.

      • RICHARD DURANDO TOGO - Geb. 1910 in Buenos Aires - Junge Zigeunerin mit Gitarre
        Nov. 21, 2012

        RICHARD DURANDO TOGO - Geb. 1910 in Buenos Aires - Junge Zigeunerin mit Gitarre

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        RICHARD DURANDO TOGO Geb. 1910 in Buenos Aires Junge Zigeunerin mit Gitarre Unten rechts signiert "D.T. Richard". Öl auf Lwd., 72 x 54 cm

      • Richard Durando Togo (1910 - ). 0m60 x 0m80
        Nov. 20, 2012

        Richard Durando Togo (1910 - ). 0m60 x 0m80

        Est: €500 - €700

        Galerie Moderne
      • 152: D.T. RICHARD GYPSY GIRL PAINTING
        Nov. 18, 2012

        152: D.T. RICHARD GYPSY GIRL PAINTING

        RICHARD, Durando Togo, (Argentinean, 1910- ): Gypsy Girl, Oil/Board, 18'' x 14 3/4'', signed lower right, gilded frame with wear, 24 1/2'' x 21 1/2''.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile
        Sep. 11, 2012

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile "Jeune fille accoudée". Signé en bas à droite D.T. Richard. Ecole française. Dim.:61x50cm.

      • RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). HUile sur toile "Fête
        Dec. 06, 2011

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). HUile sur toile "Fête

        Est: €500 - €700

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). HUile sur toile "Fête tzigane". Signé en bas à droite D.T. Richard. Ecole française. Dim.:95x132cm.

      • RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile "La
        Jun. 21, 2011

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile "La

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile "La jeune tzigane nue au tambourin". Signé en bas à droite D.T. Richard. Ecole française. Dim.:64x80cm.

        Jun. 21, 2011

        Est: €600 - €800

        RICHARD Durando Togo (1910). Huile sur toile "La marchande de fruits". Signé en bas à droite D.T. Richard. Ecole française. Dim.:73x92cm.

      • Richard DURANDO-TOGO - Femme dans son intérieur
        May. 18, 2011

        Richard DURANDO-TOGO - Femme dans son intérieur

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Lafon
      • Richard Durando Togo (1910-) École argentine Huile
        May. 17, 2011

        Richard Durando Togo (1910-) École argentine Huile

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Richard Durando Togo (1910-) École argentine Huile sur toile: Nu se mirant. Signée: Richard Durando Togo. Dimensions : 86 x 70

        Horta
      • DURANDO-TOGO, RICHARD(born 1910 in Buenos
        Dec. 01, 2010

        DURANDO-TOGO, RICHARD(born 1910 in Buenos

        Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

        DURANDO-TOGO, RICHARD (born 1910 in Buenos Aires) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: D. T. Richard 60 x 120 cm. DURANDO-TOGO, RICHARD (geboren 1910 in Buenos Aires) Liegender Frauenakt. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: D. T. Richard 60 x 120 cm.

      • DURANDO TOGO Richard (Argentine 1910) Portrait de
        Jan. 19, 2009

        DURANDO TOGO Richard (Argentine 1910) Portrait de

        Est: €200 - €300

        DURANDO TOGO Richard (Argentine 1910) Portrait de gitane Huile sur panneau 26,5X20 cm Signé en bas à gauche Du T Richard Cadre

      • Durando Togo Richard École française Huile sur
        Oct. 07, 2008

        Durando Togo Richard École française Huile sur

        Est: €600 - €800

        Durando Togo Richard École française Huile sur toile: Nu allongé. Signée: D.T. Richard. Dimensions : 60 x 120

        Horta
      • RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO (born 1910 in Argentina) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas.
        Jun. 18, 2008

        RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO (born 1910 in Argentina) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas.

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO (born 1910 in Argentina) Reclining female nude. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: D.T. Richard. 50 x 100 cm. RICHARD, DURANDO TOGO (geboren 1910 in Argentinien) Liegender weiblicher Akt. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: D.T. Richard. 50 x 100 cm.

      • Richard TOGO DURANDO (né en 1910) "Scène de
        Jun. 18, 2008

        Richard TOGO DURANDO (né en 1910) "Scène de

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Richard TOGO DURANDO (né en 1910) "Scène de marché" Huile sur toile, signé en bas à gauche. 73 x 92 cm Etiquette au dos de la Gallerie Valli à Dijon

        Christophe Joron-Derem
      • TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Durando Togo RICHARD (né en
        Apr. 07, 2008

        TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Durando Togo RICHARD (né en

        Est: €2,200 - €2,500

        TABLEAUX XIX SIECLE Durando Togo RICHARD (né en 1910) Le marché Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite H. 50 cm L. 61 cm TB

        Anaf
      • Richard Durando-Togo , b. 1910 Dancing Girl Signed oil on canvas 64 x 53 cms
        Apr. 25, 2005

        Richard Durando-Togo , b. 1910 Dancing Girl Signed oil on canvas 64 x 53 cms

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Sheppards