Cesare Tiratelli Sold at Auction Prices

    • Cesare Tiratelli
      Nov. 20, 2024

      Cesare Tiratelli

      Est: €600 - €800

      Rome 1864 - 1933, 48x33 cm., "Fanciulla nell'aia", oil on canvas, framed, signed lower right

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Cesare Tiratelli 1864-1933 Landscape with pine forest
      Nov. 14, 2024

      Cesare Tiratelli 1864-1933 Landscape with pine forest

      Est: €250 - €500

      Cesare Tiratelli 1864-1933 Landscape with pine forest Signed lower right "Tiratelli Cesare" charcoal and pencil on gray paper 240x400 mm - in frame 36x53 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Cesare Tiratelli
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Cesare Tiratelli

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      (Rome 1864–1933) A Cartographer in the Garden of Villa Borghese, Rome, signed Tiratelli C, oil on panel, 20 x 38.5 cm, framed Provenance: Private Collection, Italy.

    • Cesare Tiratelli
      Jul. 24, 2024

      Cesare Tiratelli

      Est: €100 - €150

      Landscape with peasant woman and chickens oil on panel, cm. 13.5x24.5. Signed on lower right: C.Tiratelli Roma

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Cesare Tiratelli (1864-1933) Landscape with pine forest charcoal and pencil on gray paper 240x400 mm - in frame 36x53 cm Signed bottom right "Tiratelli Cesare"
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Cesare Tiratelli (1864-1933) Landscape with pine forest charcoal and pencil on gray paper 240x400 mm - in frame 36x53 cm Signed bottom right "Tiratelli Cesare"

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • CESARE TIRATELLI (FIRMA_DI) PROFILO DI GIOVANE PAESANA
      Nov. 29, 2023

      CESARE TIRATELLI (FIRMA_DI) PROFILO DI GIOVANE PAESANA

      Est: €400 - €600

      Firmato in basso a destra. Entro cornice. 27 x 20cm. Acquerello e matita su carta.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864-1933) - Church interior with black cat
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864-1933) - Church interior with black cat

      Est: €150 - €200

      oil on canvas panel, unframed 34 x 24 cm signed lower left: Tiratelli.C / Roma

    • Cesare Tiratelli, Paesaggio montano.
      May. 24, 2023

      Cesare Tiratelli, Paesaggio montano.

      Est: €200 - €400

      Cesare Tiratelli, Paesaggio montano. Olio su tavola. cm 23x38,5. Firma in basso a sinistra e iscritto: "Roma". (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • CESARE TIRATELLI (ROME, 1864 - 1933): THE FLOCK
      Jan. 30, 2023

      CESARE TIRATELLI (ROME, 1864 - 1933): THE FLOCK

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome, 1864 - 1933) The flock Oil on canvas, 50 x 30 cm Signed lower left: Tiratelli C. Good conditions, framed

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Cesare Tiratelli Italian, 1864-1933 The Lover
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Cesare Tiratelli Italian, 1864-1933 The Lover

      Cesare Tiratelli Italian, 1864-1933 The Lover Signed Tiratelli C. (lr) Watercolor on paper 30 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches (76.8 x 62.9 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • TIRATELLI CESARE
      Mar. 24, 2022

      TIRATELLI CESARE

      Est: €2,000 - €2,300

      TIRATELLI CESARE (1864-1933) Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864 - 1933) 'Giovane contadina con rosario' acquerello firmato e iscritto 'Roma' in basso a sinistra. Provenienza Sotheby's Monaco 21 aprile 1990 lotto 87 cm 40x76

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • INK DRAWING OF FARMERS BY CESARE TIRATELLI
      Mar. 16, 2022

      INK DRAWING OF FARMERS BY CESARE TIRATELLI

      Est: €80 - €120

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Roma 1864 - 1933) CONTADINI A RIPOSO China su carta, cm. 10 x 17,5 Firmata, in basso a destra In cornice

    • CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933) PAESAGGIO CON PASTORE E CAPRE
      Dec. 10, 2021

      CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933) PAESAGGIO CON PASTORE E CAPRE

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 39,5x49,5 Firma in basso a sinistra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • CESARE TIRATELLI PORTICO DEI LEONI IN VILLA BORGHESE
      Jun. 08, 2021

      CESARE TIRATELLI PORTICO DEI LEONI IN VILLA BORGHESE

      Est: €450 - €600

      Signed lower left: Tiratelli Roma Provenance: former Savo Raskovich collection

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • CESARE TIRATELLI VIEW OF THE ROMAN FORUM
      Mar. 03, 2021

