Hans Tiel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Tiel, Edelmann mit Pfeife
      May. 29, 2021

      Hans Tiel, Edelmann mit Pfeife

      Hans Tiel, Edelmann mit Pfeife Bildnis eines Herrn mittleren Alters, mit breitem Spitzenkragen und Tonpfeife, historisierende Portraitmalerei mit pastosem Farbauftrag, Ende 19. Jh., Öl auf Pappe (?), rechts oben signiert, "Hans Tiel", Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 29,5 x 24,5 cm.

    • Tiel, Hans: Prunkstillleben mit Früchten und Schenkkanne
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Tiel, Hans: Prunkstillleben mit Früchten und Schenkkanne

      Tiel, Hans — Still life with fruits and a flagon (19th/20th c.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 45 x 60 cm. // Tiel, Hans Prunkstillleben mit Früchten und Schenkkanne (19./20. Jh.) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. 45 x 60 cm.

    • Tiel, Hans: Bildnis eines Rabbiners beim Talmudstudium
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Tiel, Hans: Bildnis eines Rabbiners beim Talmudstudium

      Tiel, Hans — Portrait of a Rabbi studying the Talmud (19th/20th century) Oil on cardboard. Signed at upper right. 31 x 24,7 cm. // Tiel, Hans Bildnis eines Rabbiners beim Talmudstudium (19./20. Jh.) Öl/Malkarton. Rechts oben sign. 31 x 24,7 cm.

    • TIEL, Hans, OIL ON CANVAS, "A European farmyard
      Aug. 30, 2011

      TIEL, Hans, OIL ON CANVAS, "A European farmyard

      Est: R500 - R800

      TIEL, Hans, OIL ON CANVAS, "A European farmyard scene", 43cm x 58cm, signed, framed.

      Cannon and Cannon
    • HANS TIEL, Original Oil Painting on Board
      Aug. 14, 2011

      HANS TIEL, Original Oil Painting on Board

      HANS TIEL, Original Oil Painting on Board, Title: Grand Entrance, Image Size: 43cm x 57cm, Frame Size: 65cm x 80cm, Signed Lower Left, Condition: Excellent, Gallery Value: $6,000

      Ozbid Auctions
    • Hans Tiel (Late 19th/Early 20th C.): Interior with Figure
      Jun. 10, 2011

      Hans Tiel (Late 19th/Early 20th C.): Interior with Figure

      Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed; 15 3/4 x 12 in.

      STAIR
    • Hans Tiel late nineteenth century oil on canvas in
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Hans Tiel late nineteenth century oil on canvas in

      Est: £100 - £150

      Hans Tiel late nineteenth century oil on canvas in gilt frame - portrait of a bearded gentleman, signed top right, 30cm x 25.5cm

      Reeman Dansie
    • Tiel, Hans (1. Drittel 20. Jh.) Ostseeküste mit
      Mar. 23, 2010

      Tiel, Hans (1. Drittel 20. Jh.) Ostseeküste mit

      Tiel, Hans (1. Drittel 20. Jh.) Ostseeküste mit Kiefern. Öl/Lwd. (min. Kratzer), li. u. sign., 70x 100 cm, Rahmen.

    • TIEL, HANSTätig im 20. Jh.EntenfamilieÖl auf
      Jan. 17, 2009

      TIEL, HANSTätig im 20. Jh.EntenfamilieÖl auf

      Est: - €200

      TIEL, HANSTätig im 20. Jh.EntenfamilieÖl auf Leinwand, 24 cm x 36 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Hans Tiel', Rahmen.

    • Tiel, Hans (20. Jh.) Bauernkate am Bachlauf.
      Sep. 25, 2007

      Tiel, Hans (20. Jh.) Bauernkate am Bachlauf.

      Tiel, Hans (20. Jh.) Bauernkate am Bachlauf. Öl/Lwd., re.u.sign. und bez. München, 25x37 cm. Rahmen.