Vasili Timofeevic Timofeev Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter, b. 1835 - d. 1914

      • VASILII TIMOFEEVICH TIMOFEEV
        Nov. 09, 2023

        VASILII TIMOFEEVICH TIMOFEEV

        Est: €1,200 - €2,400

        VASILII TIMOFEEVICH TIMOFEEV 1835 - 1914/15 PORTRAIT OF A GIRL Oil on canvas. 45 x 39 cm (F. 66 x 60). Frame from the time (partly damaged). Signed in Cyrillic. Verso: Seal 'Sous-direction des affaires économiques et financieres'. Damaged. VASILII TIMOFEEVICH TIMOFEEV 1835 - 1914/15 BILDNIS EINES MÄDCHENS Öl auf Leinwand. 45 x 39 cm (R. 66 x 60). Rahmen aus der Zeit (part. besch). Kyrillisch signiert. Verso: Siegel 'Sous-direction des affaires économiques et financieres'. Besch.

        Jul. 07, 2020

        Est: €19,000 - €25,000

        Vasilii Timofeevich TIMOFEEV (1835-1914) Russian Girl with a Basket of Vegetables, 1871 Signed, dated Oil on canvas 52 x 41 cm Provenance: Sotheby’s London, 19 February 1998, lot 30 Private European collection Translation Василий Тимофеевич Тимофеев (1835-1914) Девочка с корзинкой с овощами, 1871 Холст, масл Подпись, дата 52 х 41 см Провенанс: Сотбис Лондон, 19 февраля 1998, лот 30 Частная европейская коллекция

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Vasilii Timofeevich TIMOFEEV (1835-1914) Russian Girl with a Basket of Vegetables, 1871 <
        Apr. 26, 2019

        Vasilii Timofeevich TIMOFEEV (1835-1914) Russian Girl with a Basket of Vegetables, 1871 <

        Est: €19,000 - €25,000

        Vasilii Timofeevich TIMOFEEV (1835-1914) Russian Girl with a Basket of Vegetables, 1871 Signed, dated Oil on canvas 52 x 41 cm Provenance: Sotheby’s London, 19 February 1998, lot 30 Private European collection Василий Тимофеевич Тимофеев (1835-1914) Девочка с корзинкой с овощами, 1871 Холст, масл Подпись, дата 52 х 41 см Провенанс: Сотбис Лондон, 19 февраля 1998, лот 30 Частная европейская коллекция

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • 'Seller of spring flowers'
        Nov. 26, 2014

        'Seller of spring flowers'

        Est: £15,000 - £25,000

        'Seller of spring flowers' signed in Cyrillic (lower left), with partial paper label from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition (on verso) oil on canvas 45.5 x 33.5cm (17 15/16 x 13 3/16in).

      • Vasili Timofeevich Timofeev (Russian, 1835-1914) Portrait of a young girl in a shawl
        Jun. 08, 2011

        Vasili Timofeevich Timofeev (Russian, 1835-1914) Portrait of a young girl in a shawl

        Est: £4,000 - £5,000

        Portrait of a young girl in a shawl signed in Cyrillic (lower left) oil on canvas 45 x 35cm (17 11/16 x 13 3/4in).

      • Vasili Timofeevich Timofeev (Russian, 1835-1914) Portrait of a young woman unframed
        Dec. 01, 2010

        Vasili Timofeevich Timofeev (Russian, 1835-1914) Portrait of a young woman unframed

        Est: £700 - £900

        Portrait of a young woman signed in Cyrillic and dated '1870' (lower right); verso with sketches of a child's facial features pencil on paper 22.8 x 17.9cm (9 x 7 1/16in). unframed