      CESARE TIRATELLI VIEW OF THE ROMAN FORUM

      Est: €350 - €500

      oil on wood

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • CESARE TIRATELLI GLIMPSE OF ROME
      Mar. 03, 2021

      CESARE TIRATELLI GLIMPSE OF ROME

      Est: €500 - €700

      oil on canvas, Signed lower left: Tiratelli Roma

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING OF STORMY SEA ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI
      Dec. 17, 2020

      OIL PAINTING OF STORMY SEA ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI

      Est: €150 - €200

      CESARE TIRATELLI (?) (Roma 1864 - 1933) MAREGGIATA SULLA SPIAGGIA Olio su tavoletta, cm. 13 x 22 Firmato e situato Roma, in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • CESARE TIRATELLI THE WOMAN IN THE FIELD
      Dec. 02, 2020

      CESARE TIRATELLI THE WOMAN IN THE FIELD

      Est: €350 - €500

      oil on table

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • THE FLOCK
      Jun. 18, 2020

      THE FLOCK

      CESARE TIRATELLI Rome, 1864 - 1933 The flock Oil on canvas, 50 x 30 cm Signed lower left: Tiratelli C.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) At the kitchen door Oil on canvas 25 x 18-
      May. 29, 2020

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) At the kitchen door Oil on canvas 25 x 18-

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) At the kitchen door Oil on canvas 25 x 18-1/4 inches (63.5 x 46.4 cm) Signed and inscribed lower left: Tiratelli / Roma PROVENANCE: Private collection, North Carolina. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864-1933) - Vita nell'aia
      Feb. 13, 2020

      Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864-1933) - Vita nell'aia

      Est: €100 - €300

      olio su tela firmato in basso a destra: C.Tiratelli/ 1898

    • Cesare Tiratelli (1864 - 1933), The entrance of a palace.
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Cesare Tiratelli (1864 - 1933), The entrance of a palace.

      Est: €400 - €800

      Cesare Tiratelli (1864 - 1933), The entrance of a palace. Oil on canvas, 38x56 cm, framed.

      Ansuini 1860 Auctions
    • CESARE TIRATELLI
      Jun. 06, 2019

      CESARE TIRATELLI

      Est: €300 - €400

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) PROCESSION CANDLE oil on panel, cm. 24 x 14 Signed bottom left Gilded frame CESARE TIRATELLI (Roma 1864 - 1933) IL CERO PER LA PROCESSIONE olio su tavoletta, cm. 24 x 14 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • CAESAR TIRATELLI
      Feb. 20, 2019

      CAESAR TIRATELLI

      Est: €300 - €400

      CAESAR TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) MOUNTAINSCAPE Oil on panel, cm. 22 x 35 Signed bottom right Framed CESARE TIRATELLI (Roma 1864 - 1933) PAESAGGIO MONTANO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 22 x 35 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

    • CESARE TIRATELLI
      Jan. 23, 2019

      CESARE TIRATELLI

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) VIEW OF ALLEY WITH WINDOWS Oil on panel, cm. 38 x 23 Signed and located 'Rome', bottom right Inscription of his nephew Vincent Galdi in date 1938, on the back Framed CESARE TIRATELLI (Roma 1864 - 1933) Scorcio di vicolo con finestre Olio su tavoletta, cm. 38 x 23 Firmato e situato 'Roma', in basso a destra Iscrizione del nipote Vincenzo Galdi in data 1938, al retro In cornice

    • CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) VIEW OF ALLEY WITH WINDOWS
      Jul. 18, 2018

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) VIEW OF ALLEY WITH WINDOWS

      CESARE TIRATELLI (Rome 1864 - 1933) VIEW OF ALLEY WITH WINDOWS Oil on panel, cm. 38 x 23 Signed and located 'Rome', bottom right Inscription of his nephew Vincent Galdi in date 1938, on the back Framed

    • Cesare Tiratelli Roma 1864 - 1933 A boy Watercolour on paper 74x52,5 cm
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Cesare Tiratelli Roma 1864 - 1933 A boy Watercolour on paper 74x52,5 cm

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Balclis
    • TIRATELLI CESARE
      Sep. 26, 2017

      TIRATELLI CESARE

      Est: €500 - €550

      CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933) Entrata della chiesetta olio su tavoletta cm.20x32 f.to b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Cesare Tiratelli. The lover
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Cesare Tiratelli. The lover

      TIRATELLI,CESARE (1864 - 1933). "El enamorado". Acuarela. 74,5 x 52,5 cm. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Cesare Tiratelli. The lover
      Sep. 22, 2016

      Cesare Tiratelli. The lover

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864 - 1933)
      May. 26, 2016

      Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864 - 1933)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Paese in una vallata nei pressi di Roma

      Finarte Roma
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864 - 1933) Giornata di sole in un villaggio della campagna romana
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Cesare Tiratelli (Roma 1864 - 1933) Giornata di sole in un villaggio della campagna romana

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      olio su tavola, cm 16,5 x 33,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: Tiratelli C. / - Roma - Sunny day in a village in the roman countryside oil on board, 16,5 x 33,5 cm signed lower left

      Finarte Roma
    • ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933): COSTUME D' ABRUZZO
      May. 18, 2014

      ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933): COSTUME D' ABRUZZO

      ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI (1864-1933): COSTUME D' ABRUZZO Oil on canvas, unsigned. 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (sight), 28 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI: COSTUME D' ABRUZZO
      Oct. 26, 2013

      ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI: COSTUME D' ABRUZZO

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE TIRATELLI: COSTUME D' ABRUZZO Oil on canvas, possibly relined, unsigned. 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (sight), 28 1/4 x 35 1/4 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) A lady in her garden 12 3/4 x 9 1/4in (32.4 x 23.5cm)
      Apr. 25, 2012

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) A lady in her garden 12 3/4 x 9 1/4in (32.4 x 23.5cm)

      A lady in her garden signed 'Tiratelli C' (lower left) oil on panel 12 3/4 x 9 1/4in (32.4 x 23.5cm)

    • Cesare Tiratelli. Roma 1864-1933. Musketeer. Watercolour on paper. Signed. 64,5x52,5 cm
      Mar. 01, 2012

      Cesare Tiratelli. Roma 1864-1933. Musketeer. Watercolour on paper. Signed. 64,5x52,5 cm

      Est: €4,000 -

      Cesare Tiratelli. Roma 1864-1933. Musketeer. Watercolour on paper. Signed. 64,5x52,5 cm Cesare Tiratelli Roma 1864 - 1933 Mosquetero Acuarela sobre papel Firmada 64,5x52,5 cm

      Balclis
    • TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rome 1933) Summer in Rome.
      Sep. 17, 2010

      TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rome 1933) Summer in Rome.

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rome 1933) Summer in Rome. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower left: Tiratelli C. Romea. 63.5 x 92 cm. With original receipt from 27 October 1897. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist and since then in the same Swiss private collection. TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rom 1933) Sommer in Rom. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Tiratelli C. Roma. 63,5 x 92 cm. Mit originaler Ankaufsrechnung vom 27. Oktober 1897. Provenienz: Direkt beim Künstler erworben und seither in der selben Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933)
      Jul. 07, 2010

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933)

      Est: £40,000 - £60,000

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) A Palm Sunday procession signed and inscribed 'Tiratelli C/-.Roma.-' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 5/8 x 15 3/16 in. (75.5 x 38.5 cm)

    • TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rom 1933) Sommer in Rom.
      Mar. 27, 2009

      TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rom 1933) Sommer in Rom.

      Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

      TIRATELLI, CESARE (1864 Rom 1933) Sommer in Rom. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und bezeichnet: Tiratelli C. Roma. 36,5 x 92 cm. Mit originaler Ankaufsrechnung vom 27. Oktober 1897. Provenienz: Direkt beim Künstler erworben und seither in der selben Schweizer Privatsammlung.

    • A Palm Sunday procession
      Jul. 02, 2008

      A Palm Sunday procession

      Est: £60,000 - £80,000

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, 1864-1933) A Palm Sunday procession signed and inscribed 'Tiratelli C/-.Roma.-' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 5/8 x 15 3/16 in. (75.5 x 38.5 cm) Painted in Rome.

      Nov. 16, 2006

      Est: £50,000 - £70,000

      Laundry day signed, inscribed and dated 'Tiratelli C/Roma/1889' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (39.3 x 74.9 cm.) Painted in 1889.

      Oct. 27, 2004

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Laundry Day signed, inscribed and dated 'Tiratelli C. Roma 1889.' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (38.7 x 74.3 cm.) Painted in 1889

    • Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, b. 1864)
      Nov. 09, 2001

      Cesare Tiratelli (Italian, b. 1864)

      Est: $84,000 - $112,000

      La fiesta signed and inscribed 'Tiratelli. C.- Roma' (lower left) oil on canvas 241/4 x 53 3/8 in. (61.5 x 135.5 cm.) NOTES A similar painting was sold in these Rooms on 19 November 1993, lot 149 (œ111,500).