Carl Joh. Friedrich Toeche Sold at Auction Prices

    • [GRAND DUKE NICHOLAS NIKOLAEVICH OF RUSSIA (1856–1929)] TWO PAINTINGS i) BOGDAN VILLEVALDE (1818-1903)The Battle of Kürekdereii) CARL JOHANN FR. TOECHE (1814-1890) (?)Mountain landscape
      Mar. 25, 2024

      [GRAND DUKE NICHOLAS NIKOLAEVICH OF RUSSIA (1856–1929)] TWO PAINTINGS i) BOGDAN VILLEVALDE (1818-1903)The Battle of Kürekdereii) CARL JOHANN FR. TOECHE (1814-1890) (?)Mountain landscape

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      i) indistinctly signed in Cyrillic (lower right) watercolour (?) on paper circa 7 x 10.6 cm ii) watercolour (?) on paper circa 7 x 10.6 cm [Label] of Grand Duke Nikolay Nikolayevich in a thin frame, under the imperial crown - monogram 'NN' St. Petersburg, late 19th century (on the reverse of each) Provenance: Collection of Grand Duke Nicholas Nikolaevich of Russia | i) signé indistinctement en cyrillique (en bas à droite) aquarelle ( ?) sur papier circa 7 x 10,6 cm ii) aquarelle ( ?) sur papier circa 7 x 10,6 cm [étiquette] du Grand-Duc Nikolay Nikolayevich dans un cadre fin, sous la couronne impériale - monogramme 'NN', Saint-Pétersbourg, fin du 19ème siècle (au verso de chaque) Provenance : Collection du Grand-Duc Nicolas Nikolaïevitch de Russie

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • TOECHE, CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (1814 POTSDAM - 1890 ZÜRICH). GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      TOECHE, CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (1814 POTSDAM - 1890 ZÜRICH). GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT STAFFAGE.

      TOECHE, Carl Johann Friedrich (1814 Potsdam - 1890 Zürich) Gebirgslandschaft mit Staffage Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Paris. 1838. 48,5 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 67 x 81 cm (geschnitzter und blattvergoldeter Rahmen). Gebirgsdorf mit Staffagefiguren im Sonnenschein vor den Gipfeln . Zwei kleine restaurierte Stellen mit Hinterklebungen. Deutscher Maler, studierte in Berlin bei Blechen, später in Paris und Rom. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:05 Uhr (CET) TOECHE, Carl Johann Friedrich (1814 Potsdam - 1890 Zurich) Mountainous landscape with staffage Oil/canvas. Signed lower left with the addition Paris. 1838. 48.5 x 65 cm. Framed : 67 x 81 cm (carved and gilded frame). Mountain village with staffage figures in the sunshine in front of the peaks . Two small restored areas with adhesive backing. German painter, studied in Berlin under Blechen, later in Paris and Rome. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 18:05 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • TOECHE, CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH: Blick auf den Zürichsee mit Rapperswil.
      May. 06, 2022

      TOECHE, CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH: Blick auf den Zürichsee mit Rapperswil.

      Est: CHF1,300 - CHF2,000

      TOECHE, CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (Berlin 1814 - 1890 Zürich) : Blick auf den Zürichsee mit Rapperswil; Öl auf Leinwand; 45x62,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1859 u.l.

    • Tableaux Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche (1814-1890)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Tableaux Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche (1814-1890)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche (1814-1890) Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche (1814-1890) Paysage animé Lac des Quatre Cantons huile sur toile signée et datée 1857 51x645 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH TOECHE, Berlin 1814-1890 Zürich, Gebirgslandschaft mit Bauernpaar beim passieren einer Brücke
      Nov. 26, 2014

      CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH TOECHE, Berlin 1814-1890 Zürich, Gebirgslandschaft mit Bauernpaar beim passieren einer Brücke

      Est: CHF500 - CHF600

      CARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH TOECHE, Berlin 1814-1890 Zürich, Gebirgslandschaft mit Bauernpaar beim passieren einer Brücke, Unten links signiert "C. Toeche" und datiert "1856"., Öl auf Karton, 25 x 21 cm,

    • TOECHE, CARL 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 ZÜrich Im Wald von Fontainebleau. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 77 x 98cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: C. Toeche Paris 1843. Rahmen.
      Nov. 15, 2013

      TOECHE, CARL 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 ZÜrich Im Wald von Fontainebleau. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 77 x 98cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: C. Toeche Paris 1843. Rahmen.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Toeche, Carl 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 Zurich In the Woods of Fontainebleau. Signed and dated lower right: C. Toeche Paris 1843. Oil on canvas. 98 x 77cm. Framed.

    • Toeche, Carl 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 Zurich In the Fontainebleau forest.
      May. 14, 2010

      Toeche, Carl 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 Zurich In the Fontainebleau forest.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Toeche, Carl 1814 Potsdam (?) - 1890 Zurich In the Fontainebleau forest. Signed and dated lower right: C. Toeche Paris 1843. Oil on canvas. 98 x 77cm. Framed.

    • TOECHE, KARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (Potsdam 1814 - 1890
      Sep. 15, 2009

      TOECHE, KARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (Potsdam 1814 - 1890

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      TOECHE, KARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (Potsdam 1814 - 1890 Zurich) Rocky landscape with a lake and a herd. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: C. Toeche. 48 x 42 cm. TOECHE, KARL JOHANN FRIEDRICH (Potsdam 1814 - 1890 Zürich) Gebirgslandschaft mit See und Hirte. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: C. Toeche. 48 x 42 cm.

    • Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche Potsdam 1814-1890. A
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche Potsdam 1814-1890. A

      Est: - €3,500

      Carl Johann Friedrich Toeche Potsdam 1814-1890. A wanderer in a castle landscape Oil/canvas, 43,5 x 56,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Toeche 36, some rest. Mus.: Zürich, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.