Martin Johannes Tissing Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Sculptor, b. 1936 - d. 2018

    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      May. 30, 2024

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Voor Orpheus

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      May. 30, 2024

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Oostzee kust

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Tekens op de weg

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vlinder als landschap

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018) 'Gezicht van de Kosmos', gesigneerd m.o. en verso gedateerd en getiteld,
      Feb. 28, 2023

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018) 'Gezicht van de Kosmos', gesigneerd m.o. en verso gedateerd en getiteld,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018) 'Gezicht van de Kosmos', gesigneerd m.o. en verso gedateerd en getiteld, olieverf op paneel, 37 x 27 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      May. 25, 2022

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €250

      La Route

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Abri (1970)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €500

      7 sterren boven Styx

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Olentangy star

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Nov. 05, 2020

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €100 - €500

      Zonder titel

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Oct. 31, 2019

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Tissing, Martin Johannes (Groningen 1936) "Untitled",
      Jul. 03, 2019

      Tissing, Martin Johannes (Groningen 1936) "Untitled",

      Est: €40 - €70

      Tissing, Martin Johannes (Groningen 1936) "Untitled", signed in full in pencil lo and 1985, litho / paper nr 1/20, h 30 x w 21 cm (water damage).

      Veilinghuis Omnia
    • Martin Tissing (1936-2018)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Martin Tissing (1936-2018)

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing (1936)
      May. 30, 2018

      Martin Tissing (1936)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      stilleven Baltisch strand

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • TAO voor Job Hansen
      Jun. 08, 2017

      TAO voor Job Hansen

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oilpainting on board, 'TAO for Job Hansen', signed on the back and dated 1994.

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Martin Tissing - Vrucht van de zee
      Jun. 08, 2017

      Martin Tissing - Vrucht van de zee

      Est: €100 - €150

      Litho in color, dated 1966, signed bottom left.

      Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
    • Tissing, John Martin (Groningen 1936), signed in pencil lo full and 1972-
      May. 02, 2017

      Tissing, John Martin (Groningen 1936), signed in pencil lo full and 1972-

      Est: €150 - €220

      Tissing, Martin Johannes (Groningen 1936), fully gesign in pencil lo and 1972-73 "Night Pauw", color litho No. 9/10, 52 h xb 68 cm. Known for: exhibition of the artist Groninger Museum in 2001.

      Veilinghuis Omnia
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €380 - €580

      Martin Tissing 1936 Groningen - 'Stella Etrusca' - Öl/Holz. 31,4 x 41 cm. Auf der Rückseite sign., dat., und betit.: MARTIN / TISSING 1989 / STELLA ETRUSCA (...). Rahmen.

    • Martin Tissing
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Martin Tissing

      (Groningen 1936) - Rêve - Signed, titled and dated 1986/'87 on the reverse - Oil on panel in wooden frame, 86.9 x 34.8 cm - Provenance: - Gallery Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam (1988) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Martin Tissing
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Martin Tissing

      (Groningen 1936) - For Orpheus (1985) - Signed and dated 85 l.m. - Watercolour and coloured pencil on paper, 33.1 x 25.5 cm - Provenance: - Art Gallery Maghi Bettini, Amsterdam (1988) - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen - Literature: - M.H. Cornips & M. Tissing, Martin Tissing. exhibition catalogue Groninger Museum, 8 December 1985 t/m 12 January 1986, Groninger Museum Groningen, 1985, cat. no. 13 (ill.) - Exhibition: - Martin Tissing. Overzicht van het werk van de Groninger kunstenaar (1936), Groninger Museum, Groningen, 8 December 1985 t/m 12 January 1986

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Martin Tissing
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Martin Tissing

      (Groningen 1936) - Stella (1990) - Signed u.m. and titled l.r. - Oil on paper, 37.8 x 27.7 cm - Provenance: - Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Poelstra - Nanninga, Vlaardingen

      AAG Auctioneers