Hermanus Hendricus Ter Meer Sold at Auction Prices

Animal sculptor, Plastic Art, Sculptor

    • Ter Meer, Hermann Hendricus (1871-1934) ‘Trumpeting Elephant’, patinated bronze, signed on the plinth, on wooden base, h. 9.8cm (without base), 11.5x17.3x3.6cm
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Ter Meer, Hermann Hendricus (1871-1934) ‘Trumpeting Elephant’, patinated bronze, signed on the plinth, on wooden base, h. 9.8cm (without base), 11.5x17.3x3.6cm

      Ter Meer, Hermann Hendricus (1871-1934) ‘Trumpeting Elephant’, patinated bronze, signed on the plinth, on wooden base, h. 9.8cm (without base), 11.5x17.3x3.6cm Ter Meer, Hermann Hendricus (1871-1934) „Trompetender Elefant“, Bronze patiniert, auf der Plinthe sign., auf Holzsockel, H. 9,8cm (ohne Sockel), 11,5x17,3x3,6cm

      Kendzia
    • HERMANN HENDRICUS TER MEER (1871-1934) BRONZEFIGUR „EISBÄR“
      Sep. 22, 2024

      HERMANN HENDRICUS TER MEER (1871-1934) BRONZEFIGUR „EISBÄR“

      HERMANN HENDRICUS TER MEER (1871-1934) Bronzefigur „Eisbär“ braun patinierte Figur eines auf der Spitze eines Eisbergs balancierenden Eisbären, im Standbereich signiert "Ter Meer" und ortsbezeichnet "Leipzig", auf geschnitztem, rundem Eichenholz Sockel montiert, H 27,5cm, ca. 3710g brutto

    • HERMANN HENDRIUS TER MEER
      Mar. 09, 2024

      HERMANN HENDRIUS TER MEER

      Est: €300 - €600

      HERMANN HENDRIUS TER MEER 1871 - 1934SITTING BARN OWL Alabaster, glass eyes, on a rock-like base. H. 32, w. 12, d. 10.5 cm, weight approx. 4.4 kg. Signed 'Ter Meer' on the reverse, inscribed '1041 IV 140' and unread plaque on the reverse. Min. rubbed, at the base rest. HERMANN HENDRIUS TER MEER 1871 - 1934 SITZENDE SCHLEIEREULE Alabaster, Glasaugen, auf einem felsartigen Sockel. H. 32, B. 12, T. 10,5 cm, Gew. ca. 4,4 kg. Rückseitig signiert 'Ter Meer', Verso bez. '1041 IV 140' und Plakette unles.. Min. ber., am Sockel rest..

    • Ter Meer, Hermanus Hendricus (1871-1934) Sitzende
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Ter Meer, Hermanus Hendricus (1871-1934) Sitzende

      Est: - €500

      Ter Meer, Hermanus Hendricus (1871-1934) Sitzende Löwin. Bronze mit schwarz-brauner Patina. Auf der Plinthe sign. und bez. LEIPZIG. 29x 29x 20 cm.