Henri Herman Leonardus Tieland Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • 20th Cent. aquarelle with a Javanese view - signed
      Apr. 28, 2018

      20th Cent. aquarelle with a Javanese view - signed

      Est: €200 - €300

      TIELAND HENRI HERMAN L. (1891 - 1965) aquarel met een oriëntaals zicht : "Uitkijk op een baai van Java" - 47,5 x 36 getekend 20th Cent. aquarelle with a Javanese view - signed

      DVC
      Mar. 17, 2018

      Est: €300 - €500

      TIELAND HENRI HERMAN L. (1891 - 1965) aquarel met een oriëntaals zicht : "Uitkijk op een baai van Java" - 47,5 x 36 getekend

      DVC
    • Henri Herman Leonardus Tieland (1891-1965),
      Jun. 04, 2014

      Henri Herman Leonardus Tieland (1891-1965),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri Herman Leonardus Tieland (1891-1965), 'Sumatran landscape', signed, oil on canvas, 80 x 60 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Herman Henri Tieland (1891-1965) Indonesische kust
      Nov. 13, 2012

      Herman Henri Tieland (1891-1965) Indonesische kust

      Est: €300 - €400

      Herman Henri Tieland (1891-1965) Indonesische kust in het avondlicht. Gesigneerd r.o. Aquarel 36x54 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HENRI TIELAND DUTCH, 1891 - 1965
      Mar. 17, 2011

      HENRI TIELAND DUTCH, 1891 - 1965

      Est: $150 - $200

      HENRI TIELAND DUTCH, 1891 - 1965 'MAANAVOND IN DE PREANGER, JAVA' - MOON EVENING IN THE PREANGER, JAVA, INDONESIA signed l.r.; signed, titled and numbered No.97 on the reverse watercolour heightened with white on paper, unframed 49.2 x 37.2 cm. (2)

      Mar. 16, 2011

      Est: $150 - $200

      Mar. 15, 2011

      Est: $150 - $200

      Mar. 14, 2011

      Est: $150 - $200