Luminita Taranu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

    • Luminița Țăranu (b. 1960) - Metaphor*
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Luminița Țăranu (b. 1960) - Metaphor*

      Est: €400 - €600

      Executed in: 1989; Medium: mixed media on paper; Size: 74 x 55 cm (82 x 63 cm with frame); Signed, titled and dated on the front lower left in pencil "Metaphor - Luminița Țăranu - 1989"

      Ans Azura
    • Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960) - Picta manent, 2020
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960) - Picta manent, 2020

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      acrylic and vinyl on canvas Photo certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960) - Metamorphosis - Metaphor, 1989
      Dec. 18, 2020

      Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960) - Metamorphosis - Metaphor, 1989

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      mixed media on paper Signed lower right: Luminita Taranu, Metamorphosis - Metaphor, 1989 EXHIBITIONS Carrara, Triptych, Galleria Atelier, 1989; Rome, Luminita Taranu - Metamorphosis, Palazzo Valentini, 1990; Rome, Luminita Taranu - Metamorphosis - The world in colors, Romanian Academy, 2006; Latina, Luminita Taranu - Metamorphosis, Spazio Comel, 2016 Photo certificate issued by the Artist This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960)
      Nov. 16, 2017

      Luminita Taranu (Romania 1960)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Slide 14, 1996 tecnica mista su tavola, cm 71 x 71Firmata sulla cornice: Taranu '96 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografiaESPOSIZIONI: Pieve di Cento, mostra personale Metamorfosi - Percorsi, Museo d'Arte delle Generazioni italiane del 900 G. Bargellini, 2002; Roma, Metamorfosi - Evocazioni, Accademia di Romania, 2004; Venezia, Metamorfosi - Il mondo a colori, Istituto Romeno di Cultura, 2006; Latina, Metamorfosi, Spazio Comel, 2016 mixed media on board, cm 71 x 71, signed on the frame

      Finarte Roma
      May. 11, 2017

      Est: €600 - €800

      Picta 6, 2016 pittura serigrafica su carta, es. unico, cm 85 x 65 Autentica dell'Autore su certificato

      Finarte Roma