Achille Tamburlini Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Commercial artist

      • TAMBURLINI ACHILLE
        Mar. 05, 2024

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE

        Est: €100 - €150

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE (1873-1958) Giocando con la palla bronzo a patina scura f.to alla base cm.30x16xh.16

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • TAMBURLINI ACHILLE (1873 - 1958) - Aphrodite
        Dec. 14, 2023

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE (1873 - 1958) - Aphrodite

        Est: €300 - €500

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE (1873 - 1958). Aphrodite. Signed on the base.. 15,00 x 33,00 x 11,00 cm.

      • TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE BY ACHILLE TAMBURLINI
        Sep. 20, 2023

        TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE BY ACHILLE TAMBURLINI

        Est: €200 - €300

        ACHILLE TAMBURLINI (Roma 1873 - ?) DIOGENE Scultura in terracotta, cm. 55 x 22 x 35 Firma incussa in pasta sulla base CONDIZIONI Rottura restaurata del polso, lanterna in metallo

      • ACHILLE TAMBURLINI (ROME, 1873): APHRODITE
        Jun. 23, 2023

        ACHILLE TAMBURLINI (ROME, 1873): APHRODITE

        Est: €300 - €600

        ACHILLE TAMBURLINI (Rome, 1873) Aphrodite Bronze, 32 x 11 x 11 cm Engraved signature on the back: A. Tamburlini Excellent conditions

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • ACHILLE TAMBURLINI
        Dec. 16, 2022

        ACHILLE TAMBURLINI

        Est: €400 - €600

        Trieste, 1873 ; Roma, 1958 Madonna con Bambino Firmato A Tamburlini in basso a destra Bassorilievo in bronzo, cm 58X33

      • TAMBURLINI ACHILLE
        Mar. 02, 2021

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE

        Est: €200 - €250

        TAMBURLINI ACHILLE (1873-) Madonna con Bambino placca in bronzo f.ta in b. a ds. cm.33x50

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • Tamburlini, Achille — Aphrodite
        May. 14, 2020

        Tamburlini, Achille — Aphrodite

        Tamburlini, Achille — Aphrodite (born Trieste 1873) Nude woman standing on a plinth with coat. Bronze, made by lost wax technique, golden brown patina. Signed on the base. H. 32 cm. - According to the consignor, the number of this sculpture is limited to six copies. RefSil5520 RefSch5520

        Mar. 28, 2020

        Tamburlini, Achille — Aphrodite (born Trieste 1873) Nude woman standing on a plinth with coat. Bronze, made by lost wax technique, golden brown patina. Signed on the base. H. 32 cm. - According to the consignor, the number of this sculpture is limited to six copies. RefSch20320 RefSil20320