Jan Hendrik Ten Cate Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1839 - d. 1920

    • Jan TEN KATE (1850-1929) 'Waterfall in mountain view' oil on canvas.  (W:120 x H:145 cm)
      Jun. 15, 2022

      Jan TEN KATE (1850-1929) 'Waterfall in mountain view' oil on canvas.  (W:120 x H:145 cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jan TEN KATE (1850-1929) 'Waterfall in mountain view' a painting, oil on canvas.

      Flanders Auctions
    • Jan Hendrik ten Cate, 1839-1920
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Jan Hendrik ten Cate, 1839-1920

      Est: €300 - €600

      Jan Hendrik ten Cate, 1839-1920, Guardsman while cleaning his armor, oil / canvas, signed, fine craquelee, multiple screen damages, about 48x36cm, frame . German Description: Jan Hendrik ten Kate, 1839-1920, Wachsoldat beim reinigen seiner Rüstung, Öl/Lwd, handsigniert, feine Krakeluren, mehrere Leinwandschäden, ca. 48x36cm, Rahmen