Shuzo Takiguchi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1979

        • Work
          Jul. 18, 2024

          Work

          Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

          signed and dated (on the reverse)

          Mallet Auction
        • Shuzo Takiguchi (Toyama 1903-Tokyo 1979) - Composition, 1962
          Nov. 09, 2023

          Shuzo Takiguchi (Toyama 1903-Tokyo 1979) - Composition, 1962

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          watercolor on paper 38 x 26.5 cm Signed on the reverse:Shuzo Takiguchi

        • Shuzo Takiguchi: Große Mappe 'Handmade proverbs to Joan Miró' / A large folder 'Handmade proverbs to Joan Miró'
          Apr. 04, 2022

          Shuzo Takiguchi: Große Mappe 'Handmade proverbs to Joan Miró' / A large folder 'Handmade proverbs to Joan Miró'

          Est: €300 - €600

          Technik: 7 Doppelbögen mit einem Gedicht von Takiguchi in 7 verschiedenen Sprachen, mit je einer Lithografie in Schwarz-Weiß von Miro, 1 lose einliegende Farblithografie (identisch mit der gefalteten Umschlag-Lithografie, 1 Doppelbogen mit der Ausgabenummer 146. Mit 7-sprachiger Legende zu den Ausgabenummern 1-1100, 1 Doppelbogen mit japanischemTitel, im Original-Etui (beschädigt), Herausgeber: Ediciones Polígrafa S.A, Barcelona, Spain, 1970, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 77 x 55 cm (Mappennmaß), Zustand: gut, Etui beschädigt, Titelbild des Umschlages etwas fleckig

          Auktionshaus Schwab
          Jan. 04, 2022

          Est: €300 - €600

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • ANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) AND SHUZO TAKIGUCHI (1903-1979). "LLÀMBREC MATERIAL", 1975.
          Dec. 16, 2021

          ANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) AND SHUZO TAKIGUCHI (1903-1979). "LLÀMBREC MATERIAL", 1975.

          Est: €800 - €2,000

          Artist's book. Barcelona, Polígrafa. Signed in pencil by Tàpies and numbered 154/500. It contains 12 lithographs by Tàpies (9 single-sheet and 3 double-sheet), illustrating 16 poems by this Japanese writer. 96-page unbound copy on Catalan laid paper, with covers in the same kind of paper, and a cloth-covered hard cardboard slipcase, with design by the artist himself. Text in Catalan, Japanese, English and French. 47.5 x 35.5 x 5.5 cm (publisher's slipcase).

          Subarna Subastas
          Jul. 05, 2021

          Est: €300 - €600

          Auktionshaus Schwab
          Apr. 07, 2021

          Est: €300 - €600

          Auktionshaus Schwab
          Jan. 04, 2021

          Est: €300 - €600

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work
          Feb. 18, 2017

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
        • TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work
          Feb. 18, 2017

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          Est: ¥300,000 - ¥500,000

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
        • TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work
          Nov. 05, 2016

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          Est: ¥150,000 - ¥250,000

          TAKIGUCHI Shuzo - Work

          SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
        • Shuzo Takiguchi, Work
          Feb. 18, 2016

          Shuzo Takiguchi, Work

          Est: ¥500,000 - ¥600,000

          Shuzo Takiguchi, Work Indian ink on paper , signed, 1960, framed

          Mallet Auction
        • Shuzo Takiguchi, Work
          Jul. 03, 2015

          Shuzo Takiguchi, Work

          Est: ¥200,000 - ¥300,000

          Shuzo Takiguchi, Work, ink on paper, signed with initials (lower left), framed, 35.4x26.5cm

          Mallet Auction
        • HOSOE, EIKOH. Kamaitachi.
          Feb. 27, 2014

          HOSOE, EIKOH. Kamaitachi.

          Est: $3,500 - $4,500

          HOSOE, EIKOH. Kamaitachi. Dance by Tatsumi Hijikata. Preface by Shuzo Takiguchi. Design by Ikko Tanaka. Illustrated with 33 stunning, richly printed black-and-white gatefold reproductions of Hosoe's photographs with vivid blue highlights. Folio, black-and-white printed cloth; acetate dust jacket; printed card slipcase. Parr/Badger I 284; Hasselblad 248; Auer 497. first edition, signed by hosoe in white ink./span (Tokyo): (Gendaishicho-sha), (1969)

          Swann Auction Galleries