Hans Tichy Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • HANS TICHY: MURAU (STEIERMARK)
      Jun. 19, 2024

      HANS TICHY: MURAU (STEIERMARK)

      Est: €5,000 - €10,000

      Hans Tichy Murau (Styria) c. 1897 oil on canvas; framed 81 x 100 cm signed on the lower left: Hans Tichy titled on label on the reverse; on the reverse label Künstlerhaus Vienna: 1897/405 and 1941/2105 (confirmed by Mr. Nikolaus Domes, Künstlerhaus Archiv Vienna) private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Hans Tichy (Brünn 1861-1925 Wien) Marienandacht,
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Hans Tichy (Brünn 1861-1925 Wien) Marienandacht,

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      Hans Tichy (Brünn 1861-1925 Wien) Marienandacht, betitelt, signier t u. datiert Hans Tichy Sterzing 97, Aquarell auf Papier, 41 x 34 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (Hu)