Nils Tirén Sold at Auction Prices

Animal painter, Painter

    • Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils

      Est: €80 - €120

      Scientifique: 4 panneaux didactiques Circa 1930 *TIREN N.* (Nils) (1885. 1935) Oiseaux Poissons Renard Lynx 66x95cm Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils

      Monsantic.com
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Est: €80 - €120

      Scientifique: 4 panneaux didactiques Circa 1930 *TIREN N.* (Nils) (1885. 1935) Bergeronette Serpents Héron Brochets 66x95cm Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils

      Monsantic.com
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Est: €80 - €120

      Scientifique: 4 panneaux didactiques Circa 1930 *TIREN N.* (Nils) (1885. 1935) Autruche Tigre Moineaux des Champs Hirondelles 66x95cm Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils

      Monsantic.com
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Est: €80 - €120

      Scientifique: 4 panneaux didactiques Circa 1930 *TIREN N.* (Nils) (1885. 1935) Blaireau Tétras lyre Perdreau Grive musicienne 66x95cm Scientific: 4 didactic panels Circa 1930 TIREN Nils

      Monsantic.com
    • Nils Tirén
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Nils Tirén

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Edjrar på skär. Signerad och daterad Nils Tirén 1919. Olja på duk, 62 x 91

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Landskap med fåglar.
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Landskap med fåglar.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Landskap med fåglar. Signerad Nils Tirén samt a tergo daterad 1921. Olja på duk lagd på pannå, 35,5 x 43.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Morkulla. Signerad och
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Nils Tirén 1885-1935. Morkulla. Signerad och

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala