Sara Teixeira de Mattos Sold at Auction Prices

    • SARA TEIXEIRA DE MATTOS (1814-1893)
      Jun. 04, 2023

      SARA TEIXEIRA DE MATTOS (1814-1893)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      SARA TEIXEIRA DE MATTOS (1814-1893) Fleurs et fruits dans un vase Oil on canvas Signed and monogrammed to the lower left H: 49,5 x W: 38 cm

      Antenor Auction
    • Sara Teixeira de Mattos (1814 - 1893) Moeder met dochter in interieur
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Sara Teixeira de Mattos (1814 - 1893) Moeder met dochter in interieur

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd - verdoekt. A- 58.5 x 42.5 / 74 x 56 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Sara Teixeira De Mattos (Amsterdam 1814-1893)
      Oct. 13, 2009

      Sara Teixeira De Mattos (Amsterdam 1814-1893)

      Sara Teixeira De Mattos (Amsterdam 1814-1893) A colourful bouquet of various flowers signed 'S Teixeira de Mattos' (lower right) oil on canvas 62 x 49 cm.

    • Sara Teixeira de Mattos Amsterdam 1814 - 1893
      Apr. 15, 2008

      Sara Teixeira de Mattos Amsterdam 1814 - 1893

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Sara Teixeira de Mattos Amsterdam 1814 - 1893 Jonge vrouw bij een spinnewiel Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1875 r.o. Olieverf op doek, 62 x 88 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Sara Teixeira de Mattos (Dutch, 1814-1893)
      Oct. 26, 2004

      Sara Teixeira de Mattos (Dutch, 1814-1893)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Waar is het papegaaitje?: looking at the parrot signed and dated 'S.Teixeira.80' (lower left) oil on canvas 82 x 51 cm.