Giovanni (1936) Testa Sold at Auction Prices

    • OIL PAINTING BY GIANNI TESTA
      Mar. 01, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY GIANNI TESTA

      Est: €100 - €150

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) Cavalli imbizzarriti Olio su carta, cm. 30 x 70 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • Gianni Testa “Horses”
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Gianni Testa “Horses”

      Est: €150 - €250

      Gianni Testa (1936) “Horses” Oil on canvas, 23x28 cm Signed lower right and on the reverse Framed

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Horses, 70's
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Horses, 70's

      Oil painting on canvas Signed on the front lower right, signed for authentication on the back

      ArtLaRosa
    • Gianni Testa (Italy,1936-?) oil painting
      Aug. 20, 2023

      Gianni Testa (Italy,1936-?) oil painting

      Est: $425 - $550

      ARTIST: Gianni Testa (Italian, 1936 - ???) TITLE: Winter Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Scratch by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 27 inches / 50 x 68 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 x 29 inches / 55 x 73 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 125805 US Shipping $75 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Gianni Testa about himself: "I was born in Rome on 23 October 1936, the city where I still live and work, in the historic centre, in a house adjacent to the famous and celebrated Trevi Fountain. After completing my high school studies, I enrolled in the Architecture courses at the La Sapienza University of Rome and, despite having passed the first two years with full marks, I decided to leave to devote myself completely to the passionate flame of painting that burned ever more strongly in me".

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Gianni Testa (Born 1936) Italian, Oil on Canvas
      Mar. 05, 2023

      Gianni Testa (Born 1936) Italian, Oil on Canvas

      Italian street scene painting with people walking and a town in the background. Impressionist oil on canvas signed lower right. Overall size: 22 1/2 x 30 1/8 in. Sight size: 19 x 26 1/2 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • GIANNI TESTA, Olio su tela
      Feb. 25, 2023

      GIANNI TESTA, Olio su tela

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) Piazza Navona - 1992 Olio su tela Firma in basso a destra Firma per autentica nel retro. cm 25 x 50.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Nature in the green
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Nature in the green

      Oil painting on canvas Signed lower left, signed and titled on the back. Authentication on photography. Work published in the catalog of the personal exhibition turned at the Galleria Arena in Reggio Calabria

      ArtLaRosa
    • Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Piazza Navona
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Gianni Testa (Roma 1936) - Piazza Navona

      Oil painting on canvas Signed lower right on the front, signature, title, archive on the back, Catania ArtGallery label on the back

      ArtLaRosa
    • GIANNI TESTA, Cavalli, Olio su tela
      Oct. 13, 2022

      GIANNI TESTA, Cavalli, Olio su tela

      Est: €240 - €280

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) Cavalli Olio su tela Firmato in basso a sinistra. cm 24 x 30.

    • GIANNI TESTA, Litografia a colori
      Oct. 13, 2022

      GIANNI TESTA, Litografia a colori

      Est: €80 - €100

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) Cavalli Litografia a colori, esemplare XLVII/L Firmato in basso a destra. cm 70 x 100.

    • Giovanni Testa (Roma 1936) - Piazza Navona
      Oct. 08, 2022

      Giovanni Testa (Roma 1936) - Piazza Navona

      ArtLaRosa
    • GUANNI TESTA (1936) OIL ON CANVASES
      May. 14, 2022

      GUANNI TESTA (1936) OIL ON CANVASES

      Est: $200 - $390

      Artist signed Oil On Canvas 29 1/2"W X 21 1/2"H, Frame Size 2" Frame size 33 1/2" W X 25 1/4" H inches accomplished Master Artist

      Auction by Daum
    • GIANNI TESTA
      Mar. 16, 2022

      GIANNI TESTA

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Roma 1936 Armonia e Libertà, 2015 Olio su tela, cm 40 x 80 Firmato in basso a destra, firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Storico e Generale dell'opera di Gianni Testa

      Mar. 12, 2022

      Est: $240 - $380

      Auction by Daum
    • GUANNI TESTA (1936) OIL ON CANVASE
      Oct. 29, 2021

      GUANNI TESTA (1936) OIL ON CANVASE

      Est: $240 - $500

      Auction by Daum
      Jul. 09, 2021

      Est: $280 - $500

      Auction by Daum
    • Giovanni Checchi TESTA olio su tela, cm 70x40 sul
      Oct. 06, 2020

      Giovanni Checchi TESTA olio su tela, cm 70x40 sul

      Est: €400 - €500

      Giovanni Checchi TESTA olio su tela, cm 70x40 sul retro: firma e data eseguito nel 1974

      LiveBid
    • Gianni Testa Roma 1936 30x120 cm.
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Gianni Testa Roma 1936 30x120 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Cavalli", oil on panel, signed on the lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Gianni Testa 1936, Roma (Rm) - [Italia] senza titolo
      Jun. 09, 2019

      Gianni Testa 1936, Roma (Rm) - [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €500 - €600

      serigrafia polimaterica 70x100 cm es. 57/150; firma dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • GIANNI TESTA
      Mar. 19, 2019

      GIANNI TESTA

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) Paternità, 1987 Olio su tela, cm. 15 x 15 Firma in basso a destra Firma, data, titolo e dedica al retro

    • GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) RAGAZZA AL PIANOFORTE
      Nov. 19, 2018

      GIANNI TESTA (Roma 1936) RAGAZZA AL PIANOFORTE

      Est: €250 - €400

      olio su tela, cm 90x125. Firma "Gianni Testa" sul fronte. - oil on canvas, 90x125 cm. Sign "Gianni Testa" on the front.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • GIANNI TESTA (Rome 1936) Fruits, still-life
      Jul. 19, 2018

      GIANNI TESTA (Rome 1936) Fruits, still-life

      GIANNI TESTA (Rome 1936) Fruits, still-life Oil on canvas, cm. 40 x 50 Signature bottom left Signature on the backside Defects Silver-plated frame

    • GIOVANNI DE MARTINO NAPOLI 1870-NAPOLI 1935 CHILD BRONZE PORTRAIT | TESTA DI FANCIULLO
      May. 09, 2017

      GIOVANNI DE MARTINO NAPOLI 1870-NAPOLI 1935 CHILD BRONZE PORTRAIT | TESTA DI FANCIULLO

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bronze sculpture of a child, white marble base: Dimensions: height 32 cm, base 12x12x12 cm signed on the hat De Martino. Scultura in bronzo con testa di fanciullo, base in marmo bianco: Misure: altezza cm 32, base cm 12x12x12 firmato sul cappello De Martino

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Gianni Testa
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Gianni Testa

      Est: €300 - €500

      Horses, oil on canvas, 1970/74s, signed lower right and for authenticity also on the reverse, framed and comprising certification of authenticity from the artist on photo

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste