Shizuye Violet Takashima Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1928 - d. 2005

    • Takashima, Shizueye - Figure - 1961
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Takashima, Shizueye - Figure - 1961

      Est: $50 - $100

      Takashima, Shizueye (1928-2005) Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Takashima S 61 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Takashima S 61 23" x 17" - 58.42 x 43.18 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Takashima, Shizueye (1928-2005) - Figure (1961)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Takashima, Shizueye (1928-2005) - Figure (1961)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Takashima S 61 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Takashima S 61 23" x 17" 58.42 x 43.18 cm Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Shizueye Takashima Canadian (1928-2005) Two (2)
      Mar. 18, 2009

      Shizueye Takashima Canadian (1928-2005) Two (2)

      Shizueye Takashima Canadian (1928-2005) Two (2) Oil on Canvas. Signed Takashima. Both Dated 1967. Good Condition. Larger Measures 20 Inches by 24 Inches, Frame Measures 21-1/2 Inches by 25-1/2 Inches. Shipping $80.00 (estimate $200-$400)

      Kodner Galleries