Piero Testa Sold at Auction Prices

    • Piero Testa (1912/?) "La caccia all'orso" - "The Bear Hunt"
      Mar. 16, 2023

      Piero Testa (1912/?) "La caccia all'orso" - "The Bear Hunt"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Dipinto ad olio su compensato. Datato 20/10/1935 anno XVI. Cm 66x46 Oil painting on plywood. Dated 10/20/1935 year XVI. 66x46 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • PIERO TESTA (ALBINO, 1912 - 1999): AFRICAN WAR EPISODE, 1939 (PREPARATORY STUDY)
      Jan. 30, 2023

      PIERO TESTA (ALBINO, 1912 - 1999): AFRICAN WAR EPISODE, 1939 (PREPARATORY STUDY)

      Est: €600 - €800

      PIERO TESTA(Albino, 1912 - 1999) African War episode, 1939(preparatory study) Oil on paper laid down on board, 25 x 32 cm Signed lower right: P.Testa It is a preparatory study of the namesake painting published on the catalogue : Piero Testa - Una vita per l’Arte, Litostampa Ist. grafico, 1998, p. 40

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Piero Cerato TESTA DI CAVALLO tecnica mista su car
      Apr. 12, 2022

      Piero Cerato TESTA DI CAVALLO tecnica mista su car

      Est: €150 - €250

      Piero Cerato TESTA DI CAVALLO tecnica mista su carta, cm 54x37 firma e data eseguita nel 1972 L'opera presenta tracce di sporco e macchie di umidita' al margine inferiore

      LiveBid
    • PIETRO TESTA Self Portrait.
      Apr. 29, 2014

      PIETRO TESTA Self Portrait.

      PIETRO TESTA Self Portrait. Etching, circa 1645. 225x166 mm; 8 7/8x6 1/2 inches. Trimmed on the plate mark. A very good impression of this scarce, early self portrait. Bartsch 1.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Volto di donna
      Oct. 13, 2011

      Volto di donna

      Est: €300 - €500

      Cornice presente.