Adrianus Timmers Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Still life painter, Landscape painter

    • Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, still life with books, fans
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, still life with books, fans

      Est: €300 - €550

      Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, still life with books, fans and Chinese porcelain, oil/wood, signed lower right. and dated 1926, approx. 60x47cm, R. approx. 75x63cm . German Description: Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, Stillleben mit Büchern, Fächer und chinesischem Porzellan, Öl/Hol, rechts unten sign. und dat. 1926, ca. 60x47cm, R. ca. 75x63cm

    • schilderijen; Adriaan Timmers (1886-1952) stilleven met koperen pan, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op
      Dec. 13, 2022

      schilderijen; Adriaan Timmers (1886-1952) stilleven met koperen pan, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op

      Est: €200 - €300

      schilderijen; Adriaan Timmers (1886-1952) stilleven met koperen pan, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 55 x 66 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • TIMMERS, ADRIAAN
      Mar. 22, 2021

      TIMMERS, ADRIAAN

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Rotterdam 1886–1952 Wormerveer) Stillleben mit Rotkohl, Äpfeln und Kartoffeln. 1934. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 50,5x60 cm.

    • Golden lemons by Adriaan Timmers
      May. 27, 2019

      Golden lemons by Adriaan Timmers

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      - TIMMERS, Adriaan (Dutch 1886 - 1952). Still life with lemons. Oil on canvas, signed 'ADRIAAN TIMMERS.' (lower right); framed (frame sl. damaged). Upper edge sl. rubbed by the frame with tiny losses of paint, minor surface grime and craquelure throughout.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Adriaan Timmers
      Oct. 29, 2018

      Adriaan Timmers

      Est: €300 - €425

      Adriaan Timmers, Rotterdam 1886-1952 Wormerveer, Old Dutch interior, oil on canvas, 46 x 36 cm.

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Adriaan Timmers (1886-1952)
      Jun. 27, 2018

      Adriaan Timmers (1886-1952)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Bloemen in vaasje , olieverf op doek, 28,5x38,5 cm rechtsonder get.

    • Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952

      Est: €160 - €320

      Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, still life with painting materials, oil / canvas, restored tear in the right margin, signed, dated 1933, about 49.5x44.5cm . German Description: Adriaan Timmers, 1886-1952, Stillleben mit Malerutensillien, Öl/Lwd, restaurierter Riss am rechten Rand, signiert, datiert 1933, ca. 49.5x44.5cm

    • Painting, Adriaan Timmers, A Kitchen Interior
      Jan. 12, 2013

      Painting, Adriaan Timmers, A Kitchen Interior

      Framed oil on canvas, A Kitchen Interior, by Adriaan Timmers (Dutch, 1886-1952) , signed lower left, overall: 28"h x 24"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Adriaan Timmers (Dutch, 1886-1952)
      Jun. 10, 2003

      Adriaan Timmers (Dutch, 1886-1952)

      Est: £400 - £600

      signed and dated 1940, oil on canvas