Wilhelm Tilsch Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • TILSCH, WILHELM (* 1885 BERLIN). HIDDENSEE - GEHÖFT UNTER BÄUMEN.
        Feb. 24, 2024

        TILSCH, WILHELM (* 1885 BERLIN). HIDDENSEE - GEHÖFT UNTER BÄUMEN.

        TILSCH, Wilhelm (* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Gehöft unter Bäumen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso Ortsangabe Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 60 cm. Kleiner Bauernhof mit Kuh im Sonnenschein . Minimale Altersspuren. Maler in Berlin, studierte an der Akademie ebd. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:33 Uhr (CET) TILSCH, Wilhelm (* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Gehöft unter Bäumen Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, verso location Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Framed : 50 x 60 cm. Small farm with cow in the sunshine . Minimal traces of age. Painter in Berlin, studied at the academy ibid. Literature : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 17:33 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        Oct. 28, 2023

        TILSCH, Wilhelm(* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Gehöft unter Bäumen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso Ortsangabe Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 60 cm. Kleiner Bauernhof mit Kuh im Sonnenschein . Minimale Altersspuren. Maler in Berlin, studierte an der Akademie ebd. Literatur : Vollmer. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 16:33 Uhr (CET) TILSCH, Wilhelm(* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Homestead under trees Oil / canvas. Signed lower right, verso place name Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Framed : 50 x 60 cm. Small farm with cow in the sunshine . Minimal signs of age. Painter in Berlin, studied at the Academy ibid. Literature : Vollmer. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 16:33 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        Jun. 24, 2023

        TILSCH, Wilhelm(* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Gehöft unter Bäumen Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso Ortsangabe Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Gerahmt50 x 60 cm. Kleiner Bauernhof mit Kuh im Sonnenschein Minimale Altersspuren. Maler in Berlin, studierte an der Akademie ebd. Literatur : Vollmer. TILSCH, Wilhelm(* 1885 Berlin) Hiddensee - Homestead under trees Oil / canvas. Signed lower right, verso place name Hiddensee. (19)26. 44 x 55 cm. Framed50 x 60 cm. Small farm with cow in the sunshine Minimal signs of age. Painter in Berlin, studied at the Academy ibid Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Tilsch, Wilhelm (geb. 1885, Berlin-Charlottenburg)
        Jun. 24, 2021

        Tilsch, Wilhelm (geb. 1885, Berlin-Charlottenburg)

        Est: €300 - €360

        Märkisches Fachwerkhaus an der Dorfstraße Vor der Haustür altes Ehepaar. Sign. u. dat. (19)41. Lwd. (kl. Einriss). 50,5×71 cm. (51333)

      • TILSCH, Wilhelm (*1885 Berlin). Kirche im Park.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        TILSCH, Wilhelm (*1885 Berlin). Kirche im Park.

        TILSCH, Wilhelm(*1885 Berlin) Kirche im Park Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert, verso Künstler-Etikett mit Adresse in Berlin. Datiert: (19)24. 54 x 43 cm. Gerahmt : 62 x 51 cm. Blick zwischen den Bäumen zum Kirchturm . Einige Altersspuren. Maler in Berlin, studierte an der Akademie ebd.. Literatur: Vollmer.

      • TILSCH, WILHELM (geb. 1885 Berlin-Charlottenburg)
        Sep. 22, 2011

        TILSCH, WILHELM (geb. 1885 Berlin-Charlottenburg)

        Est: - €600

        TILSCH, WILHELM (geb. 1885 Berlin-Charlottenburg) Märkisches Fachwerkhaus an der Dorfstraße. Vor der Haustür altes Ehepaar. Sign. u. dat. (19)41. Lwd. (kl. Einriss). 50,5x71 cm. (51333)