Mac Tatchell Sold at Auction Prices

      • Harvesting Grapes in South Africa Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud
        May. 17, 2024

        Harvesting Grapes in South Africa Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud

        Est: €800 - €2,000

        Harvesting Grapes in South Africa Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - Trous de punaises aux coins . Salissures. / Pin holes at the corners. Dust stains. TATCHELL MAC Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release vers 1930 T.B.E. A - Trous de punaises aux coins . Salissures. / Pin holes at the corners. Dust stains. 43 x 53 cm

        Maison de Ventes Good
      • Kabaret Affiche du Film Cabaret de Bob Fosse avec Lisa Minnelli et Michael York
        Apr. 25, 2024

        Kabaret Affiche du Film Cabaret de Bob Fosse avec Lisa Minnelli et Michael York

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        Kabaret Affiche du Film Cabaret de Bob Fosse avec Lisa Minnelli et Michael York Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen CABARET & MUSIC HALL BURLESQUE vers 1970 T.B.E. A - 39 x 28 cm

        Maison de Ventes Good
        Apr. 24, 2024

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Harvesting Grapes in South Africa Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - Trous de punaises aux coins . Salissures. / Pin holes at the corners. Dust stains. VINS / WINES POSTER & GOUACHES T.B.E. A - Trous de punaises aux coins . Salissures. / Pin holes at the corners. Dust stains. vers 1930

        Maison de Ventes Good
      • Harvesting Grapes in South Africa
        Feb. 02, 2018

        Harvesting Grapes in South Africa

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined

        Artprecium
      • TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa vers 1930 Récolte
        Sep. 05, 2017

        TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa vers 1930 Récolte

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa vers 1930 Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud 3940/7870 FF

        Artprecium
      • TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa
        Feb. 07, 2017

        TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        TATCHELL MAC Harvesting Grapes in South Africa Récolte du Raisin en Afrique du Sud 1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined T.B.E. A - Trous de punaises aux coins . Salissures. / Pin holes at the corners. Dust stains. 43 x 53 cm

        Artprecium
        Jan. 30, 2017

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Artprecium
      • TATCHELL MAC An Oil Refinery in Arabia Aff. E.
        Feb. 08, 2011

        TATCHELL MAC An Oil Refinery in Arabia Aff. E.

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        TATCHELL MAC An Oil Refinery in Arabia Aff. E. B.E. B + Légères salissures dans les marges. Trous de punaises. / Light dust stains in the margins. Pin holes. 53,5 x 42,5 cm 3940/7870 FF

        Neret-Minet
      • Mac Tatchell Covent Garden Market London, Mary
        Jun. 30, 2010

        Mac Tatchell Covent Garden Market London, Mary

        Est: £10 - £15

        Mac Tatchell Covent Garden Market London, Mary Harley Farmhouse Cider in Devonshire, Macmillan's Geography Pictures - 43 x 53 cm (2)

        Onslows
      • Mac Tatchell The departure lounge
        Jan. 20, 2010

        Mac Tatchell The departure lounge

        The departure lounge Signed, watercolour 37 x 48cm (14 9/16 x 18 7/8in).

      • Mac Tatchell Preparing for the flight, Newfoundland; the crash landing, Ireland
        Jan. 20, 2010

        Mac Tatchell Preparing for the flight, Newfoundland; the crash landing, Ireland

        Preparing for the flight, Newfoundland; the crash landing, Ireland Signed and inscribed, watercolour 47 x 37cm (18 1/2 x 14 9/16in).