Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer
      Mar. 28, 2022

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer

      Est: €1,900 - €2,400

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer 1823 Borgsweer - 1895 Amsterdam - Weidender Bulle - Öl/Holz. 26 x 36 cm. Monogr. r. u.: W.T.v S. Rückseitig Reste eines alten Etiketts. Rahmen.

      Mar. 12, 2022

      Est: €1,900 - €2,400

    • Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (1823-1885)
      May. 30, 2018

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (1823-1885)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Sheeps and cows in a meadow, signed and dated 'WTv. Starckenborgh Ft./1849' (lower left) oil on panel, 26x34 cm

    • WILLEM TJARDA VAN STARCKENBORGH STACHOUWER
      Sep. 24, 2016

      WILLEM TJARDA VAN STARCKENBORGH STACHOUWER

      WILLEM TJARDA VAN STARCKENBORGH STACHOUWER 1823 Wehe-Borgweer - 1885 Amsterdam Bulle auf der Weide Öl auf Holz. 26 x 36 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'W. T. v. S.'. Verso: Auf dem Rahmen ein altes Etikett des Rahmenherstellers 'P. J. Dumont...Bruxelles'. Rahmen.

    • Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer, (Dutch, 1823-1885), Pastoral Scene
      Oct. 23, 2014

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer, (Dutch, 1823-1885), Pastoral Scene

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (Dutch, 1823-1885) Pastoral Scene oil on canvas signed W.T. Starckenborgh 17 x 24 1/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (Borgsweer 1823-1885 Amsterdam)
      May. 13, 2014

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (Borgsweer 1823-1885 Amsterdam)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (Borgsweer 1823-1885 Amsterdam) >Cows in a pasture <br>signed 'W. Tjarda van Starkenborgh ft' (lower left) >oil on canvas <br>71.5 x 95 cm.

      Jun. 29, 2007

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      WILLEM TJARDA VAN STARCKENBORGH STACHOUWER Dutch, 1823-1885 Pastoral scene with donkeys and sheep. Signed lower left "W.T. Starkenborgh". Private Collection, New York. Oil on canvas, 17" x 24". Framed.

      Eldred's
    • Farmworkers with cows near a barn
      Apr. 04, 2007

      Farmworkers with cows near a barn

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (DUTCH, 1823-1885) Farmworkers with cows near a barn signed and dated 'W.T.V.Starckenborgh.1852.' (lower right) oil on canvas 25¼ x 30¼ in. (64.1 x 76.8 cm.)

    • Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (DUTCH, 1823-1885)
      Sep. 06, 2006

      Willem Tjarda van Starckenborgh Stachouwer (DUTCH, 1823-1885)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Farmworkers with cows near a barn signed and dated 'W.T.V.Starckenborgh.1852.' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (64.1 x 76.8 cm.)