Adrien Henri Tanoux Sold at Auction Prices

Act painter, Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Painter

      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923): THE DAILY LAUNDRY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1912
        Oct. 11, 2024

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923): THE DAILY LAUNDRY, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 1912

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Work: 55 x 38 cm Frame: 67,3 x 52,2 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • Tanoux, Adrien Henri
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Tanoux, Adrien Henri

        Est: €800 - €1,300

        Tanoux, Adrien Henri 1865 - 1923 55 x 39 cm Oriental with a sword. Oil/canvas, signed and dated 1904. Tanoux, Adrien Henri 1865 - 1923 55 x 39 cm Orientalin mit Schwert. Öl/Lwd., signiert und datiert 1904.

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923)
        May. 26, 2024

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923)

        Est: $3,000 - $4,000

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923) Portrait of a young woman clad in a loose gauze drape with a flower in her hair. signed l/l Tanoux 1904. Within an elaborately carved frame. 32in. x 41in (81cm x 104cm) Framed: 45in x 55in (114cm.x 140cm) Tanoux is known for genre scenes, portraits and Orientalist works; becoming especially well known for his nudes. In 1905, he was elected a member of the Société des artistes français.

        Fine Estate Inc.
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Coronari Auctions
      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923)
        Feb. 06, 2024

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923) ODALISQUE, 1917 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en haut à droite Oil on canvas; signed and dated upper right 38 X 55 CM • 15 X 21 5/8 IN.

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Henri Adrien Tanoux

        Est: €3,300 - €6,600

        (1865 Marseille - 1923 Paris) Liegender Akt Auf einem großen Bärenfell räkelt sich eine rothaarige Schönheit mit zartem, weißem Schleier und rosaroten Rosenblüten. Der Fokus liegt klar in der feinmalerischen Darstellung des Modells, während die Umgebung und der Hintergrund eher schemenhaft und gekonnt flüchtig wiedergegeben werden und einen starken, farblichen Kontrast zum fein nuancierten Inkarnat der Protagonistin bilden. Möglicherweise als Vorstudie konzipiertes Werk Tanouxs, der Schüler bei Léon Bonnats war und seine Genrebilder, Porträts, Akte und Haremsszenen oft auf dem Salon ausstellte, wodurch er mehrfach ausgezeichnet wurde. Öl/Holztafel. R. u. sign.; Verso wohl von fremder Hand bez. u. dat. 1915. 26 cm x 41 cm. Rahmen. Oil on wooden panel. Signed. Inscribed and dated 1915 on the reverse probably by a foreign hand.

      • Adrien Henri TANOUX Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923 Portrait en buste de jeune femme au miroir Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
        Sep. 26, 2023

        Adrien Henri TANOUX Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923 Portrait en buste de jeune femme au miroir Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Adrien Henri TANOUX Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923 Portrait en buste de jeune femme au miroir Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée et datée 'Tanoux - 1903' à droite h: 65 w: 54,50 cm Provenance : Atelier du peintre Carolus-Duran, une inscription à l'encre sur le châssis au verso ; Sa vente, Nice, Hôtel Majestic, 9 mars 1935, n° 56ter Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • Adrien Henri Tanoux (American, 1865-1923), Reclining Nude Woman in a Landscape
        Jun. 24, 2023

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (American, 1865-1923), Reclining Nude Woman in a Landscape

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (American, 1865-1923) Reclining Nude Woman in a Landscape oil on panel signed "Tanoux" (lower left) 9 x 11 1/2 inches (sight) 11 x 13 1/2 inches (frame)

        Fontaine's Auction Gallery
      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Peasant Girls
        May. 17, 2023

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Peasant Girls

        Oil on canvas. Signed (lower left).

        Cottone Auctions
      • Adrien Henri TANOUX (1865-1923) - Jeune orientale
        Mar. 18, 2023

        Adrien Henri TANOUX (1865-1923) - Jeune orientale

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Adrien Henri TANOUX (1865-1923) Jeune orientale Huile sur toile Signé et daté "1904" en bas à gauche 54 x 38 cm Avec cadre : 70 x 59 cm (réentoilé) Oil on canvas, signed and dated "1904" lower left, 21 x 15 in, with frame : 27.5 x 23.2 in

      • HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (MARSEILLE, 1865 - PARIS, 1923): TYPES HOLLANDAIS
        Jan. 30, 2023

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (MARSEILLE, 1865 - PARIS, 1923): TYPES HOLLANDAIS

        Est: €200 - €250

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923) Types Hollandais Pencil on paper, 48 x 79 cm (framed) On the back a label of the collection Enrico Paolo Vanelli Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Henri Adrien Tanoux 1865-1923 Portrait Painting
        Jan. 25, 2023

        Henri Adrien Tanoux 1865-1923 Portrait Painting

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Portrait of Madame Paul Faure Biguet." A figural portrait of a seated lady of the Belle Epoque with fancy divan couch, tea set, and spacious interior. Artist signature and dated to lower left TANOUX 1904. The subject's husband, General Paul Vincent Faure Biguet (1838-1919), served as Military Governor of Paris (1901 to 1903). Accompanied by late 20th Century photocopy of letter, dated 1975, with article about author, and 1904 Paris Salon catalog featuring the work. Presented with a fabric border in an ornate frame. Work Size: 22 x 15 in. Dimensions: 28 X 21 X 2.25 in. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surface wear. Frame having normal to moderate wear. Fabric border having grime. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923) Types Hollandais
        Oct. 06, 2022

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (Marseille, 1865 - Paris, 1923) Types Hollandais

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        Jun. 09, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Henri Adrien TANOUX 1865-1923 Orientale Huile sur toile
        May. 28, 2022

        Henri Adrien TANOUX 1865-1923 Orientale Huile sur toile

        Est: MAD80,000 - MAD120,000

        Henri Adrien TANOUX 1865-1923 Orientale Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Tanoux - 1906" h: 55 w: 37,50 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "Tanoux - 1906"

        Mar. 20, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Henri Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Femme dans un intérieur Huile sur panneau Signé et daté en bas à gauche Tanoux 92 54x41cm Avec cadre : 68 x 52 cm Oil on panel, signed and dated lower left «Tanoux 92», 21 ¹7/64 in x 16 ?/64 in, with canvas : 26 4?/64 x 20 ¹5/32 in.

      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRANCE, 1865-1923)
        Feb. 26, 2022

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRANCE, 1865-1923)

        Teaching Daughter to Cook, oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated 1907, in ornate matched corner gilt frame, OS: 39 1/2" x 34 1/2", SS: 28 1/4" x 23 1/4", cleaned and relined.

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (1865-1923) Female nude Oil on canvas 55x38 cm Framed
        Dec. 16, 2021

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (1865-1923) Female nude Oil on canvas 55x38 cm Framed

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (1865-1923) Female nude Oil on canvas 55x38 cm Framed 78x61 cm Damaged canvas HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (1865-1923) Nu féminin Huile sur toile 55x38 cm Encadrée 78x61 cm Accident à la toile

      • HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX. Odalisque.
        Dec. 16, 2021

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX. Odalisque.

        Est: €12,000 - €14,000

        Oil on canvas Signed and dated 55x38 cm.

        Balclis
        Jun. 29, 2021

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Portrait d’enfant assis sur un tapis Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 51 x 61,5 cm Avec cadre : 72 x 84,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20.1 x 24.2 in, with frame : 28.3 x 33.3 in

      • TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE ASSOUPIE AU ROSES" DE Henri-Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Huile sur toile s
        Apr. 25, 2021

        TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE ASSOUPIE AU ROSES" DE Henri-Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Huile sur toile s

        Est: €6,700 - €7,000

        TRES BEAU TABLEAU "FEMME NUE ASSOUPIE AU ROSES" DE Henri-Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et datée 1922 Dim HC : 66 x 56 cm Dim AC : 95 x 85 cm Adrien Henri TANOUX est né le 10 octobre 1865 à Marseille. Il étudie à l’Ecole des Beaux-Arts à Paris où il est l’élève de Léon Bonnat. Il expose régulièrement ses œuvres au Salon des Artistes Français de Paris, dont il deviendra Sociétaire en 1905, et reçoit de nombreuses récompenses : une mention honorable à l’Exposition Universelle de 1889, une médaille de troisième classe et une médaille de deuxième classe respectivement aux Salons de 1894 et 1895, année où il obtient aussi une bourse de voyage. De retour à Paris, il présente de nouvelles toiles au Salon de Paris : « La leçon de couture » et « La lettre » en 1908, scènes d’intérieur intimistes à la campagne, puis, dans les années qui suivront, des tableaux aux titres évocateurs qui annoncent le nouveau caractère de son oeuvre et un tournant dans le choix de ses sujets: « Après le bain » 1912, « Fleur du Mal » 1913 ou encore « Parfums troublants » en 1914. Remarqué pour ses peintures de nus, de femmes à la beauté sensuelle et voluptueuse, il pratique un style figuratif tendre et maniériste. Il situe souvent ses modèles dans une atmosphère aux tons bien accordés où il joue de la lumière et de l’ombre avec habileté. Il a décoré la salle des mariages de la Mairie du 14ème arrondissement à Paris d’une scène intutilée « La Noce » (1888), et la salle des fêtes de la Mairie du 10ème des « Théâtres » en 1905. Il meurt à Paris en 1923. En 1927 sa sœur fera don d’une très grande toile au Musée des Beaux-Arts de Nice, « Thaïs », ( 215 x 235cm), datant de 1920 et inspirée du roman éponyme d’Anatole France.

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923) LE SOUPÉ DU DERNIER HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 55 X 38 CM
        Mar. 30, 2021

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (1865-1923) LE SOUPÉ DU DERNIER HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 55 X 38 CM

        Est: €500 - €600

        Adrien Henri TANOUX (1865-1923) Le soupé du dernier Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 55 x 38 cm Avec cadre : 64 x 47 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left 21 21/32 x 14 61/64 in withe frame : 25 13/64 x 18 1/2 in

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Along a country lane, 1907 Oil on canvas
        Feb. 11, 2021

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Along a country lane, 1907 Oil on canvas

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Along a country lane, 1907 Oil on canvas 21-1/2 x 15 inches (54.6 x 38.1 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Tanoux 1907 PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Tyler, Texas HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
        Sep. 24, 2020

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (1865-1923) LA BELLE ODALISQUE THE BEAUTIFUL ODALISQUE Huile sur toile, signée et datée "1925" en haut à droite. 46 X 55 CM (18 1/8 X 21 5/8 IN.) €4,000-6,000

      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (French 1865-1923) A PAINTING, "La Reine," 1903,
        Sep. 20, 2020

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (French 1865-1923) A PAINTING, "La Reine," 1903,

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (French 1865-1923) A PAINTING, "La Reine," 1903, oil on canvas, signed and dated C/R. 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" Note: An Art Nouveau long blond haired, blue eyed beauty. Portrait in half length with semi exposed breast. The sitter is wrapped in a yellow billowing silk and wears roses at her crown.

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
        Jul. 18, 2020

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRANCE, 1865-1923) The Laundress, oil on mahogany panel, signed lower left, housed in the original deep cove gold gesso frame, OS: 16" x 12 1/2", SS: 8 1/2" x 5". Fine condition.

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux, 1865 Marseille – 1923 Paris
        Apr. 03, 2020

        Henri Adrien Tanoux, 1865 Marseille – 1923 Paris

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        PORTRÄT EINES ALTEN MANNES MIT TURBAN Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 32,5 cm. Rechts oben signiert und datiert „Tanoux 1921“. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Brustbild nach rechts des Mannes mit rot-weißem Turban, der am Rand gebunden ist. Er hat ein leicht gebräuntes Gesicht, einen großen Bart sowie eine große Nase, einen goldenen Ring in seinem rechten Ohr und die Augen seines leicht erhobenen Kopfes etwas nach unten geneigt. Zudem trägt er ein dunkelrotes kragenloses Gewand. Das Licht fällt von links auf den Dargestellten und beleuchtet den weißen Rand des Turbans und setzt Glanzlichter auf das teils faltige Gesicht des Mannes. Der Künstler arbeitet hier besonders die Physiognomie des Mannes heraus, an dessen Hals sogar einzelne Adern sichtbar werden. Malerei mit starkem Kontrast zwischen dem hellen Turban und dem Gesicht gegenüber dem sonst dunkelbraun gehaltenen Hintergrund. (1221356) (18)

      • Adrien Henri TANOUX (Marseille 1865 - Paris 1923) Odalisque au tambourin
        Dec. 02, 2019

        Adrien Henri TANOUX (Marseille 1865 - Paris 1923) Odalisque au tambourin

        Est: €15,000 - €18,000

        Adrien Henri TANOUX (Marseille 1865 - Paris 1923) Odalisque au tambourin Huile sur toile d'origine 46 x 55,5 cm Signé et daté en bas à gauche Tanoux 1914 Provenance: Vente Orientaliste, Sotheby's, Paris, 9 Octobre 2008, n° 16 Collection particulière

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Au harem
        Nov. 12, 2019

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Au harem

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Au harem signed and dated 'Tanoux-1905' (lower left) oil on canvas 52 x 35.5cm (20 1/2 x 14in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        Nov. 09, 2019

      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (1865-1923) French. "Hors Concours", also called "L'Amour", A Semi Naked Lady Seated, with a Pink Shawl and a Green Cushion across her Lap, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Indistinctly Dated
        Oct. 30, 2019

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (1865-1923) French. "Hors Concours", also called "L'Amour", A Semi Naked Lady Seated, with a Pink Shawl and a Green Cushion across her Lap, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Indistinctly Dated

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (1865-1923) French. "Hors Concours", also called "L'Amour", A Semi Naked Lady Seated, with a Pink Shawl and a Green Cushion across her Lap, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Indistinctly Dated, in a Fine Gilt Composition Frame, with swept and pierced centres and corners, 22" x 15".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Adrien Henri Tanoux (1865-1923): Elegant Lady Resting
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (1865-1923): Elegant Lady Resting

        Est: $1,500 - $3,000

        Oil on canvas, 1903, signed 'Tanoux' and dated upper right. 24 x 18 in., 35 x 29 in. (frame).p> Sold Christie's, NY, February 16, 1993, Lot 219.

