José Tagarro Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), MALE NUDE
      Apr. 20, 2022

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), MALE NUDE

      Est: €100 - €150

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), MALE NUDE Pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1926. Paper with defects and humidity spots. Dim.: 39.5x30 cm.

      Renascimento
    • JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), SELF PORTRAIT
      Apr. 20, 2022

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), SELF PORTRAIT

      Est: €500 - €800

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), SELF PORTRAIT Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929. Not framed and without wooden frame (not stretched, only canvas). Defects. Dim.: 59.5x45 cm.

      Renascimento
    • TAGARRO, Óleo sobre tela, 65 x 55 cm
      Jul. 06, 2021

      TAGARRO, Óleo sobre tela, 65 x 55 cm

      Est: €400 - €800

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931) Largo de São Domingos com o castelo São Jorge Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1927 Dim. aprox.: 65 x 55 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), "JARDINS DO PÁLACIO DE QUELUZ"
      Nov. 08, 2018

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), "JARDINS DO PÁLACIO DE QUELUZ"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931), "JARDINS DO PÁLACIO DE QUELUZ" Oil on cardboard. Signed. Dated from 1923. Dim.: 19.5x29 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Tagarro, Figura, desenho s/ papel,39,5x30cm. JOSÉ
      Jul. 01, 2009

      Tagarro, Figura, desenho s/ papel,39,5x30cm. JOSÉ

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tagarro, Figura, desenho s/ papel,39,5x30cm. JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931) JOSÉ TAGARRO (1902-1931) Figura Desenho a lápis sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1929 Dim.: 39,5 x 30 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho