Horst Tappe Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 - d. 2005

    • Horst Tappe, 1938-2005
      Apr. 12, 2024

      Horst Tappe, 1938-2005

      Est: €450 - €600

      Horst Tappe, 1938-2005 Charlie Chaplin, um 1970 Vintage print Verso zwei Agenturstempel sowie beimontierter Bildtext mit Urhebervermerk 27,1:20 cm

      Schneider-Henn
    • Horst Tappe (1938-2005) - Ezra Pound, 1963
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Horst Tappe (1938-2005) - Ezra Pound, 1963

      Est: €200 - €300

      Gelatin silver print, printed in years 1970 Photographer's credit stamp on the verso This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Horst Tappe 1938–2005
      Oct. 06, 2020

      Horst Tappe 1938–2005

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Horst Tappe 1938–2005 Picasso – 90 ans bientôt rückseitig mit Copyright-Stempel versehen und bezeichnet Picasso – 90 ans bientôt

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Horst Tappe (1938-2005), Pablo Picasso, 1969
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Horst Tappe (1938-2005), Pablo Picasso, 1969

      Est: €500 - €600

      stampa in bianco e nero, cm 39,8x30,1 firmata, datata e intitolata al retro Timbro del fotografo al retro

    • Horst Tappe (1938-2005), Silone
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Horst Tappe (1938-2005), Silone

      Est: €200 - €300

      stampa su carta alla gelatina bromuro d'argento, cm 25,5x20,5 Timbro del fotografo al retro

    • Horst Tappe (1938-2005), A. Moravia
      Dec. 05, 2018

      Horst Tappe (1938-2005), A. Moravia

      Est: €200 - €300

      print on thin glossy paper, cm 25,5x19,8 Stamp of the artist on the back

    • Tappe, Horst (1938-2005). Portrait von Salvador Dali. Original-Photographie
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Tappe, Horst (1938-2005). Portrait von Salvador Dali. Original-Photographie

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Tappe, Horst (1938-2005). Portrait von Salvador Dali. Original-Photographie. Vintage. Silbergelatine-Abzug. 1964. 25 x 20,5 cm. Rückseitig mit Photographen-Stempel. Nahezu tadellos.