Francesc Todo Garcia Sold at Auction Prices

    • FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, Tarragona, 1922 - Barcelona, 2016). "Like a drawing of Joan Gris", 1975. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. With Sala Parés label on the back.
      Sep. 12, 2024

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, Tarragona, 1922 - Barcelona, 2016). "Like a drawing of Joan Gris", 1975. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. With Sala Parés label on the back.

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, Tarragona, 1922 - Barcelona, 2016). "Like a drawing of Joan Gris", 1975. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. With Sala Parés label on the back. Measurements: 54 x 65 cm; 56 x 67 cm (frame). Todó was formed in Barcelona, in the School of La Lonja, and in 1946 he made his individual debut in the Vinçon room. He participated in the Salones de Octubre and the Salones de Mayo in Barcelona, and in 1952 he won the Rosa Vera engraving prize. Two years later he won the special drawing prize at the Third Jazz Salon, and obtained a scholarship for a study trip to France, Belgium, the Netherlands and Great Britain. He has held several personal exhibitions in Madrid, Paris, Palma de Mallorca, Bilbao, Valencia and Illinois (USA). In 1969 he was appointed professor of painting at the Universidad de los Andes in Bogota, and during these years he held exhibitions in Cali and Mexico City. As a set designer, he has worked on Xavier Montsalvatge's "Una voz en off" and Joan Oliver's "Bestiario". He has also worked in engraving, monotype and drawing. In 2001 he received the Sant Jordi Cross from the Generalitat de Catalunya, in recognition of his artistic career. Francesc Todó is currently represented at MACBA.

      Setdart Auction House
    • FRANCISCO TODÓ GARCÍA - Abril
      Jul. 17, 2024

      FRANCISCO TODÓ GARCÍA - Abril

      FRANCISCO TODÓ GARCÍA - Abril

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Francisco Todo. Antoni Gaudí Tribute
      Nov. 22, 2023

      Francisco Todo. Antoni Gaudí Tribute

      Lithograph on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Numbered (205/250) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRANCISCO TODÓ GARCÍA - "Juliol".
      Oct. 11, 2022

      FRANCISCO TODÓ GARCÍA - "Juliol".

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • “Homenaje a Braque” by Francisco Todó
      Sep. 26, 2020

      “Homenaje a Braque” by Francisco Todó

      An oil painting on canvas titled “Homenatge a Braque” (Homage to Braque), by Spanish artist Francisco Todó (1922 - 2016). Signed and dated 1973.

      Casa de Memoria
    • Francesc Todó
      May. 29, 2019

      Francesc Todó

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Francesc Todó (Tortosa, Tarragona, 1922) Cartell cubista. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado en 1990. Titulado, firmado y fechado en el reverso. 60 x 60

      Arte Hispanico Subastas
    • Francesc Todó García, Untitled, Oil on canvas
      Dec. 19, 2018

      Francesc Todó García, Untitled, Oil on canvas

      Est: €450 - €550

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922. Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1966 49.5x61 cm

      Balclis
    • Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 - Barcelona 2016 "Mallorquina i escucurucú" Acuarela sobre papel
      Jul. 18, 2017

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 - Barcelona 2016 "Mallorquina i escucurucú" Acuarela sobre papel

      Est: €175 -

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 - Barcelona 2016 "Mallorquina i escucurucú" Acuarela sobre papel Firmada, titulada, dedicada, localizada y fechada en Cadaqués en 1981 26,8x18,8 cm

      Balclis
    • FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, 1922) Ciudad con estructuras
      Oct. 19, 2016

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, 1922) Ciudad con estructuras

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCÍA (Tortosa, 1922) Ciudad con estructuras Acuarela sobre papel de 69 x 98 cm. Firmada y fechada en 1960.

      Sala Retiro Subastas
    • Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Des de darrera l'hostal" (Cadaqués)"
      Feb. 24, 2016

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Des de darrera l'hostal" (Cadaqués)"

      Est: €450 -

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Des de darrera l'hostal" (Cadaqués)" Oil on canvas Firmado y fechado en 1971. En el reverso, titulado y localizado 44x56 cm Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Des de darrera l'hostal" (Cadaqués) Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1971. En el reverso, titulado y localizado 44x56 cm

      Balclis
    • FRANCESC TODÓ
      Oct. 22, 2015

      FRANCESC TODÓ

      FRANCESC TODÓ FRANCESC TODÓ (Tortosa, 1922). Sin titulo, litografía coloreada, firmada y numerada a lápiz, serie 58/100, 64x50 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Una casa amb porta blava" Óleo sobre lienzo
      Feb. 11, 2015

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Una casa amb porta blava" Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €300 -

      Francesc Todó García Tortosa 1922 "Una casa amb porta blava" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado y fechado en 1971. En el reverso, titulado 73,5x60,5 cm

      Balclis
      Oct. 01, 2014

      Est: €600 -

      Balclis
    • FRANCESC TODÓ GARCIA
      May. 27, 2014

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCIA

      (Tortosa, 1922). "Bodegón", óleo sobre lienzo, 80x80 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • FRANCESC TODO (1922) óleo sobre lienzo. med.:
      Nov. 14, 2013

      FRANCESC TODO (1922) óleo sobre lienzo. med.:

      FRANCESC TODO (1922) óleo sobre lienzo. med.: 61x50 cm. "Tres cafeteres". Titulado al dorso.

      Subarna Subastas
    • FRANCESC TODÓ GARCIA
      Jun. 27, 2013

      FRANCESC TODÓ GARCIA

      (Tortosa, 1922). "Bodegón" proyecto de litografía, dibujo a lápiz sobre papel, 48x60 cm.

      Sala de Ventas