Emil Toggweiler Sold at Auction Prices

  • Toggweiler, Emil
    Sep. 23, 2009

    Toggweiler, Emil

    Est: CHF600 - CHF800

    Toggweiler, Emil (1900 Bern 1924). Zyklame, 1921. Oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right corner: ET, verso signed and dated. 53 x 41 Toggweiler, Emil (1900 Bern 1924). Zyklame, 1921. Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten monogrammiert: ET, verso bezeichnet, signiert und datiert. 53 x 41

    Zürichsee Auktionen