        STAIR
      • Portrait orientaliste. Signé en haut à droite.
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Portrait orientaliste. Signé en haut à droite.

        Est: €600 - €720

        Salle de vente du Beguinage
        Aug. 25, 2019

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRANCE, 1865-1923) Tea in the Seaside Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower right, dated 1912, framed, SS: 21 1/2" x 28 3/4". Good condition.

      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX OIL ON CANVAS, 1905
        Jun. 16, 2019

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX OIL ON CANVAS, 1905

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRENCH 1865-1923), OIL ON CANVAS, 1905, H 21", W 15", JEUNE FEMME :Signed lower right. Frame 30" x 23".

        DuMouchelles
      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (1865-1923) French. "Hors Concours", also called "L'Amour", A Semi Naked Lady Seated, with a Pink Shawl and a Green Cushion across her Lap,
        May. 29, 2019

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (1865-1923) French. "Hors Concours", also called "L'Amour", A Semi Naked Lady Seated, with a Pink Shawl and a Green Cushion across her Lap,

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      • Adrien Henri Tanoux (France, 1865 - 1923)
        Apr. 28, 2019

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (France, 1865 - 1923)

        Est: $1,250 - $2,500

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (France, 1865 - 1923) Painting of women having afternoon tea in an interior setting. Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Tanoux studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Paris where he was a pupil of L?on Bonnat. He exhibited his works regularly at the Paris Salon and received an honorable mention in the Universal Exhibition in Paris in 1889. Sight Size: 21 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 29.5 x 23 in.

        Helmuth Stone
        Apr. 14, 2019

        DuMouchelles
      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Oil on Canvas
        Mar. 06, 2019

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865-1923) Oil on Canvas

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Oil on canvas by Henri Adrien Tanoux depicting 2 women having tea in the park. Signed bottom right hand corner. Circa 1912, in overall good condition. Measures 28 1/2" x 21 1/4"

        Market Auctions
        Jan. 20, 2019

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Adrien Henri Tanoux (France, 1865 - 1923) Painting of women having afternoon tea in an interior setting. Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 21 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 29.5 x 23 in. Signed and dated lower left. Tanoux studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Paris where he was a pupil of L?on Bonnat. He exhibited his works regularly at the Paris Salon and received an honorable mention in the Universal Exhibition in Paris in 1889.

        Helmuth Stone
      • ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX OIL ON CANVAS
        Jan. 20, 2019

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        ADRIEN HENRI TANOUX (FRENCH 1865-1923), OIL ON CANVAS, 1905, H 21", W 15", JEUNE FEMME:Signed lower right. Frame 30" x 23".

        DuMouchelles
      • Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923), Harem Beauty at a Doorway, oil on canvas, 29 x 21-1/2 in (73.7 xd 54.6 cm)
        Dec. 07, 2018

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923), Harem Beauty at a Doorway, oil on canvas, 29 x 21-1/2 in (73.7 xd 54.6 cm)

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923) Harem Beauty at a Doorway Signed Tanoux and dated 1913 l.l. Oil on canvas 29 x 21-1/2 in (73.7 x 54.6 cm)Property from the Estate of Michael L. Siegel

        Weschler's
      • Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923)
        Dec. 05, 2018

        Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Adrien TANOUX (1865-1923) Femme allongée Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et datée 1916. (Petit accident) 52 x 74 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Circle of Adrien Henri Tanoux (1865-1923) French. A Sketch of a Naked Lady in a Landscape, Oil on Canvas, Inscribed on reverse in Pencil, 14.5" x 9.75".
        Oct. 31, 2018

        Circle of Adrien Henri Tanoux (1865-1923) French. A Sketch of a Naked Lady in a Landscape, Oil on Canvas, Inscribed on reverse in Pencil, 14.5" x 9.75".

        Est: £300 - £400

        Oct. 28, 2018

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        Helmuth Stone
      • Henri-Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865–1923) Allegory of Music
        Oct. 23, 2018

        Henri-Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865–1923) Allegory of Music

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        Henri-Adrien Tanoux (French, 1865–1923) Allegory of Music oil on canvas 50 ¼ x 24 ¾ in. (127.5 x 63 cm.)

      • HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (France, 1865-1923). Signed lower right and dated 1908. French landscape oil on canvas. Tanoux studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Paris where he was a pupil of Bonnat. Image: 10.5''H x 13.5''W.
        Sep. 09, 2018

        HENRI ADRIEN TANOUX (France, 1865-1923). Signed lower right and dated 1908. French landscape oil on canvas. Tanoux studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Paris where he was a pupil of Bonnat. Image: 10.5''H x 13.5''W.

        Dargate Auction Galleries
        Jul. 01, 2018

        Est: $4,000 - $5,000

        Helmuth Stone