Jean-Baptiste Tilliard Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

        • A PAIR OF LOUIS XV BEECH BERGERES BY JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD, CIRCA 1740 39
          May. 23, 2024

          A PAIR OF LOUIS XV BEECH BERGERES BY JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD, CIRCA 1740 39

          Est: £25,000 - £40,000

          A PAIR OF LOUIS XV BEECH BERGERES BY JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD, CIRCA 1740 39 in. (99 cm.) high; 30 ½ in. (77.5 cm.) wide; 34 in. (86 cm.) deep, approx.

        • TILLIARD Jean-Baptiste (1740-1813) after drawings by LEPRANCE (1734-1781) Russian scenes: a. Russian shepherds, b. The Awakening of Children.
          Jun. 16, 2021

          TILLIARD Jean-Baptiste (1740-1813) after drawings by LEPRANCE (1734-1781) Russian scenes: a. Russian shepherds, b. The Awakening of Children.

          Est: €3,500 - €4,000

          TILLIARD Jean-Baptiste (1740-1813) after drawings by LEPRANCE (1734-1781) Russian scenes: a. Russian shepherds, b. The Awakening of Children. engraving on paper 50 x 70 cm executed in 1770s rare imprint in red ТИЛЬЯРД ЖАН-БАПТИСТ (1740-1813) по рисункам ЛЕПРЕНСА ((1734—1781) Сцены из русской жизни: a. Русские пастухи, б. Пробуждение детей.бумага, гравюра резцом редчайший оттиск красным тоном 50 x 70 см 1770-е годы

          Hermitage Fine Art
        • Attribué à Jean-Baptiste TILLIARD (Paris 1740 - Paris 1813) Louis XV s'occupe de l'avancement des Sciences d'après Leprince
          May. 29, 2020

          Attribué à Jean-Baptiste TILLIARD (Paris 1740 - Paris 1813) Louis XV s'occupe de l'avancement des Sciences d'après Leprince

          Est: €400 - €500

          Attribué à Jean-Baptiste TILLIARD (Paris 1740 - Paris 1813) Louis XV s'occupe de l'avancement des Sciences d'après Leprince Crayon noir passé au stylet. (Légèrement insolé). 21 x 17 cm Le dessin est probablement préparatoire pour la gravure du frontispice de Voyage en Sibérie, conservée dans la Bibliothèque Nationale de France.

        • Jean Baptist Tilliard
          Nov. 28, 2015

          Jean Baptist Tilliard

          Est: €50 - €70

          Jean Baptist Tilliard Paris 1740 - 1813 - ''Le Reveill des Enfans'' - Kupferstich. 43 x 36 cm.52 x 42 cm. In der Platte bez. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Lit.: Th.-B. XXXIII, S. 172.

        • J.B. Tilliard after Jean-Baptiste Hilare
          Apr. 08, 2014

          J.B. Tilliard after Jean-Baptiste Hilare

          Est: £120 - £160

          J.B. Tilliard after Jean-Baptiste Hilare (1753-1822) - Coloured engraving - "Femme de L'Isle de L'Argentiere", 6ins x 8.5ins, in gilt frame and glazed, and three other monochrome engravings

          Canterbury Auction Galleries
        • Jean-Baptiste Tilliard (Paris 1740-1813) Jupiter
          Jul. 14, 2010

          Jean-Baptiste Tilliard (Paris 1740-1813) Jupiter

          Est: - €80

          Jean-Baptiste Tilliard (Paris 1740-1813) Jupiter und Leda, Kupferstich nach dem Gemälde von C.M.A. Challe, ca. 45 x 32 cm, Passepartout, in der Platte unten bez. und betitelt mit Widmung, fleckig und kl. Riss am Rand, unt. Glas im gefassten und teils vergoldeten Holzrahmen, Gesamtgröße: ca. 55

          Dawo
        • JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD (FRENCH 1740-1813)
          Sep. 09, 2007

          JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD (FRENCH 1740-1813)

          Est: $150 - $250

          JEAN-BAPTISTE TILLIARD (FRENCH, 1740-1813) Engraving after Boucher. "Quos ego." 20 x 13.5" sight. Water stains, creases.

          Stamford Auction