Elisabeth Tapper Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Flower painter

    • Elisabeth Tapper
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Elisabeth Tapper

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Elisabeth Tapper 1875 - 1936 - Garten mit Blumen (Fingerhut - Digitalis Purpurea) - Öl/Karton. 100 x 70 cm. Sign. l. u.: E. Tappert. Leichter Farbverlust r. u. Rahmen.

    • Elisabeth Tapper
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Elisabeth Tapper

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Elisabeth Tapper 1875 - 1936 - Garten - Öl/Karton. 65 x 49 cm. Sign. l. u.: E. Tapper. Rahmen. Farbverluste.

    • 1875 Frankfurt/Oder - 1936 BerlinSummery Flower Garden.
      May. 15, 2015

      1875 Frankfurt/Oder - 1936 BerlinSummery Flower Garden.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas. Relined. 70 x 79,5cm. Signed lower right: E. Tapper. Framed.