Toon Teeken Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

    • Toon Teeken (1944)
      Jun. 25, 2024

      Toon Teeken (1944)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      "Wederkerig" (Reciprocal) (1992) Signed, titled and dated 1992 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 80.1 x 100.1 cm Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Teeken, Toon (b.1944). (Two people standing).
      May. 16, 2024

      Teeken, Toon (b.1944). (Two people standing).

      Est: €70 - €90

      Teeken, Toon (b.1944). (Two people standing). Gouache on paper, 26x37 cm., monogrammed "T.T. '87" in pencil, tipped onto mount, framed. Idem. (Untitled composition). Mixed technique, 32x24,5 cm., monogrammed "T.T. '93" in pencil, framed.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). "Datum" uit de serie: Identiteiten [Date, from the series: Identities], 1993.
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). "Datum" uit de serie: Identiteiten [Date, from the series: Identities], 1993.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944) "Datum" uit de serie: Identiteiten [Date, from the series: Identities], 1993 mixed media relief signed with initials, dated and titled 'T.T. '93' (on the reverse) and signed again (on the stretcher) 41.5 x 30.5 x 6 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). Sandra Lopend [Sandra walking], 1983.
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). Sandra Lopend [Sandra walking], 1983.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944) Sandra Lopend [Sandra walking], 1983 mixed media on canvas signed, dated and titled 'Toon Teeken '83' (on the stretcher) 150 x 150 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). "Morgen" uit de serie: identiteiten ["Tomorrow', from the series: Identities], 1993.
      Jun. 06, 2023

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944). "Morgen" uit de serie: identiteiten ["Tomorrow', from the series: Identities], 1993.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Toon Teeken (Dutch 1944) "Morgen" uit de serie: identiteiten ["Tomorrow', from the series: Identities], 1993 mixed media relief signed with initials, dated and titled 'T.T. '93' (on the reverse) 42.5 x 34 x 9.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toon Teeken (1944)
      Oct. 20, 2021

      Toon Teeken (1944)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Toon Teeken (1944), Wakako, both signed, titled, and dated 'TOON TEEKEN ''WAKAKO'' 1994' (on the reverse), oil on canvas, in two parts, each 160x120 cm, overall 160x240 cm, Provenance: Acquired in 1995 from Galerie Collection d'Art, Amsterdam, by the present owner. Literature: F. van de Schoor, P. Tegenbosch and T. Teeken, 'Toon Teeken', Eindhoven 1995, p. 64, illustrated.

    • Toon Teeken (1944-) doek, 100 x 120, 'De droomwereld van de jongen', gesign
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Toon Teeken (1944-) doek, 100 x 120, 'De droomwereld van de jongen', gesign

      Est: €200 - €400

      Toon Teeken (1944-) doek, 100 x 120, 'De droomwereld van de jongen', gesigneerd met initialen en gedateerd r.o. '84 -plekje verfverlies-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Toon Teeken (1944-) - doek, 100 x 120, 'De droomwereld van de jongen', gesigneerd met initialen e
      May. 05, 2021

      Toon Teeken (1944-) - doek, 100 x 120, 'De droomwereld van de jongen', gesigneerd met initialen e

      Est: €300 - €500

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Toon Teeken (1944-) litho, 55 x 38, 'Lichaam', gesigneerd met initialen en gedateerd r.o. '96,
      Sep. 01, 2020

      Toon Teeken (1944-) litho, 55 x 38, 'Lichaam', gesigneerd met initialen en gedateerd r.o. '96,

      Est: €75 - €100

      Toon Teeken (1944-) litho, 55 x 38, 'Lichaam', gesigneerd met initialen en gedateerd r.o. '96, oplage 30/35

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Very nice cat mask diptych by Toon Teeken
      Jun. 12, 2018

      Very nice cat mask diptych by Toon Teeken

      Est: €200 - €400

      - TEEKEN, Toon (Dutch 1944). Diptych, 1993. A set of two drawings: mixed media on paper, collage, each signed with initials and dated 'T.T.93' (lower right); each framed under passe-partout behind glass. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Original watercolour by Toon Teeken
      Jun. 11, 2018

      Original watercolour by Toon Teeken

      Est: €150 - €250

      - TEEKEN, Toon (Dutch 1944). Untitled, 1992. Watercolour and pencil on paper, signed with initials and dated 'T.T.92' (lower right); mounted on paper and framed behind glass. Sl. cockled as usual, else good.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toon Teeken - Almost three-dimensional conversation
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Toon Teeken - Almost three-dimensional conversation

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      - TEEKEN, Toon (Dutch 1944). Gesprek [Conversation], 2003. Oil on canvas, with impasto technique, signed and inscribed with title and date (on the reverse). Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Ingenious use of impasto by Toon Teeken
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Ingenious use of impasto by Toon Teeken

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      - TEEKEN, Toon (Dutch 1944). De hoogte is de diepte [The height is the depth], 2002. Oil on canvas, with impasto technique, signed and inscribed with title and date (on the reverse). Good condition, spots of white paint splashes.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Toon Teeken (Heerlen 1944)
      Jun. 06, 2016

      Toon Teeken (Heerlen 1944)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      "Worden" Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse Oil and pencil on canvas, 200.5 x 260 cm Provenance: Collection GE Artesia, the Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Toon Teeken
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Toon Teeken

      (Heerlen 1944) - 'De nacht' - Signed, titled and dated 2000 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 140 x 65.1 cm - Provenance: - Rodamco Europe

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Toon Teeken
      Jun. 11, 2012

      Toon Teeken

      (Heerlen 1944) - 'Carrousel' - Signed, titled and dated 1998 on the reverse - Oil on canvas, 174.7 x 199.9 cm - Provenance: - Rodamco Europe

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Mask Signed with initials
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Mask Signed with initials

      Est: - €100

      Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Mask Signed with initials and dated '94 l.r. Gouache on paper, 65 x 49.9 cm

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Three Graces Signed with
      Sep. 19, 2011

      Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Three Graces Signed with

      Est: - €100

      Toon Teeken Heerlen 1944 Three Graces Signed with initials and dated '87 l.r. Charcoal on paper, 70.6 x 100.1 cm

      AAG Auctioneers