Louis Tanari Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

    • LOUIS TANARI (1940 - )
      Oct. 22, 2024

      LOUIS TANARI (1940 - )

      Est: €150 - €300

      LOUIS TANARI (1940 - ) - moderne sculptuur in brons - "De omhelzing" - genummerd 40/250 - H: 23 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • LOUIS TANARI (1940- ) ‘KNEELING WOMAN’ BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1970.
      May. 25, 2024

      LOUIS TANARI (1940- ) ‘KNEELING WOMAN’ BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1970.

      Est: €150 - €250

      Louis TANARI (1940- ) ‘Kneeling Woman’ Bronze sculpture, circa 1970. - Weight: 2.33 kg - Shipping available - Sizes: H 150MM X L 70 MM - At first glance: good condition

      Goldfield Auction
    • Tanari, Louis (*1940) "Sein", Bronze, 3/250, Boden sign./num., H. 8,6cm
      Apr. 14, 2023

      Tanari, Louis (*1940) "Sein", Bronze, 3/250, Boden sign./num., H. 8,6cm

      Tanari, Louis (*1940) "Sein", Bronze, 3/250, Boden sign./num., H. 8,6cm Tanari, Louis (*1940) "Being", bronze, 3/250, bottom sign./num., h. 8,6cm

      Kendzia
    • LOUIS TANARI (BORN 1940)
      Sep. 19, 2022

      LOUIS TANARI (BORN 1940)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis TANARI (Born in 1940) Breast sculpture in polished gilt bronze, signed under the base H : 8,5 cm

      Haynault
    • Louis TANARI (1940)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Louis TANARI (1940)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis TANARI (1940) Gilt bronze sculpture, signed Tanari Louis and numbered 102/500. Added Bronze figure, not signed and red cone vase. Verguld bronzen sculptuur, gesigneerd Tanari Louis en genummerd 102/500. Toegevoegd Brons figuur, niet gesigneerd en rode kegelvaas.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Louis Tanari (1940), four polished brass amorph sculptures, H 11,5 - 19 cm
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Louis Tanari (1940), four polished brass amorph sculptures, H 11,5 - 19 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      § Louis Tanari (1940), four polished brass amorph sculptures, H 11,5 - 19 cm Signed to the bottom. One presented on a noir Belge marble base. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • LOUIS TANARI (BORN IN 1940)
      Mar. 28, 2022

      LOUIS TANARI (BORN IN 1940)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Louis TANARI (Born in 1940) Breast Polished gilt bronze sculpture, signed under the base. H : 8,5 cm

      Haynault
    • TANARI LOUIS SCULPTURE EN BRONZE DORE "NU ASSIS" DE TANARI LOUIS (Né en 1940) Il repose sur un socle carré en mar
      Mar. 14, 2021

      TANARI LOUIS SCULPTURE EN BRONZE DORE "NU ASSIS" DE TANARI LOUIS (Né en 1940) Il repose sur un socle carré en mar

      Est: €300 - €350

      SCULPTURE EN BRONZE DORE "NU ASSIS" DE TANARI LOUIS (Né en 1940) Il repose sur un socle carré en marbre noir. Signé sur le bronze et sur le socle. H bronze : 15 cm H totale : 17,5 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • LOUIS TANARI (°1940)
      Mar. 20, 2019

      LOUIS TANARI (°1940)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LOUIS TANARI (°1940) Zittend naakt. Gepolijst brons. H.: 130 LOUIS TANARI (°1940) Nu assis. Epreuve d'époque en bronze poli. H.: 130 LOUIS TANARI (°1940) Seated nude. Polished bronze. H.: 130

    • Louis Tanari (*1940) frz. Bildhauer zwei stilisi
      Aug. 31, 2016

      Louis Tanari (*1940) frz. Bildhauer zwei stilisi

      Louis Tanari (*1940) frz. Bildhauer zwei stilisierte Figuren in der Umarmung Bronze fleckig angelaufen sign. u. num. 21/200 H. 24 cm

      Aug. 31, 2016

      Louis Tanari (*1940) frz. Bildhauer zwei stilisierte Figuren in der Umarmung Bronze fleckig angelaufen sign. u. num. 12/250 H. 42 cm