Khaled Takreti Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

    • KHALED TAKRETI - Untitled. Femmes. Icons Moderns Series
      Feb. 06, 2024

      KHALED TAKRETI - Untitled. Femmes. Icons Moderns Series

      KHALED TAKRETI Beirut 1964 Untitled. Femmes. Icons Moderns Series. 2000 Oil on paper Signed and dated 2000 Measurements 69 x 98 cm PROVENANCE Acquired from the artist in his workshop in Damascus.

      Subastas Segre
    • Khaled Takreti (b.1964), Untitled
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Khaled Takreti (b.1964), Untitled

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Executed in: 2003; Medium: mixed media on paper mounted on cardboard; Size: 104.5 x 70 cm (125 x 91.7 cm with the cardboard support); Signed and dated "Takreti 2003" on the front lower right

      Ans Azura
    • Khaled Takreti (Lebanon, born 1964) Mon Amie la Rose (My Friend the Rose)
      Jul. 05, 2023

      Khaled Takreti (Lebanon, born 1964) Mon Amie la Rose (My Friend the Rose)

      Est: €18,000 - €28,000

      Khaled Takreti (Lebanon, born 1964) Mon Amie la Rose ( My Friend the Rose) acrylic on canvas signed (lower left), executed in 2020 200 x 150cm (78 3/4 x 59 1/16in).

    • Khaled Takreti (Liban, né en 1964) Beirut (acrylic on canvassigned and dated)
      Oct. 18, 2021

      Khaled Takreti (Liban, né en 1964) Beirut (acrylic on canvassigned and dated)

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Khaled Takreti (Liban, né en 1964) Beirut acrylique sur toile signé et daté exécuté en 2020 150 x 120cm (59 1/16 x 47 1/4in). acrylic on canvas signed and dated For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • ƒ Khaled Takreti (born 1964) La vie en rose, 2008
      Sep. 30, 2020

      ƒ Khaled Takreti (born 1964) La vie en rose, 2008

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      ƒ Khaled Takreti (born 1964) La vie en rose, 2008 Acrylic on canvas 195 × 130 cm Provenance: Lebanese private collection ƒ Khaled Takreti (né en 1964) La vie en rose, 2008 Acrylique sur toile 195 × 130 cm Provenance : Collection privée libanaise

    • Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) - Autoportrait. Notre-Dame
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) - Autoportrait. Notre-Dame

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) Autoportrait. Notre-Dame signé 'TAKRETI' (sur chacun des panneaux en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile; diptyque 130 x 97 cm. (chaque panneau) 194.5 x 97 cm. (le diptyque) Peint en 2019 signed 'TAKRETI' (on each pannel lower right) acrylic on canvas, diptych 511⁄4 x 381⁄4 in. (each panel) 761⁄2 x 381⁄4 in. (the diptych) Painted in 2019 Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Collection Claude et France Lemand, Paris (acquis auprès de l'artiste).

    • Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) - Samia Gamal
      Jul. 16, 2020

      Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) - Samia Gamal

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Khaled Takreti (Syrie/France, né en 1964) Samia Gamal signé 'TAKRETI' (en bas à droite) acrylique et peinture dorée sur toile brute 161.5 x 97 cm. Exécuté en 2018 signed 'TAKRETI' (lower right) acrylic and gold paint on raw canvas 635⁄8 x 381⁄4 in. Executed in 2018. Please note this lot is the property of a private individual. Provenance Collection Claude et France Lemand, Paris (acquis auprès de l'artiste).

    • KHALED TAKRETI, LES VOLEURS D'ETOILES
      Dec. 14, 2017

      KHALED TAKRETI, LES VOLEURS D'ETOILES

      Est: $15,000 - $17,000

      *

      Albahie Auction House
    • Apr. 17, 2013

      Khaled Takreti (Syrian, b. 1964) The Shopping Day signed 'TAKRETI' (lower left) acrylic and metallic paint on canvas 76¾ x 44¾in. (194 x 103.7cm.) Painted in 2011

    • Khaled Takreti (Syrian, b. 1964)
      Apr. 18, 2012

      Khaled Takreti (Syrian, b. 1964)

      Est: $20,000 - $25,000

      Khaled Takreti (Syrian, b. 1964) Une Femme dans une Mémoire acrylic on canvas 76¾x 51 1/8in. (195 x 130cm.) Painted in 2008

    • Khaled Takreti Syrie Sans titre Huile sur toile
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Khaled Takreti Syrie Sans titre Huile sur toile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Khaled Takreti Syrie Sans titre Huile sur toile 178 x 140 cm

      Oct. 25, 2011

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      Khaled Takreti (Syrian, b. 1964) The Second Marriage signed twice 'TAKRETI' (lower right of the right panel and lower left of the left panel) acrylic and silver paint on canvas; diptych each: 58 5/8 x 58 5/8in. (149 x 149cm.) overall: 58 5/8 x 117 3/8in. (149 x 298cm.) Painted in 2011 (